Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Wild
GP: 10 | W: 4 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 24 | GA: 25 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 81.13%
GM : Alexandre Gagne | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #158 vs Flames

Game Center
Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
1
2 Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
3-2-1Home Record1-2-1
0-2-0Away Record3-3-0
3-4-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.13Goals Per Game2.40
2.38Goals Against Per Game2.50
6.90%Power Play Percentage12.50%
88.46%Penalty Kill Percentage81.13%
Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
3
1 Oilers
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-2-1Home Record2-2-0
3-3-0Away Record3-2-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games5-4-0
2.40Goals Per Game3.56
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.78
12.50%Power Play Percentage26.32%
81.13%Penalty Kill Percentage71.79%
Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-22
Flames
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW3
1-2-1Home Record1-2-1
3-3-0Away Record3-1-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.40Goals Per Game3.50
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
12.50%Power Play Percentage17.86%
81.13%Penalty Kill Percentage78.38%
Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-24
Kraken
6-3-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-2-1Home Record2-1-0
3-3-0Away Record4-2-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.40Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage19.15%
81.13%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-25
Canucks
5-5-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-2-1Home Record3-1-0
3-3-0Away Record2-4-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.40Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage22.50%
81.13%Penalty Kill Percentage71.11%
Team Leaders
Ilya MikheyevGoals
Ilya Mikheyev
4
Ilya MikheyevAssists
Ilya Mikheyev
5
Ilya MikheyevPoints
Ilya Mikheyev
9
Vincent DesharnaisPlus/Minus
Vincent Desharnais
8
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
4
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
24
2.40 GFG
Shots For
251
25.10 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.6%
Goals Against
25
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
293
29.30 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.1%%
10 GA
Defensive Zone Start
43.9%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Gagne
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Ryan Graves
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameXcel Energy Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,960
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team23
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap100,524,999$
Available Salary Cap3,475,001$
Special Salary Cap Value4,500,000$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,993,393$
Year To Date Expenses11,650,001$
Estimated Season Revenue66,437,234$
Estimated Season Expenses86,808,584$
Current Bank Account45,910,389$
Projected Bank Account25,873,538$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Evgeni Malkin0X97.0062387476928883787584756779928504073041510,000,000$
2Jonathan Huberdeau0X100.0065388273778985785776757178867904072034410,500,000$
3Mikael Backlund0X100.006135917376899068797169866790950407203859,000,000$
4Ilya Mikheyev0XX99.006136937779879069526772817175770407103258,000,000$
5Ryan Leonard (R)0X100.00754280777984887461727364766063050690223925,000$
6Connor Zary0XX100.006434927173868470746869657266680406702523,900,000$
7Matt Luff0X99.007741816687868365626468676970710406703021,000,000$
8Alex Turcotte0XX100.00663790727178846782686166696567040660261925,000$
9Victor Eklund (R)0X100.00673594726685627175706365736062050660203925,000$
10Andrew Cristall (R)0X100.00553690676681876671686162686163050640223925,000$
11Anton Wahlberg0X100.007339946082788558646157625961630406202253,000,000$
12Danil Zhilkin0X100.006637915776758358635955645863650406102342,000,000$
13Darnell Nurse0X99.007782697589929068307663815480740407103249,250,000$
14Olli Maatta0X99.005836956582898262307456754982730406603323,500,000$
15Ryan Graves (A)0X100.008242866594857862306357705173720406603234,500,000$
16Vincent Desharnais0X100.007780706599887962306552854871730406603156,000,000$
17Carter Yakemchuk (R)0X100.00713879708783826930686663556162050660213925,000$
18Josh Brown0X100.008375616293778059306452724773740406403311,000,000$
19Maveric Lamoureux0X100.007945666492838462306356654962640406402356,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Alex Bump (R)0X100.00643786687389806763666862676465042650233925,000$
2Gabe Perreault (R)0X100.00633890677085866962666863726264044650223925,000$
3Georgii Merkulov0XX100.005836876567838664676659616266680516302621,000,000$
4Nikita Pavlychev0X100.008653745995788557615856625569710516303021,000,000$
5Cole Eiserman (R)0X100.00643795677382636872695759666260051630213925,000$
6Joseph LaBate0X100.008357565894797556635957645573750516203421,000,000$
7Florian Xhekaj0XX100.007268526382778658556159625763640516202342,000,000$
8Michael Pezzetta0XXX100.008378626382707359515355575669700426102921,000,000$
9Dylan Peterson0XX100.007646625885788057545659615864660516102521,000,000$
10Dylan Hryckowian (R)0X100.00573879626682635955586056616364051600233924,000$
11Quentin Musty (R)0X100.00714276598079835855565754596163051600223925,000$
12Kalan Lind0X100.006146545670836953555254575661630515702231,499,999$
13Oliver Bonk (R)0X100.00693885677683776630646162486165051640223925,000$
14Ilya Solovyov0X100.007439836285797860306554624866680516302721,000,000$
15Owen Pickering0X100.00774090629180876130605465496264051630233925,000$
16Theo Lindstein (R)0X100.00643790647481896330616260526162051630223925,000$
17Cameron Crotty0X100.007341776086798258306352624667690366202821,000,000$
18Hunter Brzustewicz0X100.00623694637283865930645758496264051620221950,000$
19Luke Krys0X100.006840805877707956305755594766680366002621,000,000$
20Jett Woo0X100.006645605875728056305753554666680365902721,000,000$
21Nate Clurman0X100.006939855779757755305552564668700365902921,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8369448065808281635064606559686904564
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood0100.00958478819493959493959476880407703559,000,000$
2Jonas Johansson0100.00847974938382848382848372850407103111,250,000$
Scratches
1Calvin Pickard0100.00838276798281838281838276880407103521,499,999$
Farm Team
1Sergei Murashov0100.0077827877767577767577766267054670232925,000$
2Arsenii Sergeev (R)0100.0076827881757476757476756471054660241924,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008382778282818382818382708004670
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff80829178999244CAN6622,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ilya MikheyevWildLW/RW1045942051539111810.26%021621.651014291015340052.63%1900000.8300000012
2Evgeni MalkinWildC1034726025312841310.71%024024.040226290000510051.01%34700000.5801000100
3Jonathan HuberdeauWildLW1025731201513256278.00%222222.281124290112350061.54%1300000.6301000001
4Mikael BacklundWildC10347400436387177.89%519119.131128250002230057.68%24100000.7300000100
5Vincent DesharnaisWildD1025781952422124716.67%2121321.31000524000039200%000000.6600010010
6Matt LuffWildRW102354801731661412.50%117617.681127250000130064.29%1400000.5700000010
7Josh BrownWildD1004401202145130%1014414.4100011000017000%000000.5600000000
8Olli MaattaWildD10044-2005107260%925625.61011529011047000%000000.3100000000
9Ryan GravesWildD1004481001977580%521421.48011525000037000%000000.3700000010
10Alex TurcotteWildC/LW10213020715163812.50%011411.50000000000130061.54%1300000.5200000100
11Alex BumpWild (MIN)LW9303460671341423.08%115116.82000225000001028.57%1400000.4000000001
12Maveric LamoureuxWildD10022060951420%612812.830000000001000%000000.3100000000
13Gabe PerreaultWild (MIN)RW8112-1403414357.14%1789.7900000000000033.33%300000.5100000000
14Connor ZaryWildC/LW10011-10021483130%0626.2900000000060058.62%5800000.3200000000
15Darnell NurseWildD10011-2260321698110%1924724.77000530000036000%000000.0800000000
16Danil ZhilkinWildC10101-1003530233.33%0565.6300000000000075.00%400000.3600000000
17Ryan LeonardWildRW21011203130233.33%02211.220000000000100%300000.8900000000
18Michael PezzettaWild (MIN)C/LW/RW9000-1001032120%2505.6200000000000033.33%30000000000000
19Anton WahlbergWildC100000601695060%110010.0800000000000051.28%1170000000000000
20Andrew CristallWildLW2000000000000%063.020000000000000%00000000000000
21Carter YakemchukWildD2000000000000%000.190000000000000%00000000000000
22Victor EklundWildRW2000020210030%0147.1100000000000050.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average184244468301235228221251721819.56%83291015.8247115227812393584053.47%85100000.4702010344
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodWild104510.9182.3860401242930000.3333100200
Team Total or Average104510.9182.3860401242930003100200


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex TurcotteWildC/LW262001-02-26USANo195 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andrew CristallWildLW222005-02-04CANYes167 Lbs178 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Anton Wahlberg (1 Way Contract)WildC222005-07-04SWENo194 Lbs191 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,643,243$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$-----3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Calvin PickardWildG351992-04-15CANNo206 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-07YesYes22026-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,321,621$No1,499,999$--------1,499,999$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Carter YakemchukWildD212005-09-29CANYes219 Lbs191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor Zary (1 Way Contract)WildC/LW252001-09-25CANNo178 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-09NoNo22025-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,436,216$No3,900,000$--------3,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danil Zhilkin (1 Way Contract)WildC232003-12-19CANNo192 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,762,162$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract)WildD321995-02-04CANNo215 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-28YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$8,150,000$No9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$------9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)WildC411986-07-31RUSNo213 Lbs196 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-12-07YesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$8,810,811$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$-----10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract)WildLW/RW321994-10-10RUSNo192 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-09-22YesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,048,649$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Jonas JohanssonWildG311995-09-19SWENo220 Lbs196 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,101,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)WildLW341993-06-04CANNo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-02YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$9,251,351$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$------10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Josh BrownWildD331994-01-21CANNo220 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-06YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt LuffWildRW301997-05-05CANNo219 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Maveric Lamoureux (1 Way Contract)WildD232004-01-13CANNo196 Lbs198 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo52026-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,286,486$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract)WildC381989-03-17SWENo206 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-09-02YesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,929,730$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract)WildD331994-08-22FINNo207 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-02-12YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,083,784$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract)WildD321995-05-21CANNo225 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2026-01-05YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,964,865$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan LeonardWildRW222005-01-21USAYes205 Lbs185 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract)WildG351992-08-14CANNo201 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,929,730$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Victor EklundWildRW202006-10-03SWEYes161 Lbs180 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Vincent Desharnais (1 Way Contract)WildD311996-05-29CANNo225 Lbs201 CMNoNoFree Agent2026-03-07YesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,286,486$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.14203 Lbs188 CM3.324,273,864$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,024,999$90,849,999$80,950,000$72,750,000$51,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeni MalkinIlya Mikheyev40122
2Victor EklundMikael BacklundMatt Luff30122
3Alex TurcotteAnton WahlbergRyan Leonard20122
4Andrew CristallConnor ZaryDanil Zhilkin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseOlli Maatta40122
2Ryan GravesVincent Desharnais30122
3Josh BrownMaveric Lamoureux20122
4Darnell NurseOlli Maatta10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeni MalkinIlya Mikheyev60122
2Ryan LeonardMikael BacklundMatt Luff40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseOlli Maatta60122
2Ryan GravesVincent Desharnais40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinMatt Luff60122
2Mikael BacklundIlya Mikheyev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseOlli Maatta60122
2Ryan GravesVincent Desharnais40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni Malkin60122Darnell NurseOlli Maatta60122
2Mikael Backlund40122Ryan GravesVincent Desharnais40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinIlya Mikheyev60122
2Mikael BacklundMatt Luff40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseOlli Maatta60122
2Ryan GravesVincent Desharnais40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeni MalkinIlya MikheyevDarnell NurseOlli Maatta
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ilya MikheyevMikael BacklundMatt LuffRyan GravesVincent Desharnais
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Mikheyev, Evgeni Malkin, Matt LuffEvgeni Malkin, Ilya MikheyevIlya Mikheyev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Desharnais, Josh Brown, Maveric LamoureuxVincent DesharnaisVincent Desharnais, Josh Brown
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Matt Luff, Mikael Backlund, Ilya Mikheyev, Darnell Nurse
Goalie
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : Jonas Johansson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeni Malkin, Jonathan Huberdeau, Mikael Backlund, Ilya Mikheyev, Victor Eklund, Anton Wahlberg, Matt Luff, Connor Zary, Ryan Leonard, Alex Turcotte
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Darnell Nurse, Olli Maatta, Ryan Graves, Vincent Desharnais, Josh Brown


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002460010102065902671222300.00%6183.33%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%1812297125
2Blues1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.500461000220045181312431610183133.33%5260.00%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2518267136
3Bruins1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246000110236611026821157114.29%7271.43%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2315237136
4Golden Knights1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123001000261241002910828300.00%4175.00%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2012257137
5Jets11000000404000000000001100000040421.00048120120202677120277826200.00%40100.00%117433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2115257125
6Lightning1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600020023911303781222300.00%5260.00%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2114258126
7Oilers11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369001020135440247141711100.00%6183.33%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2012267136
8Panthers11000000523000000000001100000052321.000581300230023910402491428000%7185.71%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2013276115
9Predators1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230010002591150281210276116.67%50100.00%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2215257115
10Sabres1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.000000000000271311304191425400.00%40100.00%017433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2215257115
Total1045000012425-141200001913-4633000001512390.450244468011086025194827342938312322832412.50%531081.13%117433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2171442607512661
_Since Last GM Reset1045000012425-141200001913-4633000001512390.450244468011086025194827342938312322832412.50%531081.13%117433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%2171442607512661
_Vs Conference52200001131212010000159-43210000083550.5001324370172401355139434139425011615320.00%24483.33%117433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%11073129376431
_Vs Division311000019721000000145-12110000052330.500916250152209634312948625287111218.18%14285.71%117433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%704877223717

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
109W22444682512938312322801
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104500012425
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120001913
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001512
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
32412.50%531081.13%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
948273410860
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17433452.10%20837056.22%7313952.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2171442607512661


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0114Wild1Predators2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0332Bruins3Wild2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0648Wild0Sabres3LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0862Wild2Lightning4LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1074Wild5Panthers2WBox score
14 - 2026-10-1288Golden Knights4Wild1LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1397Wild4Jets0WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15116Blues5Wild4LXXBox score
20 - 2026-10-18136Blue Jackets1Wild2WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20146Wild3Oilers1WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22158Wild-Flames-
26 - 2026-10-24173Wild-Kraken-
27 - 2026-10-25184Wild-Canucks-
29 - 2026-10-27192Wild-Mammoth-
31 - 2026-10-29205Islanders-Wild-
34 - 2026-11-01231Wild-Capitals-
36 - 2026-11-03246Wild-Flyers-
39 - 2026-11-06262Sharks-Wild-
40 - 2026-11-07271Lightning-Wild-
43 - 2026-11-10286Wild-Canadiens-
45 - 2026-11-12303Wild-Maple Leafs-
47 - 2026-11-14317Wild-Bruins-
50 - 2026-11-17343Predators-Wild-
52 - 2026-11-19348Wild-Flames-
53 - 2026-11-20360Wild-Canucks-
55 - 2026-11-22380Wild-Sharks-
57 - 2026-11-24389Mammoth-Wild-
58 - 2026-11-25408Avalanche-Wild-
60 - 2026-11-27429Wild-Blackhawks-
62 - 2026-11-29440Wild-Ducks-
64 - 2026-12-01452Wild-Kings-
66 - 2026-12-03475Flyers-Wild-
69 - 2026-12-06487Oilers-Wild-
71 - 2026-12-08499Wild-Blue Jackets-
73 - 2026-12-10517Jets-Wild-
76 - 2026-12-13539Maple Leafs-Wild-
79 - 2026-12-16565Ducks-Wild-
80 - 2026-12-17569Canadiens-Wild-
83 - 2026-12-20598Kings-Wild-
84 - 2026-12-21610Jets-Wild-
86 - 2026-12-23619Golden Knights-Wild-
90 - 2026-12-27651Wild-Penguins-
91 - 2026-12-28668Blues-Wild-
94 - 2026-12-31688Wild-Ducks-
96 - 2027-01-02697Wild-Golden Knights-
98 - 2027-01-04709Predators-Wild-
103 - 2027-01-09744Panthers-Wild-
105 - 2027-01-11759Wild-Blues-
106 - 2027-01-12773Wild-Red Wings-
108 - 2027-01-14786Wild-Jets-
110 - 2027-01-16803Red Wings-Wild-
112 - 2027-01-18820Rangers-Wild-
114 - 2027-01-20830Wild-Mammoth-
115 - 2027-01-21842Canucks-Wild-
117 - 2027-01-23859Kraken-Wild-
119 - 2027-01-25866Stars-Wild-
127 - 2027-02-02906Wild-Hurricanes-
129 - 2027-02-04924Wild-Islanders-
131 - 2027-02-06937Senators-Wild-
132 - 2027-02-07943Wild-Stars-
134 - 2027-02-09951Kings-Wild-
136 - 2027-02-11967Wild-Blackhawks-
139 - 2027-02-14998Penguins-Wild-
143 - 2027-02-181021Wild-Blues-
144 - 2027-02-191031Devils-Wild-
147 - 2027-02-221051Wild-Stars-
150 - 2027-02-251078Wild-Predators-
151 - 2027-02-261080Capitals-Wild-
153 - 2027-02-281096Hurricanes-Wild-
155 - 2027-03-021110Wild-Senators-
158 - 2027-03-051136Sabres-Wild-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081158Wild-Avalanche-
163 - 2027-03-101172Flames-Wild-
165 - 2027-03-121187Mammoth-Wild-
167 - 2027-03-141206Blackhawks-Wild-
169 - 2027-03-161218Oilers-Wild-
171 - 2027-03-181235Kraken-Wild-
173 - 2027-03-201246Wild-Rangers-
175 - 2027-03-221262Wild-Devils-
177 - 2027-03-241276Stars-Wild-
179 - 2027-03-261290Avalanche-Wild-
181 - 2027-03-281309Blackhawks-Wild-
183 - 2027-03-301316Wild-Sharks-
185 - 2027-04-011329Wild-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance23,09018,3677,13515,5463,703
Attendance PCT96.21%91.84%89.19%97.16%92.58%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 16960 - 94.22% 1,748,348$6,993,393$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,650,001$ 96,024,999$ 96,024,999$ 2,500,000$0$ 4,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
96,024,999$ 11,352,693$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,437,234$ 163 532,568$ 86,808,584$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
90,923,030$ 45,910,389$ 25,873,538$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
100,524,999$ 3,475,001$ 104,000,000$ 23,624,999$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Connor ZaryAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Alex TurcotteAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Alex Bump (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Andrew Cristall (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Georgii MerkulovAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Cole Eiserman (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Florian XhekajAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Michael PezzettaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Quentin Musty (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Kalan LindAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Evgeni MalkinAGE:41PO:0OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:38PO:0OV:72
Connor ZaryAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Alex TurcotteAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Georgii MerkulovAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Nikita PavlychevAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Joseph LaBateAGE:34PO:0OV:62
Anton WahlbergAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Florian XhekajAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Michael PezzettaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Danil ZhilkinAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Dylan PetersonAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Ryan Leonard (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Matt LuffAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Victor Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:66
Gabe Perreault (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:65
Michael PezzettaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Dylan PetersonAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Dylan Hryckowian (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Darnell NurseAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Olli MaattaAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Ryan GravesAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Carter Yakemchuk (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:66
Josh BrownAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Maveric LamoureuxAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Oliver Bonk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Ilya SolovyovAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Owen PickeringAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Theo Lindstein (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Cameron CrottyAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Hunter BrzustewiczAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Luke KrysAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Jett WooAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Nate ClurmanAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Scott WedgewoodAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Calvin PickardAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Jonas JohanssonAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Sergei MurashovAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Arsenii Sergeev (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
A.J. SpecallyWild002026-01-05
Alexander CommandWild202632
Aron KiviharjuWild00
Caleb DesnoyersWild002025-09-22
Cole ReschnyWild002026-05-24
Danil AimurzinWild2026211
Elton HermanssonWild202650
Eric PohlkampWild2026135
Ethan MackenzieWild202692
Hank CleavesWild2026179
Hayden StavroffWild2026180
Ilya SafonovWild2026143
Isaiha NorlinWild2026193
Ivar StenbergWild20262
JP HurlbertWild202620
Jack BerglundWild002026-01-05
Jack IvankovicWild00
Jake LivanavageWild2026215
Joshua RavensbergenWild002025-12-11
Justin CarbonneauWild002025-12-06
Lavr GashilovWild2026147
Logan HenslerWild00
Lynden LakovicWild002025-10-08
Malte GustafssonWild20268
Mathis PrestonWild2026422026-05-31
Nikita ScherbakovWild202633
Oliver SuvantoWild202626
Oscar OlssonWild2026217
Patricks PluminsWild2026175
Peyton KettlesWild2026131
Ryder CaliWild202687
Shane VansaghiWild002025-09-09
Shea BuschWild2026163
Tyson GrossWild2026199
Vitali PinchukWild2026642026-05-31
Vojtech CiharWild2026112
Vsevolod MatveyevWild2026224
William HordcoffWild002025-09-22
carson wetschWild2026115
tinus luc koblarWild202654

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Wild Trade History

[10/15/2026 7:36:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/3/2026 7:51:44 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Wild!
[9/7/2026 6:40:45 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Calvin Pickard (71).
[9/7/2026 6:40:45 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Jack LaFontaine (64), Y:2027-RND:6-NJD.
[9/2/2026 6:48:49 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Jonathan Drouin (69).
[9/2/2026 6:48:49 AM] TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Y:2028-RND:3-STL.
[9/2/2026 6:48:28 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Golden Knights : Jack McBain (68).
[9/2/2026 6:48:28 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Wild : Y:2028-RND:3-VGK, Y:2028-RND:5-VGK.
[8/23/2026 7:36:36 AM] TRADE : From Panthers to Wild : Y:2027-RND:7-FLO.
[8/23/2026 7:36:36 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Panthers : Riley Duran (60).
[8/9/2026 6:30:25 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Y:2027-RND:6-NJD.
[8/9/2026 6:30:25 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Anthony Duclair (67).
[8/9/2026 6:29:32 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Connor Zary (67).
[8/9/2026 6:29:32 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:2-BUF.
[8/1/2026 7:23:51 AM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Wild : Y:2027-RND:7-VGK.
[8/1/2026 7:23:35 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Ondrej Palat (68).
[7/25/2026 9:18:19 AM] Maveric Lamoureux signed with Wild for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:18:19 AM] Maveric Lamoureux was added to Wild.
[7/25/2026 9:17:55 AM] Florian Xhekaj signed with Wild for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:17:55 AM] Florian Xhekaj was added to Wild.
[7/25/2026 9:17:41 AM] Danil Zhilkin signed with Wild for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:17:41 AM] Danil Zhilkin was added to Wild.
[7/25/2026 9:16:33 AM] Anton Wahlberg signed with Wild for $3,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:16:33 AM] Anton Wahlberg was added to Wild.
[7/23/2026 7:59:18 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Zachary L'Heureux (65).
[7/18/2026 7:45:25 AM] Gavin White was released.
[7/18/2026 7:45:25 AM] Wild paid $0 to release Gavin White.
[7/18/2026 7:45:23 AM] Matvey Petrov was released.
[7/18/2026 7:45:23 AM] Wild paid $0 to release Matvey Petrov.
[7/18/2026 7:35:02 AM] Kalan Lind signed with Wild for $1,499,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:35:02 AM] Kalan Lind was added to Wild.
[7/14/2026 8:36:53 PM] Dylan Hryckowian was added to Wild.
[7/11/2026 6:10:24 AM] Vincent Desharnais signed with Wild for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:10:24 AM] Vincent Desharnais was added to Wild.
[7/11/2026 6:09:59 AM] Scott Wedgewood signed with Wild for $9,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:09:58 AM] Scott Wedgewood was added to Wild.
[7/11/2026 6:08:47 AM] Mikael Backlund signed with Wild for $9,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:08:47 AM] Mikael Backlund was added to Wild.
[7/11/2026 6:07:04 AM] Ilya Mikheyev signed with Wild for $8,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:07:04 AM] Ilya Mikheyev was added to Wild.
[7/11/2026 6:06:55 AM] Evgeni Malkin signed with Wild for $10,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:06:55 AM] Evgeni Malkin was added to Wild.
[6/28/2026 9:04:12 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Jonathan Drouin (69), Darnell Nurse (71).
[6/28/2026 9:04:12 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Dougie Hamilton (72), $4,500,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[6/28/2026 9:01:19 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Jack McBain (68).
[6/28/2026 9:01:19 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Y:2028-RND:5-MIN.
[6/16/2026 8:17:52 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Anthony Duclair (67).
[6/16/2026 8:17:52 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Y:2027-RND:7-WPG.
[6/13/2026 9:42:57 AM] Wild drafts Vsevolod Matveyev as the #224 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Mathew Dumba was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Nick Leddy was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Michael Bunting was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Matt Benning was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Mark Jankowski was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Ilya Mikheyev was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Gustav Nyquist was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Blake Lizotte was released.
[6/6/2026 7:03:53 AM] Arsenii Sergeev was added to Wild.
[6/6/2026 6:55:47 AM] Wild drafts Oscar Olsson as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:55:43 AM] Wild drafts Jake Livanavage as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:55:37 AM] Wild drafts Dylan Hryckorian as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:55:28 AM] Wild drafts Danil Aimurzin as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:55:19 AM] Wild drafts Arsenii Sergeev as the #207 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:54:57 AM] Wild drafts Tyson Gross as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:54:43 AM] Wild drafts Isaiha Norlin as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:23 AM] Wild drafts Hayden Stavroff as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:20 AM] Wild drafts Hank Cleaves as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:12 AM] Wild drafts Patricks Plumins as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:52:41 AM] Wild drafts Shea Busch as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:51:32 AM] Wild drafts Lavr Gashilov as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:51:16 AM] Wild drafts Ilya Safonov as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:50:54 AM] Wild drafts Eric Pohlkamp as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:50:11 AM] Wild drafts Peyton Kettles as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:10 AM] Wild drafts carson wetsch as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:02 AM] Wild drafts Vojtěch Čihař as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:46:44 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Jets : Y:2027-RND:7-MIN.
[6/6/2026 6:46:44 AM] TRADE : From Jets to Wild : Y:2027-RND:7-WPG.
[6/4/2026 8:00:13 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Wild : Y:2026-RND:6-DET, Y:2026-RND:7-UHC, Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[6/4/2026 8:00:13 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Senators : Max Sasson (65).
[6/2/2026 5:55:08 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Ondrej Palat (68), Y:2027-RND:2-BUF.
[6/2/2026 5:55:08 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Frederik Andersen (74).
[6/2/2026 5:54:24 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Y:2026-RND:5-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-STL, Y:2026-RND:7-DET.
[6/2/2026 5:54:24 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Martin Misiak (59).
[6/2/2026 5:53:55 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Wild : Y:2026-RND:5-TOR, Y:2026-RND:6-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-CBJ.
[6/2/2026 5:53:55 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Maple Leafs : Y:2027-RND:4-UHC, Y:2027-RND:5-NSH.
[6/2/2026 12:02:57 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Wild : Jonathan Huberdeau (72), Y:2026-RND:5-OTT, Y:2026-RND:5-UHC, Y:2026-RND:6-OTT, Y:2026-RND:6-UHC.
[6/2/2026 12:02:57 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Mammoth : Connor Brown (70), Malcolm Spence (P).
[6/2/2026 11:37:08 AM] Stefan Matteau has been deleted from Wild.
[6/2/2026 11:37:06 AM] Pat Maroon has been deleted from Wild.
[6/2/2026 11:37:02 AM] Nicolas Mattinen has been deleted from Wild.
[6/2/2026 11:36:59 AM] Jakub Demek has been deleted from Wild.
[6/2/2026 11:36:56 AM] Filip Kral has been deleted from Wild.
[6/2/2026 11:36:54 AM] Danny Katic has been deleted from Wild.
[6/2/2026 11:36:52 AM] Brendan Lemieux has been deleted from Wild.
[5/31/2026 8:47:18 PM] Wild drafts Ethan Mackenzie as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:47:07 PM] Wild drafts Ryder Cali as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:41:56 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Wild : Vitali Pinchuk (P).
[5/31/2026 8:41:56 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Mammoth : Jakob Ihs-Wozniak (P).
[5/31/2026 8:17:54 PM] Wild drafts tinus luc koblar as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:17:44 PM] Wild drafts Elton Hermansson as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:09:27 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Wild : Mathis Preston (P), Y:2026-RND:4-BOS.
[5/31/2026 8:09:27 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flames : Nicholas Robertson (68).
[5/31/2026 7:51:56 PM] Wild drafts Nikita Scherbakov as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:50 PM] Wild drafts Alexander Command as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:34 PM] Wild drafts Oliver Suvanto as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:21 PM] Wild drafts JP Hurlbert as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:48:05 PM] Wild drafts Malte Gustafsson as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:47:01 PM] Wild drafts Ivar Stenberg as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:21:57 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Y:2026-RND:1-STL, Y:2026-RND:1-DET.
[5/31/2026 7:21:57 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Cullen Potter (P), Mason West (P), Y:2027-RND:1-WPG.
[5/31/2026 6:21:07 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Martin Misiak (59), Y:2026-RND:2-FLO.
[5/31/2026 6:21:07 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Jason Dickinson (68).
[5/31/2026 1:47:19 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Y:2026-RND:3-NYR, Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[5/31/2026 1:47:19 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Lightning : Frank Vatrano (69).
[5/31/2026 1:38:05 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Cole Eiserman (63), Y:2026-RND:1-CBJ, Y:2026-RND:2-DAL.
[5/31/2026 1:38:05 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Mavrik Bourque (68), Sean Durzi (68), Blake Fiddler (P).
[5/24/2026 5:21:20 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Senators : Sebastian Cossa (67), Y:2027-RND:3-CAR.
[5/24/2026 5:21:20 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Wild : Cole Reschny (P), Cullen Potter (P).
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Alex Bump was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Victor Eklund was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Gabe Perreault was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Theo Lindstein was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Oliver Bonk was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Quentin Musty was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Carter Yakemchuk was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Andrew Cristall was added to Wild.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Ryan Leonard was added to Wild.
[5/21/2026 7:27:15 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Wild : Y:2026-RND:1-EDM.
[5/21/2026 7:27:15 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Oilers : Carson Rehkopf (P), Y:2026-RND:1-MIN.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Wild didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Wild didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/3/2026 7:11:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Wild!
[3/2/2026 6:38:15 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Frank Vatrano (73), Y:2027-RND:5-NSH.
[3/2/2026 6:38:15 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Predators : Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[3/2/2026 6:37:46 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Sean Durzi (70).
[3/2/2026 6:37:46 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Derek Forbort (67), Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[2/28/2026 7:24:02 AM] Nicholas Robertson has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:24:01 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:23:54 AM] Ryan Graves has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:23:53 AM] Ilya Mikheyev is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:23:49 AM] Dougie Hamilton has been selected as the team Captain for the Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:23:48 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:23:40 AM] Ilya Mikheyev has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:23:39 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[2/28/2026 7:22:33 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Mavrik Bourque (66), Quentin Musty (P), Theo Lindstein (P), Y:2026-RND:4-UHC, Y:2027-RND:4-UHC.
[2/28/2026 7:22:33 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Predators : JJ Peterka (71).
[2/12/2026 6:59:55 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Wild : Olli Maatta (67), Y:2027-RND:3-CAR.
[2/12/2026 6:59:55 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Hurricanes : Cody Glass (66), Y:2027-RND:6-MIN.
[1/9/2026 6:37:45 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Blackhawks : Cayden Price (P).
[1/9/2026 6:37:45 AM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Wild : Gustav Nyquist (71).
[1/7/2026 6:57:31 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : JJ Peterka (71), Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[1/7/2026 6:57:31 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : David Reinbacher (63), Jagger Firkus (61), Y:2027-RND:2-DET.
[1/5/2026 6:59:56 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Wild : A.J. Specally (P).
[1/5/2026 6:59:56 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Islanders : Jordan Martinook (69).
[1/5/2026 6:59:01 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Wild : Jack Berglund (P).
[1/5/2026 6:58:48 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Blackhawks : Alex Pietrangelo (72).
[1/5/2026 6:58:28 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Wild : Y:2027-RND:2-DET.
[1/5/2026 6:58:28 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Red Wings : Noel Acciari (68), Y:2026-RND:6-MIN, Y:2027-RND:5-BUF.
[1/5/2026 6:58:00 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Wild : Ryan Graves (67).
[1/5/2026 6:58:00 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Flyers : Urho Vaakanainen (67), Y:2026-RND:6-BUF.
[12/20/2025 8:40:38 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (20) in 1 Game for Wild!
[12/16/2025 7:02:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (36) in 1 Game for Wild!
[12/14/2025 8:40:29 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Islanders : Ilya Samsonov (75), Y:2026-RND:5-MIN, Y:2026-RND:5-NYR.
[12/14/2025 8:40:29 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Wild : Cody Glass (66), Frederik Andersen (74).
[12/11/2025 6:46:08 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Kris Letang (73), Y:2027-RND:4-MIN.
[12/11/2025 6:46:08 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Derek Forbort (67), Joshua Ravensbergen (P).
[12/6/2025 7:50:44 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Igor Shesterkin (77), Drew O'Connor (69), Alec Martinez (68), Y:2026-RND:4-NYR.
[12/6/2025 7:50:44 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Alex Pietrangelo (72), Ilya Samsonov (75), Jason Dickinson (69), Josh Brown (66), Justin Carbonneau (P), Malcolm Spence (P).
[11/11/2025 7:20:34 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Wild!
[11/11/2025 7:20:34 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Wild!
[11/9/2025 8:29:04 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Wild!
[11/7/2025 6:56:52 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (15) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/25/2025 8:09:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (32) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (24) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (19) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (13) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Wild!
[10/8/2025 7:17:12 AM] TRADE : From Bruins to Wild : Owen Pickering (64), Hunter Brzustewicz (62), Victor Eklund (P), Lynden Lakovic (P).
[10/8/2025 7:17:12 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Bruins : Andrew Peeke (67), Matty Beniers (70), Y:2026-RND:4-MIN.
[10/7/2025 6:34:25 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Predators : Quentin Musty (P), Y:2027-RND:3-MIN.
[10/7/2025 6:34:25 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Gabe Perreault (P), Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[9/27/2025 9:27:49 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Mammoth : Simon Holmstrom (70), Tristan Broz (62).
[9/27/2025 9:27:49 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Wild : David Reinbacher (63), Mason West (P).
[9/24/2025 7:17:19 AM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Wild : Tristan Broz (62), Jagger Firkus (61), Jordan Martinook (69), Carson Rehkopf (P), Y:2027-RND:1-COL.
[9/24/2025 7:17:19 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Avalanche : Jonathan Marchessault (73), Y:2027-RND:2-MIN, Y:2027-RND:5-MIN.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Zachary L'Heureux has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Alex Turcotte has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Michael Pezzetta has been selected as captain for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Dougie Hamilton has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Matty Beniers has been selected as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Kris Letang has been selected as captain for Wild.
[9/24/2025 7:16:14 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wild.
[9/22/2025 7:28:59 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Boone Jenner (73).
[9/22/2025 7:28:59 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Blake Lizotte (66), Michael Bunting (69), Andrew Peeke (67), Carter Yakemchuk (P), Quentin Musty (P), Cayden Price (P), Y:2026-RND:4-NYR.
[9/22/2025 7:28:21 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Canadiens : Filip Forsberg (76).
[9/22/2025 7:28:04 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Jets : Rasmus Dahlin (75), Kailer Yamamoto (65), $5,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:2026-RND:3-MIN.
[9/22/2025 7:28:04 AM] TRADE : From Jets to Wild : Alec Martinez (68), Nicholas Robertson (68), Ilya Mikheyev (69), Caleb Desnoyers (P), William Hordcoff (P), Blake Fiddler (P), Oliver Bonk (P), Y:2026-RND:1-WPG, Y:2027-RND:1-WPG.
[9/11/2025 8:03:49 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Rangers : Ryan Suter (68).
[9/11/2025 8:03:49 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Wild : Y:2026-RND:5-NYR, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[9/9/2025 8:55:41 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Y:2026-RND:6-BUF, Y:2027-RND:5-BUF.
[9/9/2025 8:55:41 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Ondrej Palat (68).
[9/9/2025 8:52:58 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Shane Vansaghi (P).
[9/9/2025 8:52:58 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (71).
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Wild as the 86 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Matvey Petrov was added to Wild.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Wild as the 43 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Danny Katic was added to Wild.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Barabanov was picked by Wild as the 22 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Dylan Peterson was added to Wild.
[8/30/2025 3:56:09 PM] Jakob Ihs-Wozniak has been added to Wild.
[8/30/2025 3:00:01 PM] Aron Kiviharju has been added to Wild.
[8/29/2025 4:56:38 PM] Jack Ivankovic has been added to Wild.
[8/29/2025 4:55:08 PM] Alex Bump has been added to Wild.
[8/28/2025 8:41:56 AM] Logan Hensler has been added to Wild.
[8/28/2025 8:41:54 AM] Andrew Cristall has been added to Wild.
[8/28/2025 8:41:51 AM] Ryan Leonard has been added to Wild.



No Injury or Suspension.


Wild Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Wild Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Wild Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Wild Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA