Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Texas Stars
GP: 9 | W: 3 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 8
GF: 24 | GA: 28 | PP%: 17.39% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Steven Paradis | Morale : 35 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #159 vs Moose

Game Center
Texas Stars
3-4-2, 8pts
1
2 IceHogs
6-2-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW5
2-2-0Home Record4-0-1
1-2-2Home Record2-2-0
3-4-2Last 10 Games6-2-1
2.67Goals Per Game3.56
3.11Goals Against Per Game4.11
17.39%Power Play Percentage20.69%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.85%
Bruins
5-5-0, 10pts
2
4 Texas Stars
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
4-0-0Home Record2-2-0
1-5-0Home Record1-2-2
5-5-0Last 10 Games3-4-2
3.40Goals Per Game2.67
3.60Goals Against Per Game3.11
22.22%Power Play Percentage17.39%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Moose
5-4-0, 10pts
2026-10-22
Texas Stars
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW1
3-2-0Home Record2-2-0
2-2-0Away Record1-2-2
5-4-0Last 10 Games3-4-2
3.33Goals Per Game2.67
3.56Goals Against Per Game2.67
26.47%Power Play Percentage17.39%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Bridgeport Islanders
5-4-0, 10pts
2026-10-25
Texas Stars
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
2-3-0Home Record2-2-0
3-1-0Away Record1-2-2
5-4-0Last 10 Games3-4-2
3.44Goals Per Game2.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
14.81%Power Play Percentage17.39%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Utica Comets
2-6-1, 5pts
2026-10-27
Texas Stars
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW1
2-3-1Home Record2-2-0
0-3-0Away Record1-2-2
2-6-1Last 10 Games3-4-2
2.11Goals Per Game2.67
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.67
19.35%Power Play Percentage17.39%
88.46%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Jeffrey VielGoals
Jeffrey Viel
4
Sam RinzelAssists
Sam Rinzel
6
Jeffrey VielPoints
Jeffrey Viel
9
Gabe KlassenPlus/Minus
Gabe Klassen
3
Dennis HildebyWins
Dennis Hildeby
3
Dennis HildebySave Percentage
Dennis Hildeby
0.905

Team Stats
Goals For
24
2.67 GFG
Shots For
301
33.44 Avg
Power Play Percentage
17.4%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.4%
Goals Against
28
3.11 GAA
Shots Against
296
32.89 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
10 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.7%
Team Info

General ManagerSteven Paradis
CoachMike Yeo
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,727
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team18
Contract Limit41 / 60
Prospects19


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Belzile0XX100.006544636674938564706765626475770356503621,000,000$
2Brian Pinho0X100.006637946475908663656162646371730356403221,000,000$
3Sam Morton0X100.007437876571858763666162646568700376402821,000,000$
4Jeffrey Viel0X100.008082556580848264566258605769710376303021,000,000$
5Jacob Gaucher0X100.006939805980788857625658615965670376102621,000,000$
6Viktor Neuchev0X100.00643794617384795962605758566365037610232999,999$
7Jack Devine (R)0X100.00613772656774866466625557586365037610233925,000$
8Bryce McConnell-Barker0X100.006739875876728656605457555962640376002331,000,008$
9Matthew Maggio0X100.006038845969878356615857555964660376002431,000,008$
10Gabe Klassen0X100.005736916166788258636059566163650376002431,000,008$
11Sam Rinzel (R)0X100.00744078688588906730695864516263037650233925,000$
12Vincent Iorio0X100.00764186649082785830645268476466037630242925,000$
13Isaiah George0X100.006638926478838257306454634962640376202331,070,000$
14Ville Heinola0X100.006239846571827264306352574865670376102621,000,000$
15Jake Livingstone0X100.007541835784698155305654594667690376002821,000,000$
16Matt Pietroniro0X100.006542685774677855305654584668700375902821,000,000$
17Beau Akey (R)0X100.00603883556966755430565357466163037580223925,000$
Scratches
1Nathan Legare0X100.007641665874808656515357595865670346002621,000,000$
2Casey Fitzgerald0X100.006141685770698656305854554669710345903021,000,000$
3Marshall Rifai0X100.006843675883747556305552574668700345902921,000,000$
4Ole Bjorgvik-Holm0X100.006940755578647454305352564564660345802521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067417961767982594759565954666803661
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dennis Hildeby0100.00808682987978807978807965730406802631,499,999$
2Louis Domingue0100.00747973857372747372747375880386503521,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007783789276757776757776708103967
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Yeo66697063797470CAN5322,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jeffrey VielTexas Stars (DAL)LW9459122032153292012.50%220422.671348370000170042.86%1400000.8801000012
2Sam RinzelTexas Stars (DAL)D72681602114229149.09%1218025.782351431000022100%000000.8900000100
3Alex BelzileTexas Stars (DAL)C/RW725716082519102610.53%118025.731237300000280051.70%29400000.7800000001
4Ville HeinolaTexas Stars (DAL)D9145-1001211184165.56%1319621.831121334000032000%000000.5100000000
5Isaiah GeorgeTexas Stars (DAL)D9325-26021101651018.75%1220022.24101934000130100%000000.5000000101
6Jacob GaucherTexas Stars (DAL)C91340401910204155.00%513615.1902218000070059.15%7100000.5900000010
7Matthew MaggioTexas Stars (DAL)RW9134-32078194105.26%215617.38011328000000071.43%700000.5100000000
8Sam MortonTexas Stars (DAL)C9314-660204126182511.54%621223.561017350000380053.66%24600000.3811000000
9Gabe KlassenTexas Stars (DAL)C913434021217585.88%211913.2200000000000062.50%800000.6700000000
10Jack DevineTexas Stars (DAL)RW9134200411239164.35%318420.44022536000000056.52%2300000.4300000001
11Brian PinhoTexas Stars (DAL)C72132004181251716.67%210314.76000000000140040.91%11000000.5800000000
12Viktor NeuchevTexas Stars (DAL)LW9033-620712446230%318320.4201112360001210050.00%2800000.3300000000
13Jake LivingstoneTexas Stars (DAL)D9022-1601246220%1011913.300002800006000%000000.3300000000
14Nathan LegareTexas Stars (DAL)RW2101-2604233933.33%03618.04101380000000100.00%100000.5500000000
15Vincent IorioTexas Stars (DAL)D9011110015821590%2020923.30000938000029000%000000.1000000000
16Bryce McConnell-BarkerTexas Stars (DAL)C91011002431433.33%0404.4900000000040044.44%4500000.4900000000
17Casey FitzgeraldTexas Stars (DAL)D2000000120000%52211.120000000000000%00000000000000
18Marshall RifaiTexas Stars (DAL)D2000000730000%42211.120000000000000%00000000000000
19Matt PietroniroTexas Stars (DAL)D9000-100790020%510111.2800000000010000%00000000000000
20Ole Bjorgvik-HolmTexas Stars (DAL)D2000020110000%1115.990000000001000%00000000000000
21Beau AkeyTexas Stars (DAL)D9000-100300000%1222.530000000003000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average155234265-11820209220301992267.64%109264317.05815239337200022692051.36%84700000.4912000225
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dennis HildebyTexas Stars (DAL)93420.9053.0854500282960201.000390011
Team Total or Average93420.9053.085450028296020390011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BelzileTexas Stars (DAL)C/RW361991-08-31CANNo196 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Beau AkeyTexas Stars (DAL)D222005-02-11CANYes173 Lbs183 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brian PinhoTexas Stars (DAL)C321995-05-11USANo190 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Bryce McConnell-BarkerTexas Stars (DAL)C232004-06-04CANNo191 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,008$0$0$No1,000,008$1,000,008$-------1,000,008$1,000,008$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Casey FitzgeraldTexas Stars (DAL)D301997-02-25USANo188 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dennis HildebyTexas Stars (DAL)G262001-08-19SWENo231 Lbs201 CMNoNoFree Agent2026-01-19NoNo32026-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,499,999$0$0$No1,499,999$1,499,999$-------1,499,999$1,499,999$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Gabe KlassenTexas Stars (DAL)C242003-06-30CANNo178 Lbs178 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,008$0$0$No1,000,008$1,000,008$-------1,000,008$1,000,008$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Isaiah GeorgeTexas Stars (DAL)D232004-02-15CANNo203 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-03NoNo32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,070,000$0$0$No1,070,000$1,070,000$-------1,070,000$1,070,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jack DevineTexas Stars (DAL)RW232003-10-01USAYes173 Lbs180 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jacob GaucherTexas Stars (DAL)C262001-03-09CANNo185 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake LivingstoneTexas Stars (DAL)D281999-04-16CANNo205 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jeffrey VielTexas Stars (DAL)LW301997-01-28CANNo214 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Louis DomingueTexas Stars (DAL)G351992-03-06CANNo207 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Marshall RifaiTexas Stars (DAL)D291998-03-16CANNo211 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt PietroniroTexas Stars (DAL)D281998-10-20USANo185 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew MaggioTexas Stars (DAL)RW242002-11-25CANNo185 Lbs180 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,008$0$0$No1,000,008$1,000,008$-------1,000,008$1,000,008$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nathan LegareTexas Stars (DAL)RW262001-01-11CANNo200 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ole Bjorgvik-HolmTexas Stars (DAL)D252002-05-23NORNo190 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam MortonTexas Stars (DAL)C281999-07-28USANo185 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam RinzelTexas Stars (DAL)D232004-06-25USAYes194 Lbs193 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Viktor NeuchevTexas Stars (DAL)LW232003-10-25RUSNo165 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm999,999$0$0$No999,999$--------999,999$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ville HeinolaTexas Stars (DAL)D262001-03-02FINNo181 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vincent IorioTexas Stars (DAL)D242002-11-14CANNo220 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.70193 Lbs185 CM2.351,011,740$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeffrey VielSam MortonJack Devine40122
2Viktor NeuchevJacob GaucherAlex Belzile30122
3Matthew MaggioBryce McConnell-BarkerGabe Klassen20122
4Jeffrey VielSam MortonBrian Pinho10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelIsaiah George40122
2Ville HeinolaJake Livingstone30122
3Vincent IorioMatt Pietroniro20122
4Matt PietroniroJake Livingstone10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeffrey VielSam MortonJack Devine60122
2Viktor NeuchevJacob GaucherAlex Belzile40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam RinzelIsaiah George60122
2Vincent IorioJake Livingstone40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam MortonJeffrey Viel60122
2Jacob GaucherViktor Neuchev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent IorioIsaiah George60122
2Ville HeinolaJake Livingstone40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Morton60122Vincent IorioIsaiah George60122
2Jacob Gaucher40122Ville HeinolaJake Livingstone40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam MortonJeffrey Viel60122
2Jacob GaucherViktor Neuchev40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent IorioIsaiah George60122
2Ville HeinolaJake Livingstone40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeffrey VielSam MortonJack DevineVincent IorioIsaiah George
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor NeuchevJacob GaucherVille HeinolaJake Livingstone
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacob Gaucher, Gabe Klassen, Matthew MaggioJacob Gaucher, Jacob GaucherJacob Gaucher
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Pietroniro, Sam Rinzel, Beau AkeyMatt PietroniroMatt Pietroniro, Sam Rinzel
Penalty Shots
Sam Morton, Jeffrey Viel, Jack Devine, Viktor Neuchev, Jacob Gaucher
Goalie
#1 : Dennis Hildeby, #2 : Louis Domingue
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sam Morton, Jeffrey Viel, Jack Devine, Viktor Neuchev, Jacob Gaucher, Brian Pinho, Matthew Maggio, Bryce McConnell-Barker, Alex Belzile, Gabe Klassen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Vincent Iorio, Sam Rinzel, Ville Heinola, Jake Livingstone, Isaiah George


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Admirals1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.500358009591199898104325191018300.00%5180.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
2Barracuda1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300959128989810433617618500.00%3166.67%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
3Bruins11000000422110000004220000000000021.00048120095911798981043371316202150.00%8187.50%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
4Colorado Eagles20200000510-51010000024-21010000036-300.0005101500959181989810437320205511218.18%10460.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
5IceHogs1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.50012300959142989810432710827800.00%30100.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
6Penguins11000000532000000000001100000053221.000581300959146989810434574196233.33%20100.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
7Rochester Americans1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00011200959143989810431911827400.00%4250.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
8Thunderbirds10000010431100000104310000000000021.00046100095912598981043341210257342.86%5180.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
Total924002102428-44120001011110512002001317-480.444244266009591301989810432961098220946817.39%401075.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
_Since Last GM Reset924002102428-44120001011110512002001317-480.444244266009591301989810432961098220946817.39%401075.00%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
_Vs Conference603002101421-73020001079-230100200712-540.33314253900959119598981043195785414334514.71%26773.08%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456
_Vs Division502002101319-62010001067-130100200712-540.40013233600959116798981043159614812529517.24%23673.91%019536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%2171482136811456

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
98W12442663012961098220900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92402102428
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41200101111
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51202001317
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
46817.39%401075.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
989810439591
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19536553.42%17234250.29%6813450.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2171482136811456


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-0217Thunderbirds3Texas Stars4WXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0322Texas Stars3Admirals4LXBox score
7 - 2026-10-0540Barracuda2Texas Stars1LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0863Texas Stars1Rochester Americans2LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1081Texas Stars5Penguins3WBox score
15 - 2026-10-13103Colorado Eagles4Texas Stars2LBox score
16 - 2026-10-14106Texas Stars3Colorado Eagles6LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17127Texas Stars1IceHogs2LXBox score
22 - 2026-10-20149Bruins2Texas Stars4WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22159Moose-Texas Stars-
27 - 2026-10-25182Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars-
29 - 2026-10-27194Utica Comets-Texas Stars-
31 - 2026-10-29206Laval Rocket-Texas Stars-
33 - 2026-10-31224Monsters-Texas Stars-
36 - 2026-11-03238Texas Stars-Bears-
38 - 2026-11-05259Texas Stars-Monsters-
40 - 2026-11-07276Barracuda-Texas Stars-
45 - 2026-11-12302Moose-Texas Stars-
47 - 2026-11-14316Rochester Americans-Texas Stars-
48 - 2026-11-15327Charlotte Checkers-Texas Stars-
50 - 2026-11-17338Texas Stars-Henderson Silver Knights-
52 - 2026-11-19349Texas Stars-Henderson Silver Knights-
54 - 2026-11-21377Penguins-Texas Stars-
57 - 2026-11-24398Admirals-Texas Stars-
58 - 2026-11-25405Texas Stars-Thunderbirds-
59 - 2026-11-26415Tucson Roadrunners-Texas Stars-
62 - 2026-11-29442Texas Stars-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
64 - 2026-12-01449Texas Stars-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
66 - 2026-12-03474Texas Stars-Abbotsford Canucks-
70 - 2026-12-07496Toronto Marlies-Texas Stars-
73 - 2026-12-10524Thunderbirds-Texas Stars-
76 - 2026-12-13545Bears-Texas Stars-
78 - 2026-12-15557Texas Stars-Condors-
80 - 2026-12-17572Texas Stars-Moose-
81 - 2026-12-18580Texas Stars-Moose-
83 - 2026-12-20592Calgary Wranglers-Texas Stars-
85 - 2026-12-22617Texas Stars-Laval Rocket-
87 - 2026-12-24632Texas Stars-Belleville Senators-
89 - 2026-12-26642Wolf Pack-Texas Stars-
91 - 2026-12-28659IceHogs-Texas Stars-
93 - 2026-12-30680Griffins-Texas Stars-
95 - 2027-01-01690Texas Stars-Barracuda-
97 - 2027-01-03708Texas Stars-San Diego Gulls-
98 - 2027-01-04715Texas Stars-Ontario Reign-
101 - 2027-01-07733Belleville Senators-Texas Stars-
103 - 2027-01-09746Texas Stars-Bruins-
104 - 2027-01-10757Texas Stars-Bridgeport Islanders-
106 - 2027-01-12772Texas Stars-Wolf Pack-
108 - 2027-01-14791Texas Stars-Utica Comets-
109 - 2027-01-15795Texas Stars-IceHogs-
111 - 2027-01-17809Colorado Eagles-Texas Stars-
113 - 2027-01-19828Texas Stars-Colorado Eagles-
115 - 2027-01-21845San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars-
117 - 2027-01-23855Abbotsford Canucks-Texas Stars-
119 - 2027-01-25866Texas Stars-Wild-
124 - 2027-01-30896Ontario Reign-Texas Stars-
128 - 2027-02-03909Texas Stars-Syracruse Crunch-
129 - 2027-02-04918Texas Stars-Charlotte Checkers-
132 - 2027-02-07943Wild-Texas Stars-
134 - 2027-02-09959Phantoms-Texas Stars-
136 - 2027-02-11976Henderson Silver Knights-Texas Stars-
139 - 2027-02-14993Abbotsford Canucks-Texas Stars-
141 - 2027-02-161008Syracruse Crunch-Texas Stars-
143 - 2027-02-181030Condors-Texas Stars-
144 - 2027-02-191032Texas Stars-Thunderbirds-
147 - 2027-02-221051Wild-Texas Stars-
149 - 2027-02-241070Texas Stars-Phantoms-
150 - 2027-02-251079Texas Stars-Griffins-
152 - 2027-02-271090Texas Stars-Toronto Marlies-
154 - 2027-03-011105San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars-
157 - 2027-03-041121Texas Stars-Ontario Reign-
159 - 2027-03-061143Texas Stars-Tucson Roadrunners-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081159Texas Stars-Calgary Wranglers-
164 - 2027-03-111180Texas Stars-Condors-
167 - 2027-03-141200Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars-
169 - 2027-03-161220Texas Stars-Chicago Wolves-
171 - 2027-03-181231Admirals-Texas Stars-
174 - 2027-03-211253Calgary Wranglers-Texas Stars-
177 - 2027-03-241276Texas Stars-Wild-
178 - 2027-03-251283IceHogs-Texas Stars-
180 - 2027-03-271299Coachella Valley Firebirds-Texas Stars-
182 - 2027-03-291314Texas Stars-Tucson Roadrunners-
184 - 2027-03-311327Tucson Roadrunners-Texas Stars-
185 - 2027-04-011336Texas Stars-Admirals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance7,2193,689
Attendance PCT90.24%92.23%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 2727 - 90.90% 112,420$449,680$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
571,024$ 2,327,003$ 2,327,003$ 2,500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 273,716$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,271,960$ 163 26,092$ 4,252,996$




Texas Stars Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Texas Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Texas Stars Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Texas Stars Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Texas Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA