Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Senators
GP: 9 | W: 9 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 18
GF: 32 | GA: 19 | PP%: 17.78% | PK%: 76.00%
GM : Alexandre Roberge | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #152 vs Panthers

Game Center
Islanders
3-2-3, 9pts
2
3 Senators
9-0-0, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW9
2-0-2Home Record4-0-0
1-2-1Away Record5-0-0
3-2-3Last 10 Games9-0-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.56
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.11
15.38%Power Play Percentage17.78%
74.07%Penalty Kill Percentage76.00%
Senators
9-0-0, 18pts
2
1 Flyers
3-7-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W9StreakL3
4-0-0Home Record3-2-1
5-0-0Away Record0-5-0
9-0-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.56Goals Per Game2.36
2.11Goals Against Per Game3.00
17.78%Power Play Percentage15.56%
76.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.00%
Panthers
4-4-1, 9pts
2026-10-21
Senators
9-0-0, 18pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW9
1-2-0Home Record4-0-0
3-2-1Away Record5-0-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games9-0-0
3.22Goals Per Game3.56
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.56
10.53%Power Play Percentage17.78%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.00%
Sharks
2-7-0, 4pts
2026-10-22
Senators
9-0-0, 18pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW9
1-3-0Home Record4-0-0
1-4-0Away Record5-0-0
2-7-0Last 10 Games9-0-0
2.44Goals Per Game3.56
4.56Goals Against Per Game3.56
9.76%Power Play Percentage17.78%
74.19%Penalty Kill Percentage76.00%
Rangers
6-3-2, 14pts
2026-10-24
Senators
9-0-0, 18pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW9
4-1-1Home Record4-0-0
2-2-1Away Record5-0-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games9-0-0
2.64Goals Per Game3.56
2.36Goals Against Per Game3.56
23.08%Power Play Percentage17.78%
80.43%Penalty Kill Percentage76.00%
Team Leaders
Filip ForsbergGoals
Filip Forsberg
5
Cam YorkAssists
Cam York
9
Patrick KanePoints
Patrick Kane
11
Alexander RomanovPlus/Minus
Alexander Romanov
6
Mackenzie BlackwoodWins
Mackenzie Blackwood
9
Mackenzie BlackwoodSave Percentage
Mackenzie Blackwood
0.909

Team Stats
Goals For
32
3.56 GFG
Shots For
313
34.78 Avg
Power Play Percentage
17.8%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.3%
Goals Against
19
2.11 GAA
Shots Against
209
23.22 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.5%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Roberge
CoachRyan Huska
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAuston Matthews
Assistant #1Patrick Kane
Assistant #2Ryan O'Reilly


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,825
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team26
Contract Limit47 / 60
Prospects13


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap100,736,000$
Available Salary Cap3,264,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,854,401$
Year To Date Expenses11,580,974$
Estimated Season Revenue65,116,810$
Estimated Season Expenses91,517,248$
Current Bank Account55,104,976$
Projected Bank Account28,551,020$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Auston Matthews (C)0XX100.0066379181869184868882858483768704077029213,250,000$
2Brandon Hagel0XX100.006662768278918977578385877971730407502946,500,000$
3Filip Forsberg0XXX100.007536857978899084557983678482770407503348,500,000$
4Roope Hintz0XX100.006937888487858280868177697974780407403048,450,000$
5Ryan O'Reilly (A)0X100.005842917479889078858075797390830407403614,500,000$
6Patrick Kane (A)0XX100.005933947766888683578274667992830407303847,549,000$
7Josh Norris0XX100.007536777980887476827578807768710407202847,950,000$
8Gabriel Landeskog0XXX100.00726975738186747286737165728090040700343924,000$
9Vasily Podkolzin0XX100.008456787375849069556866677267680406802653,154,000$
10Zemgus Girgensons0XXX100.00815484698382906376606179628274040670331925,000$
11Ryan Greene (R)0X100.00653595717687906875676476656264040670233925,000$
12Fedor Svechkov0X100.006638897072808768726566686463650406602431,623,000$
13Thomas Harley0X100.006337917586948874308172765966690407202647,911,000$
14Cam York0X100.006535887372928674307560865367660406902645,150,000$
15Alexander Romanov0X100.008036906781927465307359875168690406802776,250,000$
16John Marino0X100.006035957077918165307958775172700406803014,400,000$
17Derrick Pouliot0X100.006939846578718663306754594872740486403321,000,000$
18Zayne Parekh (R)0X100.00593491706988756830646562535961040640213925,000$
Scratches
1Rasmus Sandin0X100.007137937470908972307760715468670406902734,600,000$
Farm Team
1Linus Karlsson0X100.006939836773848570656869636766680606602721,000,000$
2Emmitt Finnie (R)0XXX100.00723695737682776761666364686265060660223924,000$
3Arseny Gritsyuk (R)0X100.00653588707386856956686664716567060660263924,000$
4Luca Del Bel Belluz0X100.00633795687484876670676462686465044650231925,000$
5Tim Washe (R)0X100.00764183668683886283606374616665060650261924,000$
6Boris Katchouk0XX100.007459816483868263666261656368700446402921,000,000$
7Filip Bystedt0XX100.00693987657883816469666162656264044640231925,000$
8Sandis Vilmanis0X100.00693790647678846366626165606264044640233925,000$
9Zack Ostapchuk0X100.00805375658976876376605966566365044640243924,000$
10Quinn Hutson (R)0XXX100.00573968667089876561636762686465044640253924,000$
11Gavin Brindley (R)0XXX100.00633691716376826357605956616264036620223924,000$
12Nikita Grebenkin0X100.00724274648277816265615859606365044620243924,000$
13Yegor Sidorov0X100.00623887607188845961586057596264036610233925,000$
14Cam Squires (R)0X100.00583889626774776169635957606263036610223925,000$
15Xavier Simoneau0XX100.006542646163667957626056635965670386002621,000,000$
16Sam Lipkin0X100.00704082577970785653545558566365036590243924,000$
17Noel Nordh (R)0X100.00713895568064825550545357526163036590223924,000$
18Emil Andrae0X100.006638857067838568307055635164660426402521,000,000$
19Jack Thompson0X100.006437906375848162306663616264660446402521,000,000$
20Marc Del Gaizo0X100.006739836370858661306458625067690446302721,000,000$
21Frederic Brunet0X100.00723986608381855830615663486265044620243924,000$
22Robbie Russo0X100.006438876173718556306054574873750446103421,000,000$
23Ryan Chesley (R)0X100.00643792607367845930615758496264042610233925,000$
24Angus Booth0X100.00683878587076815630595755466264040600233925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068418668768384675568646762686904366
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood0100.00948984919392949392949376840407703045,250,000$
2Arturs Silovs0100.00838480888281838281838265730407102621,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Casey DeSmith0100.00918276729089919089919078890427503611,000,000$
2Gabriel Carriere0100.00748177787372747372747366750476502621,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008684798285848685848685718004272
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Huska82857978767174CAN5122,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Patrick KaneSenatorsLW/RW94711200253091813.33%017018.95156540000001141.67%1200101.2911000200
2Auston MatthewsSenatorsC/LW9461052042739102510.26%320122.4002215370000162056.40%25000000.9901000100
3Cam YorkSenatorsD9099580149184140%1121724.190441238000020000%000000.8300000010
4Brandon HagelSenatorsLW/RW94484001912456288.89%318220.293031039000021022.22%900000.8801000111
5Filip ForsbergSenatorsC/LW/RW953844017133041816.67%018420.522021037000023135.71%1400000.8701000021
6Josh NorrisSenatorsC/LW943725511233672011.11%419521.6921314380003250047.32%20500000.7200010102
7Roope HintzSenatorsC/LW9156460913238204.35%116618.51000437000000155.56%1800000.7200000001
8Ryan O'ReillySenatorsC94153001142351517.39%0879.6700000000021050.00%9800001.1500000110
9Thomas HarleySenatorsD9055520812164150%920923.2702294000003000%000000.4800000000
10Alexander RomanovSenatorsD8134614017740125.00%413917.4900001000014000%000100.5700000001
11Vasily PodkolzinSenatorsLW/RW913444023652820.00%110511.74000000000200050.00%600000.7600000000
12Gabriel LandeskogSenatorsC/LW/RW91345001410134107.69%013014.50011440000000053.57%8400000.6100000100
13John MarinoSenatorsD9033060997600%713414.9800000000019000%000000.4500000000
14Zemgus GirgensonsSenatorsC/LW/RW9011-2951775250%3728.0100000000090056.25%1600000.2800001000
15Fedor SvechkovSenatorsC9101-2005341125.00%0626.920000000000000%300000.3200000010
16Ryan GreeneSenatorsC9101-2001292311.11%2626.9200000000000040.63%6400000.3200000010
17Zayne ParekhSenatorsD9011-1601166220%318320.4101133900009000%000000.1100000000
18Derrick PouliotSenatorsD5000240710110%37615.390000000002000%00000000000000
19Emil AndraeBelleville Senators (OTT)D1000000000000%000.480000000000000%00000000000000
20Linus KarlssonBelleville Senators (OTT)RW5000000000000%000.130000000000000%00000000000000
21Rasmus SandinSenatorsD4000220760100%56716.750000000007000%00000000000000
22Angus BoothBelleville Senators (OTT)D1000000500100%02121.320000000002000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average168315788467210201185313792049.90%59267315.91816248639200031618350.32%77900200.6614011776
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodSenators99000.9092.0854900192090001.000490000
Team Total or Average99000.9092.085490019209000490000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander Romanov (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD272000-01-06RUSNo220 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-29YesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,540,541$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$---6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Arturs SilovsSenatorsG262001-03-22LVANo208 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-02NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$886,486$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW291997-09-17USANo215 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm13,250,000$13,250,000$11,745,946$No13,250,000$--------13,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brandon Hagel (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW291998-08-27CANNo186 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,762,162$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Cam York (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD262001-01-05USANo194 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-28YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,150,000$5,150,000$4,565,405$No5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$------5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Derrick PouliotSenatorsD331994-01-16CANNo204 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09YesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$886,486$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Fedor Svechkov (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC242003-04-05RUSNo187 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-02NoNo32026-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,623,000$1,623,000$1,438,768$No1,623,000$1,623,000$-------1,623,000$1,623,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW/RW331994-08-13SWENo205 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-27YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,535,135$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel LandeskogSenatorsC/LW/RW341992-11-23SWENo215 Lbs185 CMNoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm924,000$924,000$819,114$No924,000$924,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
John Marino (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD301997-05-21USANo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-20YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$3,900,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh Norris (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW281999-05-05USANo196 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,950,000$7,950,000$7,047,568$No7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$------7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mackenzie Blackwood (1 Way Contract)SenatorsG301996-12-09CANNo225 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-15YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$4,654,054$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW381988-11-19USANo176 Lbs178 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42026-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm7,549,000$7,549,000$6,692,086$No7,549,000$7,549,000$7,549,000$------7,549,000$7,549,000$7,549,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD272000-03-07SWENo189 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,077,838$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC/LW301996-11-17FINNo217 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-28YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$7,490,811$No8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$------8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryan GreeneSenatorsC232003-10-21CANYes195 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-28NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)SenatorsC361991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,989,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas Harley (1 Way Contract)SenatorsD262001-08-19CANNo214 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-28YesYes42026-03-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,911,000$7,911,000$7,012,995$No7,911,000$7,911,000$7,911,000$------7,911,000$7,911,000$7,911,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Vasily Podkolzin (1 Way Contract)SenatorsLW/RW262001-06-24RUSNo190 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31NoNo52026-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,154,000$3,154,000$2,795,978$No3,154,000$3,154,000$3,154,000$3,154,000$-----3,154,000$3,154,000$3,154,000$3,154,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Zayne ParekhSenatorsD212006-02-15CANYes179 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18NoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zemgus GirgensonsSenatorsC/LW/RW331994-01-05LVANo197 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-28YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.00201 Lbs185 CM3.244,796,952$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
100,736,000$90,911,000$75,661,000$66,664,000$9,404,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelAuston MatthewsFilip Forsberg36023
2Roope HintzJosh NorrisPatrick Kane35023
3Gabriel LandeskogRyan O'ReillyVasily Podkolzin22122
4Fedor SvechkovRyan GreeneZemgus Girgensons7122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas HarleyAlexander Romanov36023
2Cam York35023
3John MarinoZayne Parekh22122
4Thomas HarleyZayne Parekh7122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzAuston MatthewsFilip Forsberg60005
2Brandon HagelGabriel LandeskogPatrick Kane40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas HarleyZayne Parekh60005
2Josh NorrisCam York40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh NorrisVasily Podkolzin60122
2Zemgus GirgensonsAuston Matthews40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander RomanovJohn Marino60122
2Cam York40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly60122John Marino60122
2Zemgus Girgensons40122Alexander RomanovCam York40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsFilip Forsberg60122
2Josh NorrisBrandon Hagel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas HarleyZayne Parekh60122
2Cam York40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergAuston MatthewsBrandon HagelThomas HarleyZayne Parekh
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vasily PodkolzinRoope HintzGabriel LandeskogAlexander RomanovJohn Marino
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gabriel Landeskog, Josh Norris, Auston MatthewsBrandon Hagel, Josh NorrisAuston Matthews
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexander Romanov, Cam York, Alexander RomanovJohn Marino,
Penalty Shots
Brandon Hagel, Auston Matthews, Filip Forsberg, Patrick Kane, Roope Hintz
Goalie
#1 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #2 : Arturs Silovs
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Auston Matthews, Filip Forsberg, Brandon Hagel, Patrick Kane, Roope Hintz, Josh Norris, Gabriel Landeskog, Zemgus Girgensons, Ryan O'Reilly, Vasily Podkolzin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cam York, Zayne Parekh, , John Marino, Alexander Romanov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812002110411913902156176116.67%3166.67%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2416228136
2Bruins11000000211000000000001100000021121.00024600020034772002198322150.00%4175.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2114258125
3Devils10000010541000000000001000001054121.0005813001301291012382956213133.33%20100.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2518257147
4Flyers22000000532110000003211100000021141.00051015001130581423210371423351119.09%7185.71%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%523845132111
5Islanders10001000321100010003210000000000021.00035800101125995232712232150.00%50100.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2215307126
6Maple Leafs11000000312000000000001100000031221.00035800120044619190215226900.00%000%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2619216116
7Predators11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004812000220448211502266159222.22%2150.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2719197127
8Red Wings11000000642000000000001100000064221.00069150023103814121202689323133.33%220.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2416227136
Total970010103219134300100014865400001018117181.00032578900814823138711610410209597220145817.78%25676.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2261582126611157
_Since Last GM Reset970010103219134300100014865400001018117181.00032578900814823138711610410209597220145817.78%25676.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%2261582126611157
_Vs Conference7500101024159210010006425400001018117141.000244165006115222860828010166486016930516.67%20480.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%174122170518543
_Vs Division3300000011650000000000033000000116561.00011182900371011627385106822199014214.29%6350.00%017334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%735069223719

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
918W9325789313209597220100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
97010103219
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4301000148
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54000101811
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
900000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
45817.78%25676.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
871161041081482
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17334050.88%14528850.35%7414052.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2261582126611157


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0334Senators3Maple Leafs1WBox score
7 - 2026-10-0542Senators2Bruins1WBox score
8 - 2026-10-0650Senators6Red Wings4WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0858Flyers2Senators3WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1071Predators2Senators4WBox score
14 - 2026-10-1289Senators5Devils4WXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1399Blues2Senators4WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15109Islanders2Senators3WXBox score
19 - 2026-10-17121Senators2Flyers1WBox score
23 - 2026-10-21152Panthers-Senators-
24 - 2026-10-22162Sharks-Senators-
26 - 2026-10-24170Rangers-Senators-
29 - 2026-10-27195Senators-Golden Knights-
31 - 2026-10-29207Senators-Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31217Senators-Sharks-
34 - 2026-11-01228Senators-Ducks-
37 - 2026-11-04250Senators-Sabres-
40 - 2026-11-07266Mammoth-Senators-
43 - 2026-11-10291Capitals-Senators-
45 - 2026-11-12309Avalanche-Senators-
47 - 2026-11-14323Senators-Penguins-
50 - 2026-11-17335Senators-Jets-
52 - 2026-11-19353Flyers-Senators-
53 - 2026-11-20366Kings-Senators-
55 - 2026-11-22382Flames-Senators-
57 - 2026-11-24396Senators-Panthers-
58 - 2026-11-25412Senators-Lightning-
59 - 2026-11-26426Senators-Hurricanes-
61 - 2026-11-28435Senators-Predators-
64 - 2026-12-01457Devils-Senators-
66 - 2026-12-03471Lightning-Senators-
67 - 2026-12-04476Senators-Canadiens-
69 - 2026-12-06495Ducks-Senators-
71 - 2026-12-08500Golden Knights-Senators-
73 - 2026-12-10514Oilers-Senators-
75 - 2026-12-12531Sabres-Senators-
79 - 2026-12-16566Blackhawks-Senators-
81 - 2026-12-18577Senators-Blackhawks-
85 - 2026-12-22618Senators-Islanders-
87 - 2026-12-24632Stars-Senators-
89 - 2026-12-26646Penguins-Senators-
91 - 2026-12-28666Senators-Capitals-
94 - 2026-12-31681Senators-Mammoth-
95 - 2027-01-01693Senators-Avalanche-
97 - 2027-01-03704Senators-Blues-
101 - 2027-01-07733Senators-Stars-
103 - 2027-01-09747Jets-Senators-
105 - 2027-01-11765Senators-Lightning-
107 - 2027-01-13779Senators-Panthers-
109 - 2027-01-15796Maple Leafs-Senators-
112 - 2027-01-18814Blue Jackets-Senators-
114 - 2027-01-20832Hurricanes-Senators-
117 - 2027-01-23857Bruins-Senators-
119 - 2027-01-25871Rangers-Senators-
125 - 2027-01-31898Blue Jackets-Senators-
127 - 2027-02-02905Senators-Blue Jackets-
129 - 2027-02-04922Maple Leafs-Senators-
131 - 2027-02-06937Senators-Wild-
133 - 2027-02-08948Senators-Kraken-
134 - 2027-02-09958Senators-Canucks-
137 - 2027-02-12985Senators-Flames-
138 - 2027-02-13990Senators-Oilers-
141 - 2027-02-161005Red Wings-Senators-
142 - 2027-02-171017Senators-Sabres-
146 - 2027-02-211046Senators-Devils-
148 - 2027-02-231060Bruins-Senators-
150 - 2027-02-251074Kraken-Senators-
151 - 2027-02-261084Sabres-Senators-
153 - 2027-02-281092Senators-Penguins-
155 - 2027-03-021110Wild-Senators-
157 - 2027-03-041130Canadiens-Senators-
158 - 2027-03-051135Canucks-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
160 - 2027-03-071152Senators-Rangers-
162 - 2027-03-091160Panthers-Senators-
164 - 2027-03-111185Lightning-Senators-
168 - 2027-03-151210Senators-Canadiens-
169 - 2027-03-161222Senators-Bruins-
171 - 2027-03-181238Senators-Maple Leafs-
174 - 2027-03-211255Senators-Red Wings-
177 - 2027-03-241273Senators-Islanders-
179 - 2027-03-261294Red Wings-Senators-
182 - 2027-03-291312Senators-Hurricanes-
183 - 2027-03-301321Capitals-Senators-
185 - 2027-04-011333Canadiens-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance22,07818,1737,44415,9153,691
Attendance PCT91.99%90.87%93.05%99.47%92.28%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 16825 - 93.47% 1,713,600$6,854,401$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,580,974$ 100,736,000$ 100,736,000$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
100,736,000$ 11,172,874$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,116,810$ 164 558,032$ 91,517,248$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
95,924,420$ 55,104,976$ 28,551,020$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
100,736,000$ 3,264,000$ 104,000,000$ 23,836,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Brandon HagelAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Filip ForsbergAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Roope HintzAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Patrick KaneAGE:38PO:0OV:73
Josh NorrisAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Emmitt Finnie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Boris KatchoukAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Filip BystedtAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Sandis VilmanisAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:64
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Sam LipkinAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Noel Nordh (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Filip ForsbergAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Roope HintzAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Josh NorrisAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Ryan Greene (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:67
Emmitt Finnie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Fedor SvechkovAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Luca Del Bel BelluzAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Tim Washe (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:65
Filip BystedtAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Zack OstapchukAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:64
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Xavier SimoneauAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Brandon HagelAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Filip ForsbergAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Patrick KaneAGE:38PO:0OV:73
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Linus KarlssonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Emmitt Finnie (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:66
Boris KatchoukAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Quinn Hutson (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:64
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Nikita GrebenkinAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Yegor SidorovAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Cam Squires (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Xavier SimoneauAGE:26PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas HarleyAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Cam YorkAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Rasmus SandinAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Alexander RomanovAGE:27PO:0OV:68
John MarinoAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Derrick PouliotAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Emil AndraeAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Jack ThompsonAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Zayne Parekh (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Marc Del GaizoAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Frederic BrunetAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Robbie RussoAGE:34PO:0OV:61
Ryan Chesley (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Angus BoothAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Casey DeSmithAGE:36PO:0OV:75
Arturs SilovsAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Gabriel CarriereAGE:26PO:0OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam ScheelSenators00Link
Adam ValentiniSenators202631
Ben HarpurSenators00Link
Charlie ElickSenators00
Evan JardineSenators2026183
Gavin BrindleySenators202695
Haoxi WangSenators002026-09-18
Hunter JohannesSenators00Link
Jan LarysSenators2026191
Malcolm GastrinSenators2026159
Mathias LaferriereSenators00Link
Pavel CajanSenators00Link
Yegor BorikovSenators202651

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Senators Trade History

[10/6/2026 9:35:22 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Y:2028-RND:4-ANA.
[10/6/2026 9:35:22 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Austin Poganski (65), Matthew Highmore (63).
[9/28/2026 5:03:20 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Ducks : Kevin Fiala (73), Josh Morrissey (73), Olen Zellweger (68), Filip Chytil (69), Radek Faksa (68), Y:2028-RND:2-OTT.
[9/28/2026 5:03:20 PM] TRADE : From Ducks to Senators : Roope Hintz (74), Cam York (69), Thomas Harley (72), Ryan Greene (67), Zemgus Girgensons (67).
[9/20/2026 9:25:20 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Canucks : Mathieu Cataford (58), Y:2028-RND:6-OTT.
[9/20/2026 9:25:20 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Senators : John Marino (68).
[9/18/2026 9:39:57 PM] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[9/18/2026 9:39:56 PM] Filip Forsberg is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[9/18/2026 9:39:50 PM] Patrick Kane has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[9/18/2026 9:39:50 PM] Josh Morrissey is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[9/18/2026 9:39:46 PM] Auston Matthews has been selected as the team Captain for the Senators.
[9/18/2026 9:39:45 PM] Patrick Kane is no longer captain for Senators.
[9/18/2026 9:38:16 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Canucks : Thomas Chabot (72), Tyler Kleven (67), Dylan Cozens (72), Adam Jiricek (P), Y:2028-RND:3-OTT.
[9/18/2026 9:38:16 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Senators : Brandon Hagel (75), Zayne Parekh (64).
[9/18/2026 9:37:50 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Nathan MacKinnon (79).
[9/18/2026 9:37:50 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Auston Matthews (77), Ryan O'Reilly (74), Emil Andrae (65), Haoxi Wang (P).
[9/1/2026 7:18:55 AM] Quinn Hutson has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:55 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:53 AM] Filip Bystedt has been selected as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:53 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Belleville Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:50 AM] Luca Del Bel Belluz has been selected as the team Captain for the Belleville Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Belleville Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:12 AM] Arseny Gritsyuk has been deleted from Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:11 AM] Quinn Hutson has been deleted from Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:08 AM] Gabriel Landeskog has been deleted from Senators.
[9/1/2026 7:18:06 AM] Emmitt Finnie has been deleted from Senators.
[7/10/2026 11:07:53 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Stars : Pavel Mintyukov (69), Yegor Sharangovich (68).
[7/10/2026 11:07:53 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Senators : Thomas Chabot (72).
[6/29/2026 10:17:48 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Jets : Nicolas Aube-Kubel (64), Cole Perfetti (69), Brandon Montour (72).
[6/29/2026 10:17:48 PM] TRADE : From Jets to Senators : Kevin Fiala (73), Alexander Romanov (68).
[6/13/2026 9:50:32 AM] Team Name Change : Golden Knights changed name to Senators
[6/13/2026 9:44:18 AM] Team Name Change : Henderson Silver Knights changed name to Belleville Senators
[6/13/2026 9:44:01 AM] Team Name Change : Henderson Silver Knights changed name to Henderson Silver Knights
[6/6/2026 7:03:53 AM] Noel Nordh was added to Golden Knights.
[6/6/2026 7:03:53 AM] Tim Washe was added to Golden Knights.
[6/6/2026 7:03:42 AM] Golden Knights drafts Noel Nordh as the #223 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:57 AM] Golden Knights drafts Jan Larys as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:39 AM] Golden Knights drafts Evan Jardine as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:52:06 AM] Golden Knights drafts Malcolm Gastrin as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:23 AM] Golden Knights drafts Tim Washe as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:53:46 PM] Gavin Brindley was added to Golden Knights.
[5/31/2026 8:53:30 PM] Golden Knights drafts Gavin Brindley as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:19:38 PM] Quinn Hutson was added to Golden Knights.
[5/31/2026 8:17:49 PM] Golden Knights drafts Quinn Hutson as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:17:46 PM] Golden Knights drafts Yegor Borikov as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:52:11 PM] Golden Knights drafts Gabriel Landeskog as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:52:03 PM] Golden Knights drafts Arseny Gritsyuk as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:49 PM] Golden Knights drafts Adam Valentini as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:18 PM] Golden Knights drafts Emmitt Finnie as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:46:41 PM] Gabriel Landeskog was added to Golden Knights.
[5/31/2026 7:39:08 PM] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Golden Knights.
[5/31/2026 7:38:19 PM] Emmitt Finnie was added to Golden Knights.
[5/31/2026 7:23:22 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:1-UHC, Y:2026-RND:2-CAR.
[5/31/2026 7:23:22 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Islanders : Bobby McMann (71), Y:2026-RND:2-TBL.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Cam Squires was added to Golden Knights.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Mathieu Cataford was added to Golden Knights.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Ryan Chesley was added to Golden Knights.
[5/18/2026 4:40:54 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flyers : Jordan Spence (68).
[5/18/2026 4:40:54 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Golden Knights : Luca Del Bel Belluz (65), Y:2026-RND:2-DET.
[5/17/2026 6:40:18 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Mammoth : Artturi Lehkonen (71).
[5/17/2026 6:40:18 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Golden Knights : Yegor Sharangovich (70), Linus Karlsson (65), Y:2026-RND:2-UHC.
[5/16/2026 6:29:38 AM] Golden Knights was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[5/15/2026 6:02:22 AM] Henderson Silver Knights was eliminated at round 4 of year 2025.
[3/13/2026 6:28:43 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[3/5/2026 1:51:59 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Nathan MacKinnon (78), Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[3/5/2026 1:51:59 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Jett Luchanko (61), Quinton Byfield (72), Brayden Yager (P), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD, Y:2027-RND:2-VGK.
[2/16/2026 6:44:54 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/25/2026 8:00:59 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/25/2026 8:00:59 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/25/2026 8:00:59 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/17/2026 8:25:44 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/17/2026 8:25:44 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/17/2026 8:25:44 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/10/2026 8:49:58 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/8/2026 7:14:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[1/2/2026 8:48:18 AM] Nicolas Aube-Kubel has been selected as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:48:18 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:48:10 AM] Tyler Kleven has been selected as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:48:09 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Henderson Silver Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:48:06 AM] Filip Bystedt has been selected as the team Captain for the Henderson Silver Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:48:05 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Henderson Silver Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:45:26 AM] Filip Forsberg has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:45:25 AM] Dylan Cozens is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:44:59 AM] Josh Morrissey has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:44:58 AM] Brandon Montour is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[1/2/2026 8:44:32 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Islanders : Travis Sanheim (72), Adam Engstrom (60), Danila Yurov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-VGK.
[1/2/2026 8:44:32 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Golden Knights : Josh Morrissey (73), Filip Bystedt (63), Y:2026-RND:4-NYI.
[12/27/2025 12:37:21 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Filip Forsberg (76), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), Y:2026-RND:6-NYR.
[12/27/2025 12:37:21 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Ryan Donato (71), Zack Bolduc (67).
[12/17/2025 6:55:19 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[12/13/2025 6:30:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[11/8/2025 8:04:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[11/8/2025 8:04:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[11/8/2025 8:04:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[11/6/2025 11:50:58 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[11/6/2025 11:50:58 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/26/2025 7:39:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/20/2025 7:04:26 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (11) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/18/2025 2:06:21 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/16/2025 7:29:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (35) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (30) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Golden Knights!
[9/23/2025 7:27:40 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Darnell Nurse (71), $4,625,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[9/23/2025 7:26:57 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Golden Knights : Darnell Nurse (71), Y:2026-RND:2-TBL.
[9/15/2025 9:41:55 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canadiens : Arvid Soderblom (72), Vince Dunn (71), Kirby Dach (68), Y:2026-RND:4-EDM.
[9/15/2025 9:41:55 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Golden Knights : Mackenzie Blackwood (76), Filip Chytil (69), Tyler Kleven (65).
[9/9/2025 8:54:07 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Penguins : Kyle Criscuolo (61).
[9/9/2025 8:54:07 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Golden Knights : Derrick Pouliot (64).
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Brandon Montour has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Vince Dunn is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[9/3/2025 10:26:04 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Quinton Byfield (72), Brandon Montour (72), Y:2026-RND:4-EDM.
[9/3/2025 10:26:04 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Ryan McLeod (71), Bowen Byram (70).
[9/3/2025 12:15:54 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blue Jackets : Filip Mesar (60), Jordan Oesterle (66), Y:2026-RND:2-VGK.
[9/3/2025 12:15:54 AM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Golden Knights : Pavel Mintyukov (67).
[9/2/2025 3:21:42 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Sabres : Nicolas Hague (68).
[9/2/2025 3:21:42 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Golden Knights : Jordan Spence (68).
[9/2/2025 10:30:24 AM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Golden Knights : Casey DeSmith (74).
[9/2/2025 10:30:24 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:4-VGK.
[9/2/2025 10:04:10 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Fedor Svechkov (65), Ryan Donato (71), Arturs Silovs (67), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD, Y:2027-RND:4-NJD.
[9/2/2025 10:04:10 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Thatcher Demko (77), Mason Marchment (71).
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Golden Knights as the 80 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Sam Lipkin was added to Golden Knights.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Golden Knights as the 49 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Hunter Johannes was added to Golden Knights.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Barabanov was picked by Golden Knights as the 16 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Mathias Laferriere was added to Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:35:50 PM] Dylan Cozens has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:35:49 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:35:30 PM] Vince Dunn has been selected as assistant for Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:35:29 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:35:21 PM] Patrick Kane has been selected as the team Captain for the Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:35:20 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Golden Knights.
[8/31/2025 12:26:11 PM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Golden Knights : Vasily Podkolzin (65), Vince Dunn (71).
[8/31/2025 12:26:11 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Hurricanes : Adam Pelech (68), Josh Anderson (69), Vincent Desharnais (66), Corson Ceulemans (60).
[8/31/2025 12:19:09 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Golden Knights : Josh Norris (72), Cole Perfetti (69), Travis Sanheim (72), Kirby Dach (68), Rasmus Sandin (68).
[8/31/2025 12:19:09 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canucks : Tage Thompson (74), Mattias Ekholm (73), Brad Lambert (64), Ryan McDonagh (70), Jason Dickinson (69), Ty Dellandrea (65).
[8/31/2025 12:18:23 PM] TRADE : From Jets to Golden Knights : Dylan Cozens (71), Olen Zellweger (67).
[8/31/2025 12:18:23 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Jets : Lukas Dostal (75), Pontus Holmberg (66), Y:2027-RND:4-VGK.
[8/30/2025 3:56:16 PM] Aydar Suniev has been added to Golden Knights.
[8/30/2025 3:00:43 PM] Charlie Elick has been added to Golden Knights.
[8/29/2025 4:56:45 PM] Mathieu Cataford has been added to Golden Knights.
[8/29/2025 4:55:14 PM] Ryan Chesley has been added to Golden Knights.
[8/28/2025 8:42:35 AM] Adam Jiricek has been added to Golden Knights.
[8/28/2025 8:42:33 AM] Danila Yurov has been added to Golden Knights.
[8/28/2025 8:42:30 AM] Brayden Yager has been added to Golden Knights.



No Injury or Suspension.


Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA