Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePepsi Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$102,038,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,862,200
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($3,000,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$20,861,246
Projected Bank Account$20,861,246

Pro Players Salaries

Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract) $8,750,000 (7)
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (4)
J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
Clayton Keller (1 Way Contract) $7,150,000 (2)
John Carlson (1 Way Contract) $6,271,000 (2)
Ondrej Palat (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Marchessault (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (3)
Zach Hyman (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (2)
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract) $5,142,000 (3)
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Ryan Strome (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Eric Comrie (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Jack Drury (1 Way Contract) $3,299,000 (4)
Nick Paul (1 Way Contract) $3,150,000 (2)
Tyler Myers (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Jalen Chatfield (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (1)
Nick Seeler (1 Way Contract) $2,700,000 (2)
Luke Schenn (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (2)
Ville Husso (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime (1 Way Contract) $1,801,000 (3)
Simon Zajicek (1 Way Contract) $1,750,500 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,750,500
Sam Malinski $1,000,000 (2)
Ryan Lomberg (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $925,000
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $102,038,500
Year 2027 : $79,938,500
Year 2028 : $46,917,500
Year 2029 : $28,299,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $102,038,500
Year 2027 : $79,938,500
Year 2028 : $46,917,500
Year 2029 : $28,299,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $102,038,500
Year 2027 : $79,938,500
Year 2028 : $46,917,500
Year 2029 : $28,299,000

Farm Players Salaries

Carl Lindbom $100,000 (2)
Liam Foudy $100,000 (2)
Ashton Sautner $100,000 (2)
Cale Fleury $100,000 (2)
Christopher Merisier-Ortiz $100,000 (2)
Curtis McKenzie $100,000 (2)
Daemon Hunt $100,000 (2)
David Gustafsson $100,000 (2)
Jonathan Aspirot $100,000 (2)
Michael Eyssimont $100,000 (2)
Valtteri Puustinen $100,000 (2)
Xavier Parent $100,000 (2)
Jett Jones $100,000 (2)
Ryan Johnson $100,000 (2)
Noah Chadwick $92,500 (3)
Dalton Bancroft $92,500 (3)
Alexandre Doucet $92,400 (2)
Zac Funk $92,400 (2)
Alex Nylander $92,400 (2)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,862,200
Year 2027 : $1,862,200
Year 2028 : $185,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,862,200
Year 2027 : $1,862,200
Year 2028 : $185,000
Year 2029 : $0

Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,352,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,064,900
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$33,271,395
Projected Bank Account$33,271,395

Pro Players Salaries

Moritz Seider (1 Way Contract) $8,550,000 (4)
Owen Power (1 Way Contract) $8,350,000 (4)
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (7)
Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (4)
Mikael Granlund (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (2)
Vladislav Gavrikov (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (6)
Casey Mittelstadt (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (1)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (3)
Kaapo Kakko (1 Way Contract) $4,525,000 (2)
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (5)
Jeff Skinner (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (5)
Reilly Smith (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (5)
Max Domi (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (2)
Nick Blankenburg (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Ian Cole (1 Way Contract) $2,946,000 (1)
Alex Kerfoot (1 Way Contract) $2,002,000 (1)
Nico Sturm (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
William Carrier (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Kasperi Kapanen (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Josh Doan (1 Way Contract) $1,729,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,729,000
Roland McKeown $1,000,000 (2)
Kevin Hayes $1,000,000 (1)
Justin Kirkland $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,352,000
Year 2027 : $83,654,000
Year 2028 : $64,650,000
Year 2029 : $59,900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,352,000
Year 2027 : $83,654,000
Year 2028 : $64,650,000
Year 2029 : $59,900,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,352,000
Year 2027 : $83,654,000
Year 2028 : $64,650,000
Year 2029 : $59,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Zach Sawchenko $100,000 (2)
Dmitry Kuzmin $100,000 (3)
Alex Steeves $100,000 (3)
Dmitry Osipov $100,000 (2)
Graham Slaggert $100,000 (2)
Isaak Phillips $100,000 (2)
Keaton Middleton $100,000 (2)
Yan Kuznetsov $100,000 (2)
Avery Hayes $100,000 (3)
Colin Felix $100,000 (2)
Aaron Ness $100,000 (2)
Jaxon Nelson $100,000 (2)
Mikulas Hovorka $100,000 (1)
Rory Kerins $100,000 (2)
Tristan Luneau $100,000 (1)
Will Zmolek $100,000 (2)
Mikael Diotte $95,000 (1)
Trevor Connelly $92,500 (3)
Jimmy Snuggerud $92,500 (3)
Matvei Gridin $92,500 (3)
Jaroslav Chmelar $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,064,900
Year 2027 : $1,769,900
Year 2028 : $669,900
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,064,900
Year 2027 : $1,769,900
Year 2028 : $669,900
Year 2029 : $0

Blue Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$83,221,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,082,400
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$2,000,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$43,767,921
Projected Bank Account$43,767,921

Pro Players Salaries

William Nylander (1 Way Contract) $11,500,000 (4)
Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract) $8,158,000 (2)
Jake Sanderson (1 Way Contract) $8,050,000 (4)
Jesper Bratt (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (4)
K'Andre Miller (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (7)
Aaron Ekblad (1 Way Contract) $6,100,000 (7)
Joel Eriksson Ek (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (3)
Artem Zub (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (1)
Charlie Coyle (1 Way Contract) $4,265,000 (2)
Trevor Moore (1 Way Contract) $4,200,000 (2)
Charlie Lindgren (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Conor Timmins (1 Way Contract) $2,200,000 (1)
Lukas Reichel (1 Way Contract) $1,525,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,525,000
Mattias Janmark $1,450,000 (1)
Jordan Oesterle $1,000,000 (2)
Tomas Nosek $1,000,000 (2)
Shane Wright $925,000 (1)
Ryan Ufko $925,000 (1)
Berkly Catton $925,000 (3)
Dans Locmelis $925,000 (3)
David Reinbacher $924,000 (3)
Connor Ungar $924,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,221,000
Year 2027 : $72,197,000
Year 2028 : $50,574,000
Year 2029 : $41,025,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,221,000
Year 2027 : $72,197,000
Year 2028 : $50,574,000
Year 2029 : $41,025,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $83,221,000
Year 2027 : $72,197,000
Year 2028 : $50,574,000
Year 2029 : $41,025,000

Farm Players Salaries

Andre Lee $100,000 (2)
Zachary Gallant $100,000 (2)
Corey Schueneman $100,000 (2)
Dylan Gambrell $100,000 (2)
Kyle Marino $100,000 (2)
Mitchell Vande Sompel $100,000 (2)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph $100,000 (2)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $100,000 (2)
William Villeneuve $100,000 (2)
Anton Blidh $100,000 (2)
Andrew Agozzino $100,000 (2)
Landon Slaggert $100,000 (2)
Leo Loof $100,000 (2)
Mark Senden $100,000 (2)
Mike Benning $100,000 (2)
Nikita Nesterenko $100,000 (2)
Sebastian D. Aho $100,000 (2)
Tristan Allard $100,000 (2)
Konsta Helenius $97,500 (1)
Filip Mesar $92,500 (1)
Aku Koskenvuo $92,400 (1)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,082,400
Year 2027 : $1,800,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,082,400
Year 2027 : $1,800,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScottrade Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left7
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$78,390,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,233,700
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$3,000,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$41,169,725
Projected Bank Account$41,169,725

Pro Players Salaries

Roman Josi (1 Way Contract) $9,059,000 (2)
Colton Parayko (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (4)
Adin Hill (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (5)
J.J. Moser (1 Way Contract) $5,206,000 (5)
Ivan Barbashev (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Victor Olofsson (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (2)
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract) $4,335,000 (4)
Jonathan Drouin (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Erik Gustafsson (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Will Cuylle (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (1)
Zach Bogosian (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Spencer Knight (1 Way Contract) $2,883,000 (1)
Matias Maccelli (1 Way Contract) $2,818,000 (1)
Michael Amadio (1 Way Contract) $2,600,000 (1)
Fraser Minten (1 Way Contract) $2,089,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $2,089,000
Justin Brazeau (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Josiah Didier $1,000,000 (2)
Matt Grzelcyk $1,000,000 (2)
Sam Carrick $1,000,000 (1)
Gage Goncalves $1,000,000 (2)
Scott Sabourin $1,000,000 (2)
Chris Wagner $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,390,000
Year 2027 : $52,189,000
Year 2028 : $28,380,000
Year 2029 : $26,291,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,390,000
Year 2027 : $52,189,000
Year 2028 : $28,380,000
Year 2029 : $26,291,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $78,390,000
Year 2027 : $52,189,000
Year 2028 : $28,380,000
Year 2029 : $26,291,000

Farm Players Salaries

Carson Lambos $101,300 (3)
Arttu Hyry $100,000 (2)
Hunter Skinner $100,000 (2)
Jacob Moverare $100,000 (2)
Josh Mahura $100,000 (2)
Josiah Slavin $100,000 (2)
Liam O'Brien $100,000 (1)
Marc Johnstone $100,000 (2)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $100,000 (2)
Taylor Ward $100,000 (2)
Turner Ottenbreit $100,000 (2)
Parker Gahagen $100,000 (2)
Nikita Tolopilo $100,000 (2)
Cole Reinhardt $100,000 (2)
Shai Buium $92,500 (1)
Ben Kindel $92,500 (3)
Danila Yurov $92,500 (3)
David Edstrom $92,500 (3)
Igor Chernyshov $92,500 (3)
Juraj Pekarcik $92,500 (3)
Martin Misiak $92,500 (3)
Matthew Wood $92,500 (3)
Callum Tung $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,233,700
Year 2027 : $2,041,200
Year 2028 : $841,200
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,233,700
Year 2027 : $2,041,200
Year 2028 : $841,200
Year 2029 : $0

Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$102,654,571
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,855,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$48,131,827
Projected Bank Account$48,131,827

Pro Players Salaries

Wyatt Johnston (1 Way Contract) $8,400,000 (4)
Brady Tkachuk (1 Way Contract) $8,205,714 (2)
Matty Beniers (1 Way Contract) $7,142,857 (4)
Lane Hutson (1 Way Contract) $6,604,000 (1)
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract) $6,200,000 (4)
Conor Garland (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (6)
Leo Carlsson (1 Way Contract) $5,871,000 (2)
Anthony Stolarz (1 Way Contract) $5,342,000 (5)
Erik Cernak (1 Way Contract) $5,200,000 (4)
Pavel Dorofeyev (1 Way Contract) $4,125,000 (1)
Alex Laferriere (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (2)
Trevor van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Teddy Blueger (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (5)
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Joel Hofer (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (1)
Andrew Peeke (1 Way Contract) $3,364,000 (5)
Michael Rasmussen (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (2)
Logan Stanley (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Cole Smith (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (4)
Nick Foligno (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $102,654,571
Year 2027 : $82,025,571
Year 2028 : $55,148,857
Year 2029 : $55,148,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $102,654,571
Year 2027 : $82,025,571
Year 2028 : $55,148,857
Year 2029 : $55,148,857
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $102,654,571
Year 2027 : $82,025,571
Year 2028 : $55,148,857
Year 2029 : $55,148,857

Farm Players Salaries

Jakub Malek $150,000 (3)
Atley Calvert $150,000 (2)
Zakhar Bardakov $150,000 (3)
Viliam Kmec $150,000 (3)
Sloan Stanick $150,000 (3)
Brett Chorske $150,000 (3)
Alexander Suzdalev $150,000 (2)
Stephen Halliday $150,000 (3)
Ben Steeves $150,000 (3)
Ian Moore $150,000 (3)
Kale Clague $100,000 (2)
Nick DeSimone $100,000 (2)
Marc Gatcomb $100,000 (2)
Cameron Hebig $100,000 (2)
Justin Bailey $100,000 (2)
James Hamblin $100,000 (2)
Cole Koepke $100,000 (2)
Patrick Giles $100,000 (2)
Brendan Warren $100,000 (2)
Brandon Hickey $100,000 (2)
Nikolas Brouillard $100,000 (2)
Ben McCartney $100,000 (2)
Spencer Smallman $100,000 (2)
Vyacheslav Peksa $100,000 (2)
Jagger Joshua $100,000 (2)
Kyle McDonald $100,000 (2)
Sean Farrell $100,000 (2)
Artur Akhtyamov $100,000 (2)
Joe Fleming $92,500 (3)
Kaleb Lawrence $92,500 (3)
David Jiricek $92,500 (1)
Lian Bichsel $92,500 (1)
Marek Alscher $92,500 (1)
Braden Hache $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,855,000
Year 2027 : $3,577,500
Year 2028 : $1,477,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,855,000
Year 2027 : $3,577,500
Year 2028 : $1,477,500
Year 2029 : $0

Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBell Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,475,666
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,538,467
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$3,675,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$41,110,604
Projected Bank Account$41,110,604

Pro Players Salaries

Luke Hughes (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (6)
Jared Spurgeon (1 Way Contract) $7,575,000 (1)
Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract) $7,450,000 (6)
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (1)
Chris Tanev (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Andrei Kuzmenko (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (5)
Zach Benson (1 Way Contract) $3,712,000 (2)
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract) $3,666,666 (2)
Alex Nedeljkovic (1 Way Contract) $3,651,000 (3)
Mason Lohrei (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (1)
Mathieu Olivier (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Anthony Beauvillier (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Arvid Soderblom (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Nick Perbix (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract) $2,071,000 (2)
Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
Joel Hanley $1,000,000 (2)
John Klingberg $1,000,000 (2)
Sammy Blais $1,000,000 (2)
Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract) $925,000 (1)
Marco Kasper $925,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,475,666
Year 2027 : $45,350,666
Year 2028 : $32,901,000
Year 2029 : $27,750,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,475,666
Year 2027 : $45,350,666
Year 2028 : $32,901,000
Year 2029 : $27,750,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,475,666
Year 2027 : $45,350,666
Year 2028 : $32,901,000
Year 2029 : $27,750,000

Farm Players Salaries

Charles-Alexis Legault $150,000 (3)
Joey Willis $150,000 (3)
Sawyer Mynio $150,000 (3)
Ben Hemmerling $150,000 (3)
Jared Wright $150,000 (3)
Luke Prokop $100,000 (2)
Luke Rowe $100,000 (2)
Carter Mazur $100,000 (2)
Nikolas Matinpalo $100,000 (2)
Trey Taylor $100,000 (2)
Declan Carlile $100,000 (2)
Hunter Haight $100,000 (3)
Wyatt Aamodt $100,000 (2)
Luke Haymes $100,000 (3)
Rem Pitlick $100,000 (2)
Sean Behrens $100,000 (3)
Philip Kemp $100,000 (2)
Jimmy Schuldt $100,000 (2)
Zayde Wisdom $100,000 (2)
Cam Lund $94,167 (1)
Fabian Lysell $92,500 (3)
Matyas Sapovaliv $92,500 (1)
Jorian Donovan $92,500 (1)
Joseph Arntsen $92,500 (3)
Jacob Fowler $92,500 (2)
Daniil But $92,500 (3)
Cameron Whitehead $92,500 (3)
Bennett Schimek $92,400 (1)
Koehn Ziemmer $92,400 (1)
Luca Pinelli $92,400 (1)
Melvin Fernstrom $92,400 (1)
Tristan Bertucci $92,400 (1)
Tyson Jugnauth $92,400 (1)
Topias Leinonen $92,400 (1)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,538,467
Year 2027 : $2,612,500
Year 2028 : $1,420,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,538,467
Year 2027 : $2,612,500
Year 2028 : $1,420,000
Year 2029 : $0

Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,414,857
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,187,500
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$31,100,178
Projected Bank Account$31,100,178

Pro Players Salaries

Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (3)
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract) $7,740,000 (7)
Tage Thompson (1 Way Contract) $7,142,857 (4)
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (7)
Brandon Hagel (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (4)
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (4)
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract) $6,125,000 (4)
Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract) $5,897,000 (2)
Kyle Palmieri (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (1)
John Marino (1 Way Contract) $4,400,000 (1)
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract) $4,203,000 (2)
Will Borgen (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (4)
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
David Rittich (1 Way Contract) $3,700,000 (3)
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract) $3,668,000 (3)
Mackie Samoskevich (1 Way Contract) $2,562,000 (3)
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract) $1,777,000 (3)
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract) $1,400,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,400,000
Steven Lorentz $1,350,000 (2)
Emil Heineman $1,100,000 (1)
Nicolas Deslauriers (1 Way Contract) $1,000,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,000,000
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,414,857
Year 2027 : $78,664,857
Year 2028 : $67,214,857
Year 2029 : $45,107,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,414,857
Year 2027 : $78,664,857
Year 2028 : $67,214,857
Year 2029 : $45,107,857
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,414,857
Year 2027 : $78,664,857
Year 2028 : $67,214,857
Year 2029 : $45,107,857

Farm Players Salaries

Samuel Hlavaj $100,000 (2)
Matt Villalta $100,000 (2)
Billy Sweezey $100,000 (2)
Brad Lambert $100,000 (2)
Brandon Baddock $100,000 (2)
Cavan Fitzgerald $100,000 (2)
Dakota Mermis $100,000 (2)
Helge Grans $100,000 (2)
Jeremy Davies $100,000 (2)
Mitchell McLain $100,000 (2)
Nathan Walker $100,000 (3)
Nick Abruzzese $100,000 (2)
Reese Johnson $100,000 (2)
Riley Tufte $100,000 (2)
Tyson Kozak $100,000 (3)
Djibril Toure $100,000 (3)
Dylan Duke $100,000 (3)
Nathan Gaucher $100,000 (3)
Ondrej Becher $100,000 (3)
Adam Beckman $100,000 (2)
James Reimer $95,000 (1)
Zayne Parekh $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,187,500
Year 2027 : $2,092,500
Year 2028 : $692,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,187,500
Year 2027 : $2,092,500
Year 2028 : $692,500
Year 2029 : $0

Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameVerizon Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$78,869,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,114,650
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$34,396,990
Projected Bank Account$34,396,990

Pro Players Salaries

Elias Pettersson (1 Way Contract) $11,600,000 (4)
Connor Bedard (1 Way Contract) $8,693,000 (5)
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract) $7,425,000 (6)
Matt Boldy (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (4)
Damon Severson (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Logan Stankoven (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (7)
Andre Burakovsky (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Jack Quinn (1 Way Contract) $3,375,000 (1)
Kaedan Korczak (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (4)
Nils Hoglander (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Semyon Varlamov (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Conor Geekie (1 Way Contract) $1,626,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,626,000
Juuso Parssinen $1,250,000 (1)
Tyler Pitlick $1,000,000 (2)
Jaycob Megna $1,000,000 (2)
Matvei Michkov $950,000 (1)
Jet Greaves $925,000 (1)
Denton Mateychuk $925,000 (1)
Maxim Tsyplakov $925,000 (2)
Michael Misa $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,869,000
Year 2027 : $63,194,000
Year 2028 : $55,643,000
Year 2029 : $54,718,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $78,869,000
Year 2027 : $63,194,000
Year 2028 : $55,643,000
Year 2029 : $54,718,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $78,869,000
Year 2027 : $63,194,000
Year 2028 : $55,643,000
Year 2029 : $54,718,000

Farm Players Salaries

Marcel Marcel $150,000 (3)
Tuomas Uronen $150,000 (3)
Andrei Loshko $150,000 (3)
Ty Mueller $150,000 (3)
Xavier Bourgault $150,000 (3)
Stanislav Svozil $150,000 (3)
Jayden Struble $141,250 (1)
Ethan Del Mastro $127,200 (3)
Samuel Helenius $122,400 (3)
Sasha Pastujov $122,200 (3)
Harrison Brunicke $120,000 (3)
Hendrix Lapierre $114,200 (2)
Alex Kannok-Leipert $100,000 (2)
Henrik Rybinski $100,000 (2)
Joakim Kemell $100,000 (3)
Emil Lilleberg $100,000 (2)
Adam Ginning $100,000 (2)
Jani Nyman $100,000 (2)
Luke Tuch $100,000 (2)
Hunter Shepard $100,000 (2)
Leevi Merilainen $100,000 (2)
Brandon Halverson $100,000 (2)
Stian Solberg $97,500 (1)
Matt D. Murray $92,500 (2)
Denver Barkey $92,500 (3)
Luca Marrelli $92,500 (3)
Michal Postava $92,400 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,114,650
Year 2027 : $2,783,500
Year 2028 : $1,676,800
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,114,650
Year 2027 : $2,783,500
Year 2028 : $1,676,800
Year 2029 : $0

Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$96,010,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,085,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$8,959,834
Projected Bank Account$8,959,834

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl (1 Way Contract) $14,000,000 (7)
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (3)
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Quinton Byfield (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (3)
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract) $6,100,000 (2)
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (2)
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Joey Daccord (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
Jake Walman (1 Way Contract) $4,911,000 (3)
Mason Marchment (1 Way Contract) $4,729,000 (3)
Evgenii Dadonov (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Adam Henrique (1 Way Contract) $2,895,000 (2)
Jake Evans (1 Way Contract) $2,850,000 (3)
Dylan Roobroeck (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,100,000
Joey Anderson $1,000,000 (2)
Samuel Bolduc $1,000,000 (2)
Maxwell Crozier $1,000,000 (2)
Luke Glendening $925,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $96,010,000
Year 2027 : $80,510,000
Year 2028 : $58,340,000
Year 2029 : $31,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $96,010,000
Year 2027 : $80,510,000
Year 2028 : $58,340,000
Year 2029 : $31,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $96,010,000
Year 2027 : $80,510,000
Year 2028 : $58,340,000
Year 2029 : $31,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Vadim Zherenko $100,000 (2)
Michael Callahan $100,000 (2)
Colton White $100,000 (2)
Daniel D'Amato $100,000 (2)
Dino Kambeitz $100,000 (2)
Dryden Hunt $100,000 (2)
Hunter McKown $100,000 (2)
Jacob Perreault $100,000 (3)
Jonas Rondbjerg $100,000 (2)
Marc McLaughlin $100,000 (2)
Michael Karow $100,000 (2)
Isaac Poulter $100,000 (2)
Ryan McGregor $100,000 (2)
Simon Lundmark $100,000 (2)
Chad Hillebrand $100,000 (2)
Roman Kinal $100,000 (2)
Sammy Walker $100,000 (2)
Josh Bloom $100,000 (3)
Brendan Brisson $100,000 (2)
Andrew Gibson $92,500 (3)
Brayden Yager $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,085,000
Year 2027 : $2,085,000
Year 2028 : $385,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,085,000
Year 2027 : $2,085,000
Year 2028 : $385,000
Year 2029 : $0

Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,918,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,055,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$25,350,641
Projected Bank Account$25,350,641

Pro Players Salaries

Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract) $8,450,000 (4)
Tomas Hertl (1 Way Contract) $8,137,500 (4)
Thomas Harley (1 Way Contract) $7,911,000 (4)
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (4)
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract) $6,825,000 (2)
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract) $5,503,000 (4)
Tyler Bertuzzi (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (2)
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Teuvo Teravainen (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (1)
Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (1)
Cam York (1 Way Contract) $5,150,000 (4)
Joseph Woll (1 Way Contract) $3,666,667 (2)
Jamie Drysdale (1 Way Contract) $3,293,000 (4)
Ryan Poehling (1 Way Contract) $3,032,000 (3)
Patrick Brown $1,000,000 (2)
Matthew Peca $1,000,000 (2)
Louis Crevier $1,000,000 (2)
Lane Pederson $1,000,000 (2)
Hugh McGing $1,000,000 (2)
Rutger McGroarty $950,000 (1)
Zemgus Girgensons $925,000 (1)
Ryan Greene $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,918,167
Year 2027 : $75,893,167
Year 2028 : $54,901,500
Year 2029 : $50,944,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,918,167
Year 2027 : $75,893,167
Year 2028 : $54,901,500
Year 2029 : $50,944,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,918,167
Year 2027 : $75,893,167
Year 2028 : $54,901,500
Year 2029 : $50,944,500

Farm Players Salaries

Drew Helleson $100,000 (2)
Jacob Quillan $100,000 (2)
Hunter Drew $100,000 (2)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $100,000 (2)
Mason Geertsen $100,000 (2)
Noah Philp $100,000 (2)
Trevor Carrick $100,000 (2)
Chris Harpur $100,000 (2)
Dylan Wendt $100,000 (2)
Eduard Sale $100,000 (3)
Jason Polin $100,000 (2)
Vyacheslav Buteyets $100,000 (2)
Nolan Allan $100,000 (3)
Calle Clang $100,000 (2)
Filip Larsson $100,000 (2)
Aidan Thompson $92,500 (3)
Mattias Havelid $92,500 (3)
Riley Heidt $92,500 (3)
Tomas Hamara $92,500 (3)
Nikke Kokko $92,500 (2)
Hampton Slukynsky $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,055,000
Year 2027 : $2,055,000
Year 2028 : $662,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,055,000
Year 2027 : $2,055,000
Year 2028 : $662,500
Year 2029 : $0

Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$98,352,602
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,712,200
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$37,587,160
Projected Bank Account$37,587,160

Pro Players Salaries

Timo Meier (1 Way Contract) $8,800,000 (4)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract) $8,350,000 (5)
Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (3)
Devon Toews (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (4)
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (3)
William Karlsson (1 Way Contract) $5,900,000 (1)
Brett Kulak (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (4)
Jackson Blake (1 Way Contract) $5,120,000 (8)
Joel Farabee (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Blake Coleman (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (1)
Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract) $4,513,102 (4)
Yakov Trenin (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Nicholas Robertson (1 Way Contract) $3,036,000 (2)
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Cole Sillinger (1 Way Contract) $2,227,500 (3)
Arber Xhekaj (1 Way Contract) $1,956,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,956,000
Isac Lundestrom $1,300,000 (1)
Travis Hamonic $1,250,000 (2)
Jeff Malott $1,000,000 (2)
Ryan Schmelzer $1,000,000 (2)
Ty Emberson $1,000,000 (2)
Jakub Dobes $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,352,602
Year 2027 : $83,252,602
Year 2028 : $66,466,602
Year 2029 : $48,033,102
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,352,602
Year 2027 : $83,252,602
Year 2028 : $66,466,602
Year 2029 : $48,033,102
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $98,352,602
Year 2027 : $83,252,602
Year 2028 : $66,466,602
Year 2029 : $48,033,102

Farm Players Salaries

Adam Klapka $125,000 (1)
Taylor Makar $110,000 (3)
Zachary Hayes $100,000 (2)
Anthony Vincent $100,000 (2)
Arthur Kaliyev $100,000 (2)
Christian Wolanin $100,000 (2)
Garrett Wilson $100,000 (2)
Ian Mitchell $100,000 (2)
Jeremie Poirier $100,000 (2)
Nikolai Knyzhov $100,000 (2)
Oskar Back $100,000 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $100,000 (2)
Tobie Paquette-Bisson $100,000 (2)
Tye Felhaber $100,000 (2)
Henrik Tikkanen $100,000 (2)
Connor D. Murphy $100,000 (2)
Daylan Kuefler $100,000 (3)
John Farinacci $100,000 (2)
Samuel Bitten $100,000 (3)
Samuel Johannesson $100,000 (2)
Scooter Brickey $100,000 (2)
Wilmer Skoog $100,000 (2)
Cal Petersen $100,000 (2)
Bo Groulx $100,000 (2)
Calle Odelius $92,400 (3)
Scott Morrow $92,400 (3)
Oasiz Wiesblatt $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,712,200
Year 2027 : $2,587,200
Year 2028 : $587,200
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,712,200
Year 2027 : $2,587,200
Year 2028 : $587,200
Year 2029 : $0

Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameWells Fargo Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$83,182,334
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,162,200
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$34,752,348
Projected Bank Account$34,752,348

Pro Players Salaries

Mitch Marner (1 Way Contract) $12,000,000 (7)
Matthew Tkachuk (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (4)
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract) $7,350,000 (4)
Brock Boeser (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (6)
Gustav Forsling (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (4)
Nikita Zadorov (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
Joonas Korpisalo (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (1)
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract) $3,166,667 (2)
Martin Pospisil (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $2,500,000
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
Jordan Spence (1 Way Contract) $2,324,000 (1)
Frederick Gaudreau (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (2)
Mark Kastelic (1 Way Contract) $1,566,667 (2)
Urho Vaakanainen (1 Way Contract) $1,550,000 (1)
Seth Griffith $1,000,000 (2)
Alexander Wennberg $1,000,000 (2)
Rodrigo Abols $1,000,000 (2)
Brendan Gaunce $1,000,000 (2)
Isaac Howard $925,000 (3)
Jake Furlong $0 (0)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,182,334
Year 2027 : $76,108,334
Year 2028 : $56,275,000
Year 2029 : $55,350,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,182,334
Year 2027 : $76,108,334
Year 2028 : $56,275,000
Year 2029 : $55,350,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $83,182,334
Year 2027 : $76,108,334
Year 2028 : $56,275,000
Year 2029 : $55,350,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jaxson Stauber $100,000 (2)
Skyler Brind'Amour $100,000 (2)
Logan Morrison $100,000 (2)
Justin Hryckowian $100,000 (2)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $100,000 (2)
Spencer Stastney $100,000 (2)
Jean-Luc Foudy $100,000 (2)
Etienne Morin $92,500 (3)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $92,500 (3)
Thomas Milic $92,400 (3)
Josh Samanski $92,400 (1)
Charle-Edouard D'Astous $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players12
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,162,200
Year 2027 : $1,069,800
Year 2028 : $369,800
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,162,200
Year 2027 : $1,069,800
Year 2028 : $369,800
Year 2029 : $0

Golden Knights



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,329,667
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,647,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$52,366,912
Projected Bank Account$52,366,912

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract) $11,500,000 (1)
Logan Cooley (1 Way Contract) $6,695,000 (3)
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract) $5,900,000 (1)
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract) $5,485,000 (3)
Morgan Frost (1 Way Contract) $4,375,000 (1)
Jack McBain (1 Way Contract) $4,250,000 (4)
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $4,000,000
Justin Barron (1 Way Contract) $3,889,000 (4)
Viktor Arvidsson (1 Way Contract) $3,795,000 (3)
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract) $3,641,667 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $3,641,667
Stefan Noesen (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (1)
Keegan Kolesar (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (2)
David Kampf (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (1)
Sean Kuraly (1 Way Contract) $1,850,000 (1)
Alex Lyon (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Tye Kartye $1,250,000 (1)
Zach Metsa $1,000,000 (2)
Oliver Kapanen $925,000 (1)
Sam Colangelo $925,000 (1)
Ivan Demidov $925,000 (3)
Lukas Dragicevic $925,000 (3)
Matthew Schaefer $925,000 (3)
Ty Nelson $924,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,329,667
Year 2027 : $31,313,000
Year 2028 : $27,813,000
Year 2029 : $8,139,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,329,667
Year 2027 : $31,313,000
Year 2028 : $27,813,000
Year 2029 : $8,139,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,329,667
Year 2027 : $31,313,000
Year 2028 : $27,813,000
Year 2029 : $8,139,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kenneth Appleby $100,000 (2)
Travis Mitchell $100,000 (2)
Nathan Bastian $100,000 (2)
Nikita Alexandrov $100,000 (2)
Noel Gunler $100,000 (2)
Jesper Vikman $100,000 (2)
Max Sasson $100,000 (2)
Uvis Balinskis $100,000 (2)
Remi Poirier $100,000 (2)
Alex Barre-Boulet $100,000 (2)
Easton Cowan $92,500 (3)
Nick Lardis $92,500 (3)
Jordan Dumais $92,400 (3)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $92,400 (3)
David Spacek $92,400 (3)
Ville Koivunen $92,400 (3)
Sebastian Cossa $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,647,000
Year 2027 : $1,647,000
Year 2028 : $647,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,647,000
Year 2027 : $1,647,000
Year 2028 : $647,000
Year 2029 : $0

Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRBC Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left6
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,570,049
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,973,700
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$38,912,650
Projected Bank Account$38,912,650

Pro Players Salaries

Andrei Svechnikov (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (3)
Frank Nazar (1 Way Contract) $6,559,991 (7)
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract) $5,850,059 (5)
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (3)
Josh Anderson (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Marco Rossi (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (1 Way Contract) $4,820,000 (4)
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Mario Ferraro (1 Way Contract) $4,218,000 (5)
Dmitri Voronkov (1 Way Contract) $4,175,000 (1)
Jake Neighbours (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (1)
Brandt Clarke (1 Way Contract) $3,461,000 (3)
Aliaksei Protas (1 Way Contract) $3,375,000 (3)
Dan Vladar (1 Way Contract) $3,350,000 (1)
Alexey Toropchenko (1 Way Contract) $2,537,000 (4)
Logan O'Connor (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (5)
Cody Glass (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Ryker Evans (1 Way Contract) $2,050,000 (1)
Yaroslav Askarov (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Quick (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,500,000
Philip Tomasino $1,499,999 (3)
Marat Khusnutdinov $1,000,000 (2)
Alexander Nikishin $924,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,570,049
Year 2027 : $59,745,049
Year 2028 : $53,745,049
Year 2029 : $26,485,050
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,570,050
Year 2027 : $59,745,050
Year 2028 : $53,745,050
Year 2029 : $26,485,051
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $84,570,049
Year 2027 : $59,745,049
Year 2028 : $53,745,049
Year 2029 : $26,485,050

Farm Players Salaries

Viljami Marjala $150,000 (3)
Shane Lachance $150,000 (3)
Cole O'Hara $150,000 (3)
Matthew Seminoff $150,000 (3)
Jordan Harris $133,800 (2)
Michael Dipietro $100,000 (2)
Tyrel Bauer $100,000 (2)
Andreas Englund $100,000 (2)
Garrett Pilon $100,000 (2)
Gerry Mayhew $100,000 (2)
Jake Leschyshyn $100,000 (2)
Martin Frk $100,000 (2)
Matthew Robertson $100,000 (2)
Tanner Laczynski $100,000 (2)
Travis Boyd $100,000 (2)
Cade Webber $100,000 (2)
Caedan Bankier $100,000 (3)
Jake Wise $100,000 (2)
Jakub Dvorak $100,000 (3)
Adam Boqvist $100,000 (2)
Brennan Othmann $92,500 (3)
Cooper Black $92,500 (3)
Gleb Trikozov $92,500 (1)
Dmitri Simashev $92,500 (3)
Kenny Connors $92,500 (3)
Corson Ceulemans $92,500 (3)
Quinton Burns $92,500 (3)
Max Shabanov $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,973,700
Year 2027 : $2,881,200
Year 2028 : $1,447,400
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,973,700
Year 2027 : $2,881,200
Year 2028 : $1,447,400
Year 2029 : $0

Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBarclays Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$105,836,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,805,100
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($2,000,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$36,183,010
Projected Bank Account$36,183,010

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract) $11,090,000 (5)
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract) $9,173,000 (5)
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (1)
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (2)
Filip Hronek (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (4)
Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract) $7,100,000 (5)
Mike Matheson (1 Way Contract) $7,063,000 (4)
Tom Wilson (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (4)
Travis Sanheim (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Logan Thompson (1 Way Contract) $5,850,000 (5)
Vincent Trocheck (1 Way Contract) $5,625,000 (3)
Mikey Anderson (1 Way Contract) $4,125,000 (4)
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract) $3,959,000 (5)
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract) $3,050,000 (1)
Anthony Mantha (1 Way Contract) $2,576,000 (3)
Yanni Gourde (1 Way Contract) $2,333,333 (5)
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (4)
James van Riemsdyk (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (4)
Parker Kelly (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (4)
Wyatt Kaiser $1,492,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $105,836,333
Year 2027 : $93,786,333
Year 2028 : $84,794,333
Year 2029 : $76,593,333
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $105,836,333
Year 2027 : $93,786,333
Year 2028 : $84,794,333
Year 2029 : $76,593,333
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $105,836,333
Year 2027 : $93,786,333
Year 2028 : $84,794,333
Year 2029 : $76,593,333

Farm Players Salaries

Jackson Parsons $150,000 (3)
Henry Thrun $150,000 (3)
Ivan Fedotov $130,000 (3)
Kaapo Kahkonen $120,000 (3)
Kevin Lombardi $105,000 (3)
David Tomasek $105,000 (3)
Judd Caulfield $105,000 (3)
Owen Sillinger $100,000 (2)
Bokondji Imama $100,000 (2)
Calle Rosen $100,000 (2)
Dylan McIlrath $100,000 (2)
Jansen Harkins $100,000 (2)
Justin Dowling $100,000 (2)
Kyle MacLean $100,000 (2)
Matej Blumel $100,000 (2)
Matthew Strome $100,000 (2)
Ben Meyers $100,000 (2)
T.J. Tynan $100,000 (2)
Dylan Anhorn $100,000 (2)
Jake Bean $92,600 (3)
Adam Engstrom $92,500 (3)
Kai Uchacz $92,500 (3)
Vsevolod Komarov $92,500 (3)
Zach Dean $92,500 (3)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $92,500 (3)
Tanner Howe $92,500 (3)
Charlie Wright $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,805,100
Year 2027 : $2,805,100
Year 2028 : $1,605,100
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,805,100
Year 2027 : $2,805,100
Year 2028 : $1,605,100
Year 2029 : $0

Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMTS Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$103,402,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,624,100
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$19,794,281
Projected Bank Account$19,794,281

Pro Players Salaries

Connor McDavid (1 Way Contract) $14,150,000 (5)
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract) $11,000,000 (4)
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract) $10,540,000 (5)
Tyler Seguin (1 Way Contract) $9,850,000 (1)
Zach Werenski (1 Way Contract) $9,583,333 (2)
Brock Faber (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (7)
Lukas Dostal (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (4)
Sean Durzi (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
Jason Zucker (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (1)
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract) $4,488,000 (2)
Gustav Nyquist (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (3)
Connor Ingram (1 Way Contract) $3,370,000 (2)
Nils Lundkvist (1 Way Contract) $2,579,000 (3)
Calle Jarnkrok (1 Way Contract) $2,067,000 (3)
Pontus Holmberg (1 Way Contract) $1,550,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney $1,000,000 (2)
Kailer Yamamoto $1,000,000 (2)
Jayson Megna $1,000,000 (2)
Daniil Miromanov $1,000,000 (3)
Macklin Celebrini $975,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $103,402,333
Year 2027 : $86,277,333
Year 2028 : $59,836,000
Year 2029 : $50,690,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $103,402,333
Year 2027 : $86,277,333
Year 2028 : $59,836,000
Year 2029 : $50,690,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $103,402,333
Year 2027 : $86,277,333
Year 2028 : $59,836,000
Year 2029 : $50,690,000

Farm Players Salaries

Samuel Savoie $125,000 (3)
Philippe Daoust $108,700 (3)
Jack D. Hughes $105,400 (3)
Spencer Martin $100,000 (2)
Aidan Fulp $100,000 (2)
Brian Halonen $100,000 (2)
Calen Addison $100,000 (2)
Connor Mackey $100,000 (2)
Jujhar Khaira $100,000 (2)
Mason Shaw $100,000 (2)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $100,000 (2)
Sam Poulin $100,000 (2)
Scott Perunovich $100,000 (2)
William Lagesson $100,000 (2)
Alex Jefferies $100,000 (2)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $100,000 (3)
Kevin Mandolese $100,000 (2)
Bogdan Trineyev $100,000 (2)
Ethan Cardwell $100,000 (2)
Gabriel Szturc $100,000 (3)
Michael Buchinger $100,000 (3)
Riley Fiddler-Schultz $100,000 (2)
Samu Tuomaala $100,000 (3)
Blake Hillman $100,000 (2)
Aydar Suniev $92,500 (3)
Colby Barlow $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,624,100
Year 2027 : $2,624,100
Year 2028 : $924,100
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,624,100
Year 2027 : $2,624,100
Year 2028 : $924,100
Year 2029 : $0

Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,361,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,977,400
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$23,906,009
Projected Bank Account$23,906,009

Pro Players Salaries

Drew Doughty (1 Way Contract) $11,000,000 (1)
Seth Jones (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (4)
Thatcher Demko (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (3)
Cole Caufield (1 Way Contract) $7,850,000 (4)
Gabriel Vilardi (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (5)
Filip Gustavsson (1 Way Contract) $7,453,000 (3)
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract) $5,625,000 (1)
Kevin Bahl (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (5)
Rasmus Ristolainen (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (1)
Pavel Zacha (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (1)
Jake Middleton (1 Way Contract) $4,350,000 (3)
Dante Fabbro (1 Way Contract) $4,125,000 (3)
Erik Haula (1 Way Contract) $3,333,333 (3)
Dakota Joshua (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (2)
Kent Johnson (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (1)
Mitchell Chaffee $1,000,000 (2)
Matt Rempe $1,000,000 (2)
Jalen Luypen $1,000,000 (2)
Ryan McAllister $1,000,000 (2)
Cameron Hughes $1,000,000 (2)
Kasper Halttunen $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,361,333
Year 2027 : $67,086,333
Year 2028 : $58,836,333
Year 2029 : $30,150,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,361,333
Year 2027 : $67,086,333
Year 2028 : $58,836,333
Year 2029 : $30,150,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,361,333
Year 2027 : $67,086,333
Year 2028 : $58,836,333
Year 2029 : $30,150,000

Farm Players Salaries

Marcus Hogberg $100,000 (2)
Joel Blomqvist $100,000 (2)
Ben Gleason $100,000 (2)
Brett Leason $100,000 (2)
Chris Terry $100,000 (2)
Kevin Connauton $100,000 (2)
Lucas Carlsson $100,000 (2)
Lucas Condotta $100,000 (2)
Luke Toporowski $100,000 (2)
Mitchell Stephens $100,000 (2)
Ronan Seeley $100,000 (2)
Ryan Carpenter $100,000 (2)
Wyatt Bongiovanni $100,000 (2)
Bradly Nadeau $100,000 (1)
Christoffer Sedoff $100,000 (2)
Donovan Houle-Villeneuve $100,000 (2)
Adam Wilsby $100,000 (2)
Leon Muggli $92,500 (3)
Tom Willander $92,500 (3)
Axel Sandin-Pellikka $92,400 (1)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,977,400
Year 2027 : $1,785,000
Year 2028 : $185,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,977,400
Year 2027 : $1,785,000
Year 2028 : $185,000
Year 2029 : $0

Kraken



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNew Arena Seattle Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left6
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,150,087
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,242,500
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$54,129,540
Projected Bank Account$54,129,540

Pro Players Salaries

Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract) $7,684,000 (5)
Morgan Rielly (1 Way Contract) $7,500,000 (4)
Seth Jarvis (1 Way Contract) $7,420,087 (4)
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (4)
John Gibson (1 Way Contract) $6,400,000 (1)
Shane Pinto (1 Way Contract) $5,964,000 (5)
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract) $5,125,000 (2)
Sergei Bobrovsky (1 Way Contract) $4,558,000 (2)
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract) $4,100,000 (1)
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract) $3,650,000 (2)
Cutter Gauthier (1 Way Contract) $3,392,000 (3)
Vladislav Namestnikov (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Paul Cotter (1 Way Contract) $2,552,000 (2)
Miles Wood (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (3)
Brett Howden (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (4)
Adam Gaudette (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Alexander Holtz (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,700,000
Egor Zamula (1 Way Contract) $1,600,000 (2)
Zac Jones (1 Way Contract) $1,580,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,580,000
Nick Cousins $1,000,000 (2)
Josh Jacobs $1,000,000 (2)
Ryan Shea $1,000,000 (2)
Collin Graf $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,150,087
Year 2027 : $68,650,087
Year 2028 : $44,885,087
Year 2029 : $38,068,087
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,150,087
Year 2027 : $68,650,087
Year 2028 : $44,885,087
Year 2029 : $38,068,087
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $88,150,087
Year 2027 : $68,650,087
Year 2028 : $44,885,087
Year 2029 : $38,068,087

Farm Players Salaries

Ben Jones $100,000 (2)
Nathan Smith $100,000 (2)
Jakub Skarek $100,000 (2)
Ethan Keppen $100,000 (2)
Jackson Cates $100,000 (2)
Jake Christiansen $100,000 (2)
Joona Koppanen $100,000 (2)
Josh Lopina $100,000 (2)
Jared Davidson $100,000 (2)
Ivan Ivan $100,000 (2)
Christian Felton $100,000 (2)
Carter Gylander $100,000 (2)
Thomas Miller $100,000 (2)
Oliver Wahlstrom $100,000 (2)
Noah Juulsen $100,000 (2)
Artem Duda $95,000 (1)
Michael Hrabal $92,500 (3)
Liam Ohgren $92,500 (3)
Luca Cagnoni $92,500 (3)
Noah Laba $92,500 (3)
Andrew Basha $92,500 (3)
Anton Frondell $92,500 (3)
Artem Grushnikov $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,242,500
Year 2027 : $2,147,500
Year 2028 : $647,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,242,500
Year 2027 : $2,147,500
Year 2028 : $647,500
Year 2029 : $0

Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSt. Pete Times Forum
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$107,402,613
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,119,900
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$19,376,192
Projected Bank Account$19,376,192

Pro Players Salaries

Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract) $13,250,000 (2)
Brayden Point (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (4)
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (5)
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract) $8,625,000 (4)
Pavel Buchnevich (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (5)
Jackson LaCombe (1 Way Contract) $6,426,000 (5)
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract) $5,836,000 (1)
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (4)
Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (4)
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract) $4,750,000 (4)
Frank Vatrano (1 Way Contract) $4,571,189 (2)
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (4)
Adam Sykora (1 Way Contract) $1,544,424 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,544,424
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract) $1,100,000 (3)
Jarred Tinordi $1,000,000 (2)
Emil Andrae $1,000,000 (2)
Felix Unger Sorum $1,000,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $107,402,613
Year 2027 : $88,566,613
Year 2028 : $62,745,424
Year 2029 : $59,101,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $107,402,613
Year 2027 : $88,566,613
Year 2028 : $62,745,424
Year 2029 : $59,101,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $107,402,613
Year 2027 : $88,566,613
Year 2028 : $62,745,424
Year 2029 : $59,101,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jesse Pulkkinen $149,900 (3)
Yaniv Perets $100,000 (2)
Vinni Lettieri $100,000 (2)
C.J. Smith $100,000 (2)
Dysin Mayo $100,000 (2)
Mike Hardman $100,000 (2)
Montana Onyebuchi $100,000 (2)
Noah Gregor $100,000 (2)
Pavol Regenda $100,000 (2)
Riley Stillman $100,000 (2)
Dawson Barteaux $100,000 (2)
Benjamin Kraws $100,000 (2)
Justin Ertel $100,000 (3)
Oscar Eklind $100,000 (2)
Simon Robertsson $100,000 (3)
Victor Mancini $100,000 (2)
Brandon Scanlin $100,000 (2)
Coulson Pitre $92,500 (3)
Jakub Stancl $92,500 (3)
Carey Terrance $92,500 (3)
Loke Johansson $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,119,900
Year 2027 : $2,119,900
Year 2028 : $719,900
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,119,900
Year 2027 : $2,119,900
Year 2028 : $719,900
Year 2029 : $0

Mammoth



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameDelta Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$99,708,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,154,900
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$43,078,203
Projected Bank Account$43,078,203

Pro Players Salaries

Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract) $10,500,000 (3)
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract) $8,019,000 (5)
Juraj Slafkovsky (1 Way Contract) $7,600,000 (7)
Mason McTavish (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (5)
Kaiden Guhle (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Yegor Chinakhov (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (5)
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract) $5,375,000 (2)
Philip Broberg (1 Way Contract) $5,321,000 (5)
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract) $4,800,000 (5)
Eeli Tolvanen (1 Way Contract) $4,493,000 (4)
Fabian Zetterlund (1 Way Contract) $4,275,000 (2)
Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract) $3,850,000 (2)
Trent Frederic (1 Way Contract) $3,850,000 (7)
Simon Holmstrom (1 Way Contract) $3,625,000 (1)
Sean Walker (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (3)
Tommy Novak (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (1)
Connor Brown (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Kevin Stenlund (1 Way Contract) $2,315,000 (3)
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract) $2,250,000 (1)
Matthew Poitras (1 Way Contract) $1,560,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,560,000
Michael Carcone $1,000,000 (2)
Adam Erne $1,000,000 (2)
Haydn Fleury $950,000 (1)
Jiri Kulich $925,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $99,708,000
Year 2027 : $88,458,000
Year 2028 : $72,958,000
Year 2029 : $51,983,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $99,708,000
Year 2027 : $88,458,000
Year 2028 : $72,958,000
Year 2029 : $51,983,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $99,708,000
Year 2027 : $88,458,000
Year 2028 : $72,958,000
Year 2029 : $51,983,000

Farm Players Salaries

Albert Johansson $100,000 (2)
Will Cranley $100,000 (2)
Callahan Burke $100,000 (2)
Curtis Douglas $100,000 (2)
Dylan Coghlan $100,000 (2)
Gustav Olofsson $100,000 (2)
Jakob Pelletier $100,000 (2)
John Leonard $100,000 (2)
Kyle Capobianco $100,000 (2)
Lucas Johansen $100,000 (2)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $100,000 (2)
Pierrick Dube $100,000 (2)
Roman Ahcan $100,000 (2)
Vincent Arseneau $100,000 (2)
Kyle Looft $100,000 (2)
Owen Beck $95,000 (3)
Domenic DiVincentiis $95,000 (3)
Scott Ratzlaff $95,000 (3)
Tristan Broz $92,500 (1)
Ethan Gauthier $92,500 (3)
Ty Young $92,500 (2)
Jack Finley $92,400 (2)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,154,900
Year 2027 : $2,062,400
Year 2028 : $377,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,154,900
Year 2027 : $2,062,400
Year 2028 : $377,500
Year 2029 : $0

Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAir Canada Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,061,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$1,812,400
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$28,423,848
Projected Bank Account$28,423,848

Pro Players Salaries

David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract) $11,250,000 (4)
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (3)
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (2)
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (4)
Neal Pionk (1 Way Contract) $7,000,000 (5)
Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (4)
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (1)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract) $5,125,000 (3)
Drake Batherson (1 Way Contract) $4,975,000 (1)
Luke Evangelista (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (2)
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract) $4,141,000 (2)
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract) $3,950,000 (1)
Alex Newhook (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (1)
Jesper Wallstedt (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Connor Dewar (1 Way Contract) $1,595,000 (3)
Isak Rosen (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (3)
Mike Reilly $1,250,000 (2)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $1,000,000 (2)
Anthony Richard $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,061,000
Year 2027 : $70,736,000
Year 2028 : $49,345,000
Year 2029 : $31,625,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,061,000
Year 2027 : $70,736,000
Year 2028 : $49,345,000
Year 2029 : $31,625,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,061,000
Year 2027 : $70,736,000
Year 2028 : $49,345,000
Year 2029 : $31,625,000

Farm Players Salaries

Oscar Fisker Molgaard $150,000 (3)
Nico Daws $125,000 (3)
Kevin Korchinski $120,000 (3)
Joshua Roy $115,000 (1)
Otto Stenberg $110,000 (3)
William Stromgren $107,500 (2)
Victor Ostman $100,000 (2)
Martin Chromiak $100,000 (2)
Cam Dineen $100,000 (2)
Carson Meyer $100,000 (2)
Graeme Clarke $100,000 (2)
Jacob Doty $100,000 (2)
Alex Alexeyev $100,000 (2)
Ethan Frisch $100,000 (2)
Francesco Pinelli $100,000 (3)
Drew Commesso $92,500 (2)
Lenni Hameenaho $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,812,400
Year 2027 : $1,697,400
Year 2028 : $697,400
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $1,812,400
Year 2027 : $1,697,400
Year 2028 : $697,400
Year 2029 : $0

Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRexall Place
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left7
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,654,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,469,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$33,379,982
Projected Bank Account$33,379,982

Pro Players Salaries

Jason Robertson (1 Way Contract) $9,842,000 (5)
Charlie McAvoy (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (4)
Mikhail Sergachev (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Bowen Byram (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (1)
Jordan Binnington (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (1)
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (2)
Jake DeBrusk (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (4)
Ryan McLeod (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (3)
Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (5)
Michael Kesselring (1 Way Contract) $3,696,000 (3)
Mark Jankowski (1 Way Contract) $3,300,000 (3)
Henri Jokiharju (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Vitek Vanecek (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (3)
Sam Steel (1 Way Contract) $2,100,000 (1)
Michael McCarron (1 Way Contract) $1,642,000 (2)
Taylor Raddysh (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Laurent Dauphin $1,000,000 (2)
Jacob MacDonald $1,000,000 (2)
Elmer Soderblom $1,000,000 (2)
Dominic James $924,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,654,000
Year 2027 : $67,804,000
Year 2028 : $54,162,000
Year 2029 : $38,242,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,654,000
Year 2027 : $67,804,000
Year 2028 : $54,162,000
Year 2029 : $38,242,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $86,654,000
Year 2027 : $67,804,000
Year 2028 : $54,162,000
Year 2029 : $38,242,000

Farm Players Salaries

Dalibor Dvorsky $149,000 (3)
Ryan Reaves $135,000 (1)
Trent Miner $100,000 (2)
Ryan Suzuki $100,000 (2)
Clark Bishop $100,000 (2)
Dominic Toninato $100,000 (2)
Hudson Fasching $100,000 (2)
Jack Rathbone $100,000 (2)
Kole Lind $100,000 (2)
Matthew Kessel $100,000 (2)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $100,000 (2)
Ronnie Attard $100,000 (2)
Shane Bowers $100,000 (2)
Matt Tomkins $100,000 (2)
Tristen Nielsen $100,000 (2)
Amadeus Lombardi $100,000 (1)
Christian Kyrou $100,000 (3)
Cole McWard $100,000 (2)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $100,000 (1)
Ryan Winterton $100,000 (1)
Ryan Fanti $100,000 (2)
Austin Strand $100,000 (2)
Carson Rehkopf $92,500 (3)
Gracyn Sawchyn $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,469,000
Year 2027 : $2,034,000
Year 2028 : $434,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,469,000
Year 2027 : $2,034,000
Year 2028 : $434,000
Year 2029 : $0

Panthers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBankAtlantic Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$89,457,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,310,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$4,750,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$27,070,521
Projected Bank Account$27,070,521

Pro Players Salaries

Nikita Kucherov (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (1)
Dylan Larkin (1 Way Contract) $8,700,000 (4)
Trevor Zegras (1 Way Contract) $6,008,000 (5)
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (3)
J.T. Compher (1 Way Contract) $5,100,000 (2)
Jared McCann (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (1)
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (2)
Peyton Krebs (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract) $4,075,000 (3)
Timothy Liljegren (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Carson Soucy (1 Way Contract) $3,800,000 (3)
Alexandre Carrier (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (1)
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract) $3,510,000 (2)
Ben Hutton (1 Way Contract) $3,200,000 (2)
Nic Dowd (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
Philipp Kurashev (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (4)
Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract) $2,300,000 (2)
Daniil Tarasov (1 Way Contract) $1,964,000 (3)
Carl Grundstrom (1 Way Contract) $1,800,000 (3)
Eric Robinson (1 Way Contract) $1,700,000 (3)
Simon Benoit $1,350,000 (1)
Luke Kunin $1,000,000 (2)
Curtis Lazar $1,000,000 (2)
Zach Aston-Reese $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $89,457,000
Year 2027 : $66,857,000
Year 2028 : $44,847,000
Year 2029 : $21,508,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $89,457,000
Year 2027 : $66,857,000
Year 2028 : $44,847,000
Year 2029 : $21,508,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $89,457,000
Year 2027 : $66,857,000
Year 2028 : $44,847,000
Year 2029 : $21,508,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kurtis MacDermid $115,000 (1)
William Rousseau $110,000 (3)
Ross Johnston $100,000 (3)
Arshdeep Bains $100,000 (2)
Brendan Smith $100,000 (1)
Declan Chisholm $100,000 (2)
Jack Studnicka $100,000 (2)
Jonathan Gruden $100,000 (2)
Kyle Criscuolo $100,000 (2)
Lukas Cormier $100,000 (2)
Max Jones $100,000 (3)
Samuel Fagemo $100,000 (2)
Georgi Romanov $100,000 (2)
William Dufour $100,000 (2)
Hunter McDonald $100,000 (3)
Marshall Warren $100,000 (2)
Riese Gaber $100,000 (2)
Riley Duran $100,000 (2)
Ville Ottavainen $100,000 (2)
Mads Sogaard $100,000 (2)
Angus Crookshank $100,000 (2)
Jack Peart $92,500 (1)
Ivan Ryabkin $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,310,000
Year 2027 : $2,002,500
Year 2028 : $502,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,310,000
Year 2027 : $2,002,500
Year 2028 : $502,500
Year 2029 : $0

Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameConsol Energy Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left6
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$103,298,955
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,212,500
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($4,750,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$33,371,497
Projected Bank Account$33,371,497

Pro Players Salaries

Mark Stone (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (1)
Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (6)
Jeremy Swayman (1 Way Contract) $8,250,000 (4)
Jordan Kyrou (1 Way Contract) $8,125,000 (4)
Nico Hischier (1 Way Contract) $7,250,000 (1)
Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract) $6,395,955 (7)
Anthony Cirelli (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (4)
Brad Marchand (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (5)
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (3)
Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract) $4,919,000 (3)
Dylan Holloway (1 Way Contract) $4,689,000 (3)
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract) $4,650,000 (4)
Simon Edvinsson (1 Way Contract) $4,577,000 (3)
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Tyson Foerster (1 Way Contract) $3,750,000 (1)
Mason Appleton (1 Way Contract) $2,900,000 (1)
Noah Ostlund (1 Way Contract) $2,082,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $2,082,000
Joe Veleno (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Brandon Saad (1 Way Contract) $1,936,000 (1)
Robby Fabbri $1,100,000 (2)
Justin Sourdif $1,000,000 (2)
Devon Levi $925,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $103,298,955
Year 2027 : $77,037,955
Year 2028 : $70,937,955
Year 2029 : $49,420,955
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $103,298,956
Year 2027 : $77,037,956
Year 2028 : $70,937,956
Year 2029 : $49,420,956
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $103,298,955
Year 2027 : $77,037,955
Year 2028 : $70,937,955
Year 2029 : $49,420,955

Farm Players Salaries

Sam Lafferty $120,000 (2)
Mitchell Weeks $100,000 (2)
Dylan Garand $100,000 (2)
Jonah Gadjovich $100,000 (2)
Josh Dunne $100,000 (2)
Maxence Guenette $100,000 (2)
Thomas Bordeleau $100,000 (2)
Tyler Tucker $100,000 (2)
Antti Tuomisto $100,000 (2)
Bradley Marek $100,000 (2)
Brett Harrison $100,000 (3)
Domenick Fensore $100,000 (2)
Ethan Edwards $100,000 (2)
Lleyton Moore $100,000 (2)
Lleyton Roed $100,000 (2)
Mathew Dumba $100,000 (2)
Mikael Pyyhtia $100,000 (2)
Ryder Rolston $100,000 (2)
Daniel Carr $100,000 (1)
Akira Schmid $100,000 (2)
Dominik Shine $100,000 (2)
Calum Ritchie $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,212,500
Year 2027 : $2,112,500
Year 2028 : $192,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,212,500
Year 2027 : $2,112,500
Year 2028 : $192,500
Year 2029 : $0

Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,090,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,195,400
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$50,745,519
Projected Bank Account$50,745,519

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (4)
JJ Peterka (1 Way Contract) $7,700,000 (4)
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract) $6,800,000 (3)
Adam Fantilli (1 Way Contract) $6,651,000 (3)
Brendan Gallagher (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (1)
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (3)
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract) $5,543,000 (5)
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract) $5,400,000 (1)
Bobby Brink (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (4)
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (2)
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract) $3,600,000 (1)
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (4)
Simon Nemec (1 Way Contract) $3,489,000 (2)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $3,489,000
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract) $3,463,000 (3)
Ridly Greig (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (3)
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren (1 Way Contract) $2,324,000 (3)
Matt Savoie (1 Way Contract) $2,304,000 (3)
Danton Heinen (1 Way Contract) $1,960,000 (2)
Erik Gudbranson (1 Way Contract) $1,706,000 (2)
Logan Shaw $1,000,000 (2)
Joe Hicketts $1,000,000 (2)
Troy Stecher $1,000,000 (2)
Jake Lucchini $1,000,000 (2)
Artyom Levshunov $975,000 (1)
Beckett Sennecke $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,090,000
Year 2027 : $76,115,000
Year 2028 : $60,960,000
Year 2029 : $28,743,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,090,000
Year 2027 : $76,115,000
Year 2028 : $60,960,000
Year 2029 : $28,743,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,090,000
Year 2027 : $76,115,000
Year 2028 : $60,960,000
Year 2029 : $28,743,000

Farm Players Salaries

Elias D. Pettersson $122,200 (3)
Justin Robidas $110,900 (3)
Austin Watson $100,000 (2)
Walker Duehr $100,000 (2)
Dennis Gilbert $100,000 (2)
Ethen Frank $100,000 (2)
Isaac Ratcliffe $100,000 (2)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $100,000 (2)
Nolan Foote $100,000 (2)
Philippe Myers $100,000 (2)
Ryan O'Rourke $100,000 (2)
Tyson Jost $100,000 (2)
Chase Bradley $100,000 (2)
Luke Cavallin $100,000 (2)
Jonathan McDonald $100,000 (2)
Dustin Tokarski $100,000 (2)
Pheonix Copley $100,000 (2)
Oliver Moore $92,500 (3)
Sam Dickinson $92,500 (3)
Trey Augustine $92,500 (3)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $92,400 (3)
Nate Danielson $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,195,400
Year 2027 : $2,195,400
Year 2028 : $695,400
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,195,400
Year 2027 : $2,195,400
Year 2028 : $695,400
Year 2029 : $0

Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$107,032,849
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,417,900
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($4,500,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$19,069,322
Projected Bank Account$19,069,322

Pro Players Salaries

Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (2)
Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (5)
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (2)
Alex DeBrincat (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (1)
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract) $7,850,000 (1)
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract) $7,142,857 (4)
Connor McMichael (1 Way Contract) $6,001,000 (5)
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (3)
Barrett Hayton (1 Way Contract) $5,471,000 (5)
Mavrik Bourque (1 Way Contract) $4,948,000 (5)
Kevin Lankinen (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
John Tavares (1 Way Contract) $4,389,279 (3)
Mattias Samuelsson (1 Way Contract) $4,285,714 (4)
Ryan Donato (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract) $3,920,000 (4)
Darren Raddysh (1 Way Contract) $3,717,000 (4)
Zack Bolduc (1 Way Contract) $3,255,000 (3)
Boone Jenner (1 Way Contract) $2,255,000 (1)
Calvin Pickard $1,499,999 (2)
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract) $1,499,000 (3)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $1,499,000
Jeff Petry $1,499,000 (3)
Brandon Bussi $1,000,000 (2)
Cole Hutson $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $107,032,849
Year 2027 : $89,052,849
Year 2028 : $69,552,850
Year 2029 : $48,485,571
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $107,032,849
Year 2027 : $89,052,849
Year 2028 : $69,552,850
Year 2029 : $48,485,571
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $107,032,849
Year 2027 : $89,052,849
Year 2028 : $69,552,850
Year 2029 : $48,485,571

Farm Players Salaries

Caden Price $150,000 (3)
Alexis Gendron $149,900 (3)
James Malatesta $149,900 (3)
David Goyette $149,900 (3)
Zachary L'Heureux $148,500 (2)
Hayden Hodgson $100,000 (2)
Andrew Perrott $100,000 (2)
Antonio Stranges $100,000 (2)
Brett Seney $100,000 (2)
Chase Wouters $100,000 (2)
Colin White $100,000 (2)
Dennis Cholowski $100,000 (2)
Glenn Gawdin $100,000 (2)
A.J. Greer $100,000 (2)
Matt Kiersted $100,000 (2)
Devin Cooley $100,000 (2)
Maxim Groshev $100,000 (2)
Parker Ford $100,000 (2)
Tanner Molendyk $92,500 (3)
Nico Myatovic $92,400 (3)
Ty Gallagher $92,400 (3)
Damian Clara $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,417,900
Year 2027 : $2,417,900
Year 2028 : $969,400
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,417,900
Year 2027 : $2,417,900
Year 2028 : $969,400
Year 2029 : $0

Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLittle Ceasars Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$101,133,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,829,372
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$34,173,256
Projected Bank Account$34,173,256

Pro Players Salaries

Jake Guentzel (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (4)
Mika Zibanejad (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Miro Heiskanen (1 Way Contract) $8,450,000 (3)
Robert Thomas (1 Way Contract) $8,125,000 (4)
Lucas Raymond (1 Way Contract) $8,075,000 (4)
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract) $6,500,000 (2)
Anze Kopitar (1 Way Contract) $6,184,000 (1)
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract) $6,150,000 (4)
Martin Fehervary (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (7)
Morgan Geekie (1 Way Contract) $5,500,000 (5)
Anton Lundell (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (4)
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Connor Clifton (1 Way Contract) $3,525,000 (5)
Braden Schneider (1 Way Contract) $3,367,000 (4)
Justus Annunen (1 Way Contract) $2,404,000 (4)
Garnet Hathaway (1 Way Contract) $2,400,000 (1)
Pyotr Kochetkov (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (1)
Noel Acciari (1 Way Contract) $1,778,000 (3)
Nick Bjugstad (1 Way Contract) $1,750,000 (1)
Colin Blackwell $1,000,000 (2)
Ilya Protas $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,133,000
Year 2027 : $88,799,000
Year 2028 : $81,299,000
Year 2029 : $65,646,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,133,000
Year 2027 : $88,799,000
Year 2028 : $81,299,000
Year 2029 : $65,646,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $101,133,000
Year 2027 : $88,799,000
Year 2028 : $81,299,000
Year 2029 : $65,646,000

Farm Players Salaries

Carson Bjarnason $150,000 (3)
Joel Nystrom $150,000 (3)
Rasmus Kumpulainen $120,000 (3)
Brayden Pachal $118,750 (1)
Brett Berard $113,600 (3)
Tyler Thorpe $111,111 (3)
Eriks Mateiko $111,111 (3)
Dalton Smith $100,000 (2)
Danil Gushchin $100,000 (2)
Ethan Bear $100,000 (2)
Jan Mysak $100,000 (2)
Nils Aman $100,000 (2)
Olle Lycksell $100,000 (2)
Raphael Lavoie $100,000 (2)
Scott Harrington $100,000 (2)
Maksymilian Szuber $100,000 (2)
Gabriel Seger $100,000 (2)
Jack Millar $100,000 (2)
Clay Stevenson $100,000 (2)
Olivier Rodrigue $100,000 (2)
Alexander Petrovic $100,000 (2)
Dominik Badinka $92,500 (3)
Eddie Genborg $92,500 (3)
Zeev Buium $92,500 (3)
Aleksei Kolosov $92,500 (3)
Talyn Boyko $92,400 (3)
Nikita Prishchepov $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,829,372
Year 2027 : $2,710,622
Year 2028 : $1,310,622
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,829,372
Year 2027 : $2,710,622
Year 2028 : $1,310,622
Year 2029 : $0

Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHSBC Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left2
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$101,013,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,146,800
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($3,675,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$45,249,563
Projected Bank Account$45,249,563

Pro Players Salaries

Kirill Kaprizov (1 Way Contract) $10,620,000 (5)
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract) $9,500,000 (7)
Sidney Crosby (1 Way Contract) $8,700,000 (1)
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (7)
Matthew Knies (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (5)
Vince Dunn (1 Way Contract) $7,350,000 (5)
Jamie Oleksiak (1 Way Contract) $5,300,000 (5)
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (1)
Brenden Dillon (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Noah Cates (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (3)
Kirill Marchenko (1 Way Contract) $3,850,000 (1)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Jonas Siegenthaler (1 Way Contract) $3,400,000 (2)
Jason Dickinson (1 Way Contract) $3,157,000 (4)
Eetu Luostarinen (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (1)
David Perron (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (2)
Corey Perry (1 Way Contract) $2,800,000 (2)
Alexandre Texier (1 Way Contract) $2,442,000 (3)
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract) $1,994,000 (2)
Morgan Barron (1 Way Contract) $1,850,000 (1)
Jesper Boqvist (1 Way Contract) $1,500,000 (1)
Colten Ellis $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,013,000
Year 2027 : $74,157,000
Year 2028 : $58,663,000
Year 2029 : $52,221,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,013,000
Year 2027 : $73,613,000
Year 2028 : $58,119,000
Year 2029 : $51,677,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $101,013,000
Year 2027 : $73,613,000
Year 2028 : $58,119,000
Year 2029 : $51,677,000

Farm Players Salaries

Magnus Chrona $100,000 (2)
Erik Portillo $100,000 (2)
Cedric Pare $100,000 (2)
Cole Clayton $100,000 (2)
Cole Schwindt $100,000 (2)
Jack Ahcan $100,000 (2)
Jack St. Ivany $100,000 (2)
Jacob Bryson $100,000 (2)
John Hayden $100,000 (2)
Sheldon Dries $100,000 (2)
Steven Santini $100,000 (2)
Ben King $100,000 (2)
Brendan Furry $100,000 (2)
Jack Becker $100,000 (2)
Akil Thomas $100,000 (2)
Braeden Bowman $92,400 (3)
Elias Salomonsson $92,400 (3)
Jagger Firkus $92,400 (3)
Logan Mailloux $92,400 (3)
Noah Warren $92,400 (3)
Reid Schaefer $92,400 (3)
Samuel Honzek $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,146,800
Year 2027 : $2,146,800
Year 2028 : $646,800
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,146,800
Year 2027 : $2,146,800
Year 2028 : $646,800
Year 2029 : $0

Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left3
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$101,516,499
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,479,200
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$59,960,605
Projected Bank Account$59,960,605

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract) $12,600,000 (4)
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (2)
Josh Norris (1 Way Contract) $7,950,000 (4)
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract) $7,875,000 (3)
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract) $7,549,000 (4)
Dylan Cozens (1 Way Contract) $7,100,000 (4)
Alexander Romanov (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (7)
Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract) $6,250,000 (2)
Mackenzie Blackwood (1 Way Contract) $5,250,000 (4)
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (3)
Filip Chytil (1 Way Contract) $4,437,500 (1)
Vasily Podkolzin (1 Way Contract) $3,154,000 (5)
Olen Zellweger (1 Way Contract) $2,106,000 (1)
Radek Faksa (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (2)
Fedor Svechkov (1 Way Contract) $1,623,000 (3)
Tyler Kleven $1,499,999 (1)
Arturs Silovs $1,000,000 (2)
Austin Poganski $1,000,000 (2)
Emmitt Finnie $924,000 (3)
Arseny Gritsyuk $924,000 (3)
Gabriel Landeskog $924,000 (3)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,516,499
Year 2027 : $93,473,000
Year 2028 : $75,223,000
Year 2029 : $58,353,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,516,499
Year 2027 : $93,473,000
Year 2028 : $75,223,000
Year 2029 : $58,353,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $101,516,499
Year 2027 : $93,473,000
Year 2028 : $75,223,000
Year 2029 : $58,353,000

Farm Players Salaries

Gabriel Carriere $100,000 (2)
Casey DeSmith $100,000 (1)
Derrick Pouliot $100,000 (2)
Jack Thompson $100,000 (2)
Linus Karlsson $100,000 (2)
Marc Del Gaizo $100,000 (2)
Matthew Highmore $100,000 (2)
Robbie Russo $100,000 (2)
Xavier Simoneau $100,000 (2)
Boris Katchouk $100,000 (2)
Sandis Vilmanis $92,500 (3)
Yegor Sidorov $92,500 (3)
Filip Bystedt $92,500 (1)
Angus Booth $92,500 (3)
Cam Squires $92,500 (3)
Mathieu Cataford $92,500 (3)
Ryan Chesley $92,500 (3)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $92,500 (1)
Sam Lipkin $92,400 (3)
Nikita Grebenkin $92,400 (3)
Gavin Brindley $92,400 (3)
Frederic Brunet $92,400 (3)
Zack Ostapchuk $92,400 (3)
Noel Nordh $92,400 (3)
Quinn Hutson $92,400 (3)
Tim Washe $92,400 (1)
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,479,200
Year 2027 : $2,101,800
Year 2028 : $1,201,800
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,479,200
Year 2027 : $2,101,800
Year 2028 : $1,201,800
Year 2029 : $0

Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHP Pavillon
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,084,875
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,822,900
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$23,334,298
Projected Bank Account$23,334,298

Pro Players Salaries

Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract) $9,750,000 (4)
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract) $9,585,000 (5)
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Dylan Guenther (1 Way Contract) $7,142,875 (7)
Niko Mikkola (1 Way Contract) $6,750,000 (5)
Stuart Skinner (1 Way Contract) $5,720,000 (3)
Rickard Rakell (1 Way Contract) $5,000,000 (2)
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract) $4,997,000 (3)
Dylan DeMelo (1 Way Contract) $4,900,000 (2)
Ben Chiarot (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (4)
Lawson Crouse (1 Way Contract) $4,300,000 (1)
Pius Suter (1 Way Contract) $4,125,000 (1)
Dawson Mercer (1 Way Contract) $4,000,000 (1)
Ilya Lyubushkin (1 Way Contract) $3,250,000 (1)
Joel Kiviranta (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (2)
Samuel Ersson (1 Way Contract) $2,870,000 (2)
Colton Sissons (1 Way Contract) $2,529,000 (2)
Jeremy Lauzon (1 Way Contract) $2,216,000 (3)
John Beecher $1,000,000 (2)
Will Smith $950,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,084,875
Year 2027 : $78,459,875
Year 2028 : $59,160,875
Year 2029 : $46,227,875
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,084,876
Year 2027 : $78,459,876
Year 2028 : $59,160,876
Year 2029 : $46,227,876
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,084,875
Year 2027 : $78,459,875
Year 2028 : $59,160,875
Year 2029 : $46,227,875

Farm Players Salaries

Aatu Raty $115,500 (3)
Jack Williams $110,000 (1)
Finn Harding $110,000 (2)
Nikita Chibrikov $110,000 (1)
Jakub Brabenec $110,000 (1)
Wyatt Newpower $100,000 (2)
Cole Guttman $100,000 (2)
Daniel Walcott $100,000 (2)
Elliot Desnoyers $100,000 (2)
Givani Smith $100,000 (2)
Kevin Gravel $100,000 (2)
Louie Belpedio $100,000 (2)
Mackenzie MacEachern $100,000 (2)
Matthew Phillips $100,000 (2)
Parker Wotherspoon $100,000 (2)
Garin Bjorklund $100,000 (2)
Adam Edstrom $100,000 (2)
Jiri Patera $100,000 (2)
Bryan Yoon $100,000 (2)
Justin Pearson $100,000 (2)
Mason Millman $100,000 (2)
Aidan McDonough $100,000 (2)
Tyler Boucher $95,000 (3)
William Wallinder $95,000 (2)
Danila Klimovich $95,000 (3)
Brody Lamb $95,000 (3)
Cayden Primeau $95,000 (3)
Ethan Samson $92,400 (3)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,822,900
Year 2027 : $2,492,900
Year 2028 : $587,900
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,822,900
Year 2027 : $2,492,900
Year 2028 : $587,900
Year 2029 : $0

Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left4
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$102,328,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,234,503
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$28,007,521
Projected Bank Account$28,007,521

Pro Players Salaries

Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract) $12,000,000 (7)
Igor Shesterkin (1 Way Contract) $11,500,000 (7)
Mathew Barzal (1 Way Contract) $9,150,000 (4)
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (7)
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract) $8,500,000 (4)
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract) $7,750,000 (4)
Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract) $5,750,000 (4)
William Eklund (1 Way Contract) $5,600,000 (3)
Alex Vlasic (1 Way Contract) $4,600,000 (4)
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Matt Coronato (1 Way Contract) $3,591,000 (2)
Kiefer Sherwood (1 Way Contract) $3,459,000 (3)
Sam Montembeault (1 Way Contract) $3,150,000 (1)
Zach Whitecloud (1 Way Contract) $2,750,000 (2)
Drew O'Connor (1 Way Contract) $2,500,000 (1)
Lars Eller (1 Way Contract) $1,887,000 (1)
Pavel Mintyukov (1 Way Contract) $1,691,000 (1)
Dmitry Kulikov $1,150,000 (2)
Vinnie Hinostroza $1,000,000 (2)
Seamus Casey $950,000 (1)
Colton Dach $925,000 (1)
Sam Rinzel $925,000 (3)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $102,328,000
Year 2027 : $91,225,000
Year 2028 : $82,734,000
Year 2029 : $68,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $102,328,000
Year 2027 : $91,225,000
Year 2028 : $82,734,000
Year 2029 : $68,250,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $102,328,000
Year 2027 : $91,225,000
Year 2028 : $82,734,000
Year 2029 : $68,250,000

Farm Players Salaries

Dennis Hildeby $150,000 (3)
Isaiah George $107,000 (3)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $100,001 (3)
Gabe Klassen $100,001 (3)
Matthew Maggio $100,001 (3)
Ville Heinola $100,000 (2)
Brian Pinho $100,000 (2)
Casey Fitzgerald $100,000 (2)
Jeffrey Viel $100,000 (2)
Marshall Rifai $100,000 (2)
Matt Pietroniro $100,000 (2)
Nathan Legare $100,000 (2)
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm $100,000 (2)
Louis Domingue $100,000 (2)
Jacob Gaucher $100,000 (2)
Jake Livingstone $100,000 (2)
Sam Morton $100,000 (2)
Alex Belzile $100,000 (2)
Viktor Neuchev $100,000 (2)
Vincent Iorio $92,500 (2)
Beau Akey $92,500 (3)
Jack Devine $92,500 (3)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,234,503
Year 2027 : $2,234,503
Year 2028 : $742,003
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,234,503
Year 2027 : $2,234,503
Year 2028 : $742,003
Year 2029 : $0

Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left7
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left5
Average Attendance - %0 - 0.00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,675,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,354,800
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$4,500,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$0
Farm Year To Date Expenses$0
Pro Salary Cap To Date$0
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days0
Pro Expenses Per Days$0
Pro Estimated Expenses$0
Farm Remaining Season Days0
Farm Expenses Per Days$0
Farm Estimated Expenses$0
Estimated Season Expenses$0
Season Salary Cap$0
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$0
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $76,900,000 $0
Current Bank Account$50,660,671
Projected Bank Account$50,660,671

Pro Players Salaries

Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract) $10,500,000 (4)
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract) $10,000,000 (5)
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract) $9,250,000 (4)
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (5)
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract) $9,000,000 (5)
Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract) $8,000,000 (5)
Maveric Lamoureux (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (5)
Vincent Desharnais (1 Way Contract) $6,000,000 (5)
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract) $4,500,000 (3)
Connor Zary (1 Way Contract) $3,900,000 (2)
Olli Maatta (1 Way Contract) $3,500,000 (2)
Anton Wahlberg (1 Way Contract) $3,000,000 (5)
Danil Zhilkin (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
Florian Xhekaj (1 Way Contract) $2,000,000 (4)
-1 Way Contract Salary Cap : $2,000,000
Jonas Johansson $1,250,000 (1)
Michael Pezzetta $1,000,000 (2)
Matt Luff $1,000,000 (2)
Josh Brown $1,000,000 (1)
Alex Bump $925,000 (3)
Gabe Perreault $925,000 (3)
Alex Turcotte $925,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,675,000
Year 2027 : $90,500,000
Year 2028 : $81,100,000
Year 2029 : $74,750,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,675,000
Year 2027 : $90,500,000
Year 2028 : $81,100,000
Year 2029 : $74,750,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,675,000
Year 2027 : $90,500,000
Year 2028 : $81,100,000
Year 2029 : $74,750,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kalan Lind $150,000 (3)
Cameron Crotty $100,000 (2)
Jack LaFontaine $100,000 (2)
Georgii Merkulov $100,000 (2)
Ilya Solovyov $100,000 (2)
Jett Woo $100,000 (2)
Joseph LaBate $100,000 (2)
Nate Clurman $100,000 (2)
Nikita Pavlychev $100,000 (2)
Dylan Peterson $100,000 (2)
Luke Krys $100,000 (2)
Hunter Brzustewicz $95,000 (1)
Owen Pickering $92,500 (3)
Andrew Cristall $92,500 (3)
Sergei Murashov $92,500 (2)
Carter Yakemchuk $92,500 (3)
Cole Eiserman $92,500 (3)
Oliver Bonk $92,500 (3)
Quentin Musty $92,500 (3)
Ryan Leonard $92,500 (3)
Theo Lindstein $92,500 (3)
Victor Eklund $92,500 (3)
Dylan Hryckowian $92,400 (3)
Arsenii Sergeev $92,400 (1)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,354,800
Year 2027 : $2,167,400
Year 2028 : $1,074,900
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,354,800
Year 2027 : $2,167,400
Year 2028 : $1,074,900
Year 2029 : $0

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $104,000,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$76,900,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Avalanche $20,861,246 $99,038,500 $4,961,500 $22,138,500 241943
Blackhawks $33,271,395 $97,352,000 $6,648,000 $20,452,000 232144
Blue Jackets $43,767,921 $85,221,000 $18,779,000 $8,321,000 222143
Blues $41,169,725 $81,390,000 $22,610,000 $4,490,000 232346
Bruins $48,131,827 $102,654,571 $1,345,429 $25,754,571 213455
Canadiens $41,110,604 $76,150,666 $27,849,334 -$749,334 213455
Canucks $31,100,178 $95,414,857 $8,585,143 $18,514,857 222244
Capitals $34,396,990 $78,869,000 $25,131,000 $1,969,000 212748
Devils $8,959,834 $96,010,000 $7,990,000 $19,110,000 212142
Ducks $25,350,641 $94,918,167 $9,081,833 $18,018,167 232144
Flames $37,587,160 $98,352,602 $5,647,398 $21,452,602 232750
Flyers $34,752,348 $83,182,334 $20,817,666 $6,282,334 221234
Golden Knights $52,366,912 $72,329,667 $31,670,333 -$4,570,333 231740
Hurricanes $38,912,650 $84,570,049 $19,429,951 $7,670,049 232851
Islanders $36,183,010 $103,836,333 $163,667 $26,936,333 202747
Jets $19,794,281 $103,402,333 $597,667 $26,502,333 202646
Kings $23,906,009 $95,361,333 $8,638,667 $18,461,333 212041
Kraken $54,129,540 $88,150,087 $15,849,913 $11,250,087 242347
Lightning $19,376,192 $107,402,613 -$3,402,613 $30,502,613 212142
Mammoth $43,078,203 $99,708,000 $4,292,000 $22,808,000 242246
Maple Leafs $28,423,848 $94,061,000 $9,939,000 $17,161,000 201737
Oilers $33,379,982 $86,654,000 $17,346,000 $9,754,000 212445
Panthers $27,070,521 $94,207,000 $9,793,000 $17,307,000 242347
Penguins $33,371,497 $98,548,955 $5,451,045 $21,648,955 222244
Predators $50,745,519 $95,090,000 $8,910,000 $18,190,000 262248
Rangers $19,069,322 $102,532,849 $1,467,151 $25,632,849 232245
Red Wings $34,173,256 $101,133,000 $2,867,000 $24,233,000 212748
Sabres $45,249,563 $97,338,000 $6,662,000 $20,438,000 222244
Senators $59,960,605 $101,516,499 $2,483,501 $24,616,499 222648
Sharks $23,334,298 $95,084,875 $8,915,125 $18,184,875 202848
Stars $28,007,521 $102,328,000 $1,672,000 $25,428,000 222244
Wild $50,660,671 $98,175,000 $5,825,000 $21,275,000 212445