Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Stars
GP: 8 | W: 5 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 23 | GA: 21 | PP%: 26.47% | PK%: 69.70%
GM : Steven Paradis | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #149 vs Bruins

Game Center
Stars
5-3-0, 10pts
3
2 Avalanche
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W4StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record1-4-0
3-2-0Away Record3-1-0
5-3-0Last 10 Games4-5-0
2.88Goals Per Game2.89
2.63Goals Against Per Game3.00
26.47%Power Play Percentage16.22%
69.70%Penalty Kill Percentage82.86%
Stars
5-3-0, 10pts
4
3 Blackhawks
2-6-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W4StreakSOL1
2-1-0Home Record1-3-1
3-2-0Away Record1-3-0
5-3-0Last 10 Games2-6-1
2.88Goals Per Game1.89
2.63Goals Against Per Game3.00
26.47%Power Play Percentage12.12%
69.70%Penalty Kill Percentage77.50%
Bruins
7-2-0, 14pts
2026-10-20
Stars
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W5StreakW4
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
4-1-0Away Record3-2-0
7-2-0Last 10 Games5-3-0
3.56Goals Per Game2.88
2.22Goals Against Per Game2.88
29.41%Power Play Percentage26.47%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage69.70%
Jets
3-3-2, 8pts
2026-10-22
Stars
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW4
1-2-2Home Record2-1-0
2-1-0Away Record3-2-0
3-3-2Last 10 Games5-3-0
3.25Goals Per Game2.88
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.88
12.12%Power Play Percentage26.47%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage69.70%
Islanders
3-2-3, 9pts
2026-10-25
Stars
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
2-0-2Home Record2-1-0
1-2-1Away Record3-2-0
3-2-3Last 10 Games5-3-0
2.75Goals Per Game2.88
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.88
15.38%Power Play Percentage26.47%
74.07%Penalty Kill Percentage69.70%
Team Leaders
Mikko RantanenGoals
Mikko Rantanen
5
Mark ScheifeleAssists
Mark Scheifele
6
William EklundPoints
William Eklund
9
Nikolaj EhlersPlus/Minus
Nikolaj Ehlers
5
Igor ShesterkinWins
Igor Shesterkin
3
Igor ShesterkinSave Percentage
Igor Shesterkin
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
23
2.88 GFG
Shots For
246
30.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
26.5%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.9%
Goals Against
21
2.63 GAA
Shots Against
243
30.38 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
69.7%%
10 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.3%
Team Info

General ManagerSteven Paradis
CoachJohn Tortorella
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Mark Scheifele


Arena Info

NameAmerican Airlines Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,023
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team23
Contract Limit43 / 60
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap97,162,000$
Available Salary Cap6,838,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,317,744$
Year To Date Expenses11,367,585$
Estimated Season Revenue69,130,672$
Estimated Season Expenses88,349,096$
Current Bank Account21,752,468$
Projected Bank Account2,671,316$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mark Scheifele (A)0X100.006557808185919082788684698386840407603448,500,000$
2Mikko Rantanen0XXX100.0065477081929188868088796782787404075030712,000,000$
3Matt Duchene0XXX100.006235957975878680828377677989800407403634,500,000$
4Nikolaj Ehlers0XX100.006137948468878979568277667879760407303158,500,000$
5Elias Lindholm0XX100.007035897477888975867771797385750407203247,750,000$
6Kiefer Sherwood0XX100.009953827671878870576974727173760407103233,459,000$
7William Eklund0X100.006836887867908976568070687365660407002435,600,000$
8Drew O'Connor0X100.007041857388859067756466746870720406802912,500,000$
9Yegor Sharangovich0XX100.005836957480878973756670657271700406802945,750,000$
10Lars Eller0XX100.006736906982808864836361706290780406703811,887,000$
11Vinnie Hinostroza0XX100.006638877367818465746866626974730406703321,000,000$
12Colton Dach0XX100.00895076669084826567646362656466040660241925,000$
13Jakob Chychrun0X100.006743768083938975307982686274750407302979,000,000$
14Alex Vlasic0X100.006442957196939066307657865167690406902644,600,000$
15Pavel Mintyukov0X100.006939927179898767307366785464660406902311,691,000$
16Dmitry Kulikov0X100.007436836680897663306758795088760406703621,150,000$
17Zach Whitecloud0X100.007539876682918963307157795072700406703022,750,000$
18Seamus Casey0X100.00603691686780736630686763556264040650231950,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Alex Belzile0XX100.006544636674938564706765626475770336503621,000,000$
2Brian Pinho0X100.006637946475908663656162646371730336403221,000,000$
3Sam Morton0X100.007437876571858763666162646568700366402821,000,000$
4Jeffrey Viel0X100.008082556580848264566258605769710366303021,000,000$
5Jacob Gaucher0X100.006939805980788857625658615965670366102621,000,000$
6Viktor Neuchev0X100.00643794617384795962605758566365036610232999,999$
7Jack Devine (R)0X100.00613772656774866466625557586365036610233925,000$
8Bryce McConnell-Barker0X100.006739875876728656605457555962640366002331,000,008$
9Matthew Maggio0X100.006038845969878356615857555964660366002431,000,008$
10Gabe Klassen0X100.005736916166788258636059566163650366002431,000,008$
11Sam Rinzel (R)0X100.00744078688588906730695864516263035650233925,000$
12Vincent Iorio0X100.00764186649082785830645268476466036630242925,000$
13Isaiah George0X100.006638926478838257306454634962640366202331,070,000$
14Ville Heinola0X100.006239846571827264306352574865670366102621,000,000$
15Jake Livingstone0X100.007541835784698155305654594667690366002821,000,000$
16Matt Pietroniro0X100.006542685774677855305654584668700365902821,000,000$
17Beau Akey (R)0X100.00603883556966755430565357466163036580223925,000$
18Nathan Legare0X100.007641665874808656515357595865670346002621,000,000$
19Casey Fitzgerald0X100.006141685770698656305854554669710345903021,000,000$
20Marshall Rifai0X100.006843675883747556305552574668700345902921,000,000$
21Ole Bjorgvik-Holm0X100.006940755578647454305352564564660345802521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068418267778384655266626560707003765
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin0100.009493887793929493929493788504077031711,500,000$
2Sam Montembeault0100.00908883878988908988908974840407503013,150,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dennis Hildeby0100.00808682987978807978807965730386802631,499,999$
2Louis Domingue0100.00747973857372747372747375880366503521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008587828784838584838584738303971
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella80818483999342USA6722,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1William EklundStarsLW8459280572241618.18%114718.40336725000001038.46%1300001.2200000100
2Mark ScheifeleStarsC8268-18015272910236.90%116720.95123529000000150.23%21700000.9512000010
3Mikko RantanenStarsC/LW/RW8527-14021132631819.23%016420.61123829000001055.56%2700010.8502000100
4Matt DucheneStarsC/LW/RW8066-1204152612150%015219.10033725000000050.98%5100000.7912000000
5Alex VlasicStarsD81454201891911.11%1416921.2000011000026000%000000.5900000001
6Elias LindholmStarsC/RW81452201133358202.86%017922.3901116300001241058.13%20300000.5600000000
7Pavel MintyukovStarsD8145-34051092411.11%718322.94134723000025010%000000.5500000001
8Kiefer SherwoodStarsLW/RW82240602412283137.14%313216.532026250001240046.67%1500000.6100000110
9Nikolaj EhlersStarsLW/RW9134540615194215.26%319822.021013330000131057.89%1900000.4011000001
10Dmitry KulikovStarsD8011-2602666220%1112916.2100000000020000%000000.1500000000
11Jakob ChychrunStarsD801141001689780%719724.70011630000019000%000000.1000000000
12Lars EllerStarsC/LW8101-10031130133.33%1678.45000000000260145.26%9500000.3000000001
13Yegor SharangovichStarsC/LW8101000012104910.00%0769.6000000000000046.32%9500000.2600000000
14Zach WhitecloudStarsD810108014221150.00%1213316.7100000000010000%000000.1500000010
15Seamus CaseyStarsD81010204141325.00%412215.3110132300002000%000000.1600000000
16Drew O'ConnorStarsLW8000-120115020%5678.3900000000127000%20000000000000
17Vinnie HinostrozaStarsC/RW8000000222110%0435.4800000000000066.67%30000000000000
18Colton DachStarsC/LW8000-120418050%0759.4000000000020037.50%80000000000000
19Sam RinzelTexas Stars (DAL)D2000000000000%021.490000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1472138596700162184252631718.33%69241216.411015256927900032234351.20%74800010.4937000334
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinStars53200.9182.5630500131590001.000453010
2Sam MontembeaultStars32100.9052.60185008840000.667335000
Team Total or Average85300.9142.574900021243000788010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Vlasic (1 Way Contract)StarsD262001-06-05USANo217 Lbs198 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,077,838$No4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$------4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Colton DachStarsC/LW242003-01-04CANNo218 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry KulikovStarsD361990-10-29RUSNo212 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,019,459$No1,150,000$--------1,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Drew O'Connor (1 Way Contract)StarsLW291998-06-09USANo209 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-06YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,216,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract)StarsC/RW321994-12-02SWENo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$6,870,270$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$------7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Igor Shesterkin (1 Way Contract)StarsG311995-12-30RUSNo199 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-06YesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,194,595$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$---11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Jakob Chychrun (1 Way Contract)StarsD291998-03-31CANNo215 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,978,378$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$---9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Kiefer Sherwood (1 Way Contract)StarsLW/RW321995-03-31USANo194 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-13YesYes32025-09-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,459,000$3,459,000$3,066,357$No3,459,000$3,459,000$-------3,459,000$3,459,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Lars Eller (1 Way Contract)StarsC/LW381989-05-08DNKNo207 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-03YesYes12026-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,887,000$1,887,000$1,672,800$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract)StarsC341993-03-15CANNo207 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,535,135$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matt Duchene (1 Way Contract)StarsC/LW/RW361991-01-16CANNo211 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,989,189$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mikko Rantanen (1 Way Contract)StarsC/LW/RW301996-10-29FINNo228 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-03YesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$10,637,838$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$---12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj Ehlers (1 Way Contract)StarsLW/RW311996-02-14DNKNo168 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-10-05YesYes52025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,535,135$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Pavel Mintyukov (1 Way Contract)StarsD232003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-10NoNo12026-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,691,000$1,691,000$1,499,049$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam Montembeault (1 Way Contract)StarsG301996-10-30CANNo218 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-10-20YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$2,792,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seamus CaseyStarsD232004-01-08USANo181 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$842,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vinnie HinostrozaStarsC/RW331994-04-03USANo183 Lbs178 CMNoNoWaiverYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$886,486$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
William Eklund (1 Way Contract)StarsLW242002-10-12SWENo185 Lbs178 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$4,964,324$No5,600,000$5,600,000$-------5,600,000$5,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract)StarsC/LW291998-06-06BLRNo196 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-10YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,097,297$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Zach Whitecloud (1 Way Contract)StarsD301996-11-28CANNo210 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-10-20YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,437,838$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.00203 Lbs185 CM3.154,858,100$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
97,162,000$86,059,000$81,159,000$67,600,000$41,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersMark ScheifeleMikko Rantanen36014
2William EklundElias LindholmMatt Duchene34014
3Colton DachYegor SharangovichKiefer Sherwood21023
4Drew O'ConnorLars EllerVinnie Hinostroza9221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunAlex Vlasic38023
2Pavel MintyukovZach Whitecloud36131
3Dmitry KulikovSeamus Casey26230
4Dmitry KulikovJakob Chychrun0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersMark ScheifeleMikko Rantanen60005
2William EklundMatt DucheneKiefer Sherwood40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunElias Lindholm70005
2Pavel MintyukovSeamus Casey30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias LindholmKiefer Sherwood50050
2Lars EllerDrew O'Connor50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel MintyukovAlex Vlasic60140
2Jakob ChychrunDmitry Kulikov40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60122Jakob ChychrunAlex Vlasic60122
2Mikko Rantanen40122Pavel MintyukovDmitry Kulikov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleKiefer Sherwood60122
2Mikko RantanenWilliam Eklund40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakob ChychrunAlex Vlasic60122
2Pavel MintyukovDmitry Kulikov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersMark ScheifeleMikko RantanenJakob ChychrunElias Lindholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William EklundMatt DucheneElias LindholmPavel MintyukovDmitry Kulikov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikolaj Ehlers, Kiefer Sherwood, Vinnie HinostrozaYegor Sharangovich, Kiefer SherwoodColton Dach
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Whitecloud, Seamus Casey, Dmitry KulikovZach WhitecloudZach Whitecloud, Seamus Casey
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, Mikko Rantanen, Matt Duchene, Nikolaj Ehlers, Elias Lindholm
Goalie
#1 : Sam Montembeault, #2 : Igor Shesterkin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, Mikko Rantanen, Matt Duchene, Elias Lindholm, Nikolaj Ehlers, Kiefer Sherwood, Vinnie Hinostroza, William Eklund, Yegor Sharangovich, Drew O'Connor
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jakob Chychrun, Alex Vlasic, Pavel Mintyukov, Dmitry Kulikov, Zach Whitecloud


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche22000000734110000004131100000032141.00071320003220782029290428144511218.18%6266.67%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%493543142613
2Blackhawks10000010431000000000001000001043121.00045900201232911963456144375.00%3166.67%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%2618267126
3Blues1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200010025671202612817400.00%4250.00%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%2316238125
4Penguins10000010211000000000001000001021121.0002240000113486177341212226116.67%60100.00%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%2215308125
5Predators1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000235000110234613044151421000%6183.33%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%1912277125
6Sabres1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123001000244911041710173133.33%5340.00%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%1914287115
7Sharks11000000642110000006420000000000021.0006101600222030991202288266233.33%3166.67%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%2619217125
Total8330002023212321000001183512000201213-1100.625233659008673246607710313243677216234926.47%331069.70%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%1871312016110047
_Since Last GM Reset8330002023212321000001183512000201213-1100.625233659008673246607710313243677216234926.47%331069.70%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%1871312016110047
_Vs Conference63200010201733210000011833110001099080.6672032520076621884862756168485012325728.00%22768.18%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%145102142457637
_Vs Division5220001014131211000005413110001099060.600142236005442158395363614640429719526.32%19668.42%016129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%11982121376431

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
810W4233659246243677216200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83300202321
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3210000118
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51200201213
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
34926.47%331069.70%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6077103138673
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16129854.03%16029454.42%5913743.07%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1871312016110047


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-0217Blues3Stars1LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0322Stars2Predators4LBox score
7 - 2026-10-0540Sharks4Stars6WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0863Stars1Sabres3LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1081Stars2Penguins1WXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-13103Avalanche1Stars4WBox score
16 - 2026-10-14106Stars3Avalanche2WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17127Stars4Blackhawks3WXXBox score
22 - 2026-10-20149Bruins-Stars-
24 - 2026-10-22159Jets-Stars-
27 - 2026-10-25182Islanders-Stars-
29 - 2026-10-27194Devils-Stars-
31 - 2026-10-29206Canadiens-Stars-
33 - 2026-10-31224Blue Jackets-Stars-
36 - 2026-11-03238Stars-Capitals-
38 - 2026-11-05259Stars-Blue Jackets-
40 - 2026-11-07276Sharks-Stars-
45 - 2026-11-12302Jets-Stars-
47 - 2026-11-14316Sabres-Stars-
48 - 2026-11-15327Panthers-Stars-
50 - 2026-11-17338Stars-Golden Knights-
52 - 2026-11-19349Stars-Golden Knights-
54 - 2026-11-21377Penguins-Stars-
57 - 2026-11-24398Predators-Stars-
58 - 2026-11-25405Stars-Blues-
59 - 2026-11-26415Mammoth-Stars-
62 - 2026-11-29442Stars-Kraken-
64 - 2026-12-01449Stars-Kraken-
66 - 2026-12-03474Stars-Canucks-
70 - 2026-12-07496Maple Leafs-Stars-
73 - 2026-12-10524Blues-Stars-
76 - 2026-12-13545Capitals-Stars-
78 - 2026-12-15557Stars-Oilers-
80 - 2026-12-17572Stars-Jets-
81 - 2026-12-18580Stars-Jets-
83 - 2026-12-20592Flames-Stars-
85 - 2026-12-22617Stars-Canadiens-
87 - 2026-12-24632Stars-Senators-
89 - 2026-12-26642Rangers-Stars-
91 - 2026-12-28659Blackhawks-Stars-
93 - 2026-12-30680Red Wings-Stars-
95 - 2027-01-01690Stars-Sharks-
97 - 2027-01-03708Stars-Ducks-
98 - 2027-01-04715Stars-Kings-
101 - 2027-01-07733Senators-Stars-
103 - 2027-01-09746Stars-Bruins-
104 - 2027-01-10757Stars-Islanders-
106 - 2027-01-12772Stars-Rangers-
108 - 2027-01-14791Stars-Devils-
109 - 2027-01-15795Stars-Blackhawks-
111 - 2027-01-17809Avalanche-Stars-
113 - 2027-01-19828Stars-Avalanche-
115 - 2027-01-21845Ducks-Stars-
117 - 2027-01-23855Canucks-Stars-
119 - 2027-01-25866Stars-Wild-
124 - 2027-01-30896Kings-Stars-
128 - 2027-02-03909Stars-Lightning-
129 - 2027-02-04918Stars-Panthers-
132 - 2027-02-07943Wild-Stars-
134 - 2027-02-09959Flyers-Stars-
136 - 2027-02-11976Golden Knights-Stars-
139 - 2027-02-14993Canucks-Stars-
141 - 2027-02-161008Lightning-Stars-
143 - 2027-02-181030Oilers-Stars-
144 - 2027-02-191032Stars-Blues-
147 - 2027-02-221051Wild-Stars-
149 - 2027-02-241070Stars-Flyers-
150 - 2027-02-251079Stars-Red Wings-
152 - 2027-02-271090Stars-Maple Leafs-
154 - 2027-03-011105Ducks-Stars-
157 - 2027-03-041121Stars-Kings-
159 - 2027-03-061143Stars-Mammoth-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081159Stars-Flames-
164 - 2027-03-111180Stars-Oilers-
167 - 2027-03-141200Hurricanes-Stars-
169 - 2027-03-161220Stars-Hurricanes-
171 - 2027-03-181231Predators-Stars-
174 - 2027-03-211253Flames-Stars-
177 - 2027-03-241276Stars-Wild-
178 - 2027-03-251283Blackhawks-Stars-
180 - 2027-03-271299Kraken-Stars-
182 - 2027-03-291314Stars-Mammoth-
184 - 2027-03-311327Mammoth-Stars-
185 - 2027-04-011336Stars-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance17,30914,2135,68110,9352,932
Attendance PCT96.16%94.75%94.68%91.13%97.73%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 17023 - 94.57% 1,772,581$5,317,744$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,367,585$ 97,162,000$ 97,162,000$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
97,162,000$ 11,083,798$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,130,672$ 164 538,714$ 88,349,096$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,628,184$ 21,752,468$ 2,671,316$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
97,162,000$ 6,838,000$ 104,000,000$ 20,262,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mikko RantanenAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:32PO:0OV:71
William EklundAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Drew O'ConnorAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Yegor SharangovichAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Lars EllerAGE:38PO:0OV:67
Colton DachAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Jeffrey VielAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Viktor NeuchevAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Mark ScheifeleAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Mikko RantanenAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Elias LindholmAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Yegor SharangovichAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Lars EllerAGE:38PO:0OV:67
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Colton DachAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Alex BelzileAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Brian PinhoAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Sam MortonAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Jacob GaucherAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Gabe KlassenAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Mikko RantanenAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Elias LindholmAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Alex BelzileAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Jack Devine (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Nathan LegareAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Matthew MaggioAGE:24PO:0OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jakob ChychrunAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Alex VlasicAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Pavel MintyukovAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Dmitry KulikovAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Zach WhitecloudAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Seamus CaseyAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Sam Rinzel (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Vincent IorioAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Ville HeinolaAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Jake LivingstoneAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Marshall RifaiAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Matt PietroniroAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Ole Bjorgvik-HolmAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Beau Akey (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Igor ShesterkinAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Sam MontembeaultAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Dennis HildebyAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Louis DomingueAGE:35PO:0OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alec MartinezStars00Link
Aleksander BarkovStars00Link
Brock McGinnStars00Link
Carter GeorgeStars002026-09-16Link
Charlie TrethewayStars2026117
David LewandowskiStars2026178
Francesco Dell'ElceStars2026168
Hampton SlukynskyStars2026220
Jakub VranaStars00Link
Jere InnalaStars00Link
Kayden LemireStars2026210
Marek VanackerStars002026-10-05
Michael HouserStars00Link
Noah Dower-NilssonStars2026136
Sacha BoisvertStars002026-09-16
Scott ReedyStars00Link
Ty SmithStars00Link
William LacelleStars2026119
Zach LansardStars2026208

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Stars Trade History

[10/5/2026 6:51:29 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Rangers : Mathew Barzal (72), Y:2028-RND:3-DAL.
[10/5/2026 6:51:29 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Stars : Nikolaj Ehlers (73), Marek Vanacker (P).
[9/16/2026 6:27:36 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Mammoth : Matt Coronato (70).
[9/16/2026 6:27:36 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Stars : Carter George (P), Sacha Boisvert (P), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[9/2/2026 6:48:10 AM] Vinnie Hinostroza was added to Stars.
[9/2/2026 6:48:10 AM] Stars claimed Vinnie Hinostroza from waivers by Bruins for $0.
[8/31/2026 7:31:46 AM] Stars show interest in Vinnie Hinostroza from waiver.
[8/26/2026 5:26:44 AM] Carson Bjanarsson has been deleted from Stars.
[8/1/2026 7:21:39 AM] Viktor Neuchev signed with Stars for $999,999 for 2 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:21:39 AM] Viktor Neuchev was added to Stars.
[8/1/2026 7:21:09 AM] Matthew Maggio signed with Stars for $1,000,008 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:21:09 AM] Matthew Maggio was added to Stars.
[8/1/2026 7:20:11 AM] Bryce McConnell-Barker signed with Stars for $1,000,008 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:20:11 AM] Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to Stars.
[7/25/2026 9:17:57 AM] Gabe Klassen signed with Stars for $1,000,008 for 3 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:17:57 AM] Gabe Klassen was added to Stars.
[7/25/2026 9:17:51 AM] Dennis Hildeby signed with Stars for $1,499,999 for 3 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:17:51 AM] Dennis Hildeby was added to Stars.
[7/18/2026 7:45:16 AM] Michael Milne was released.
[7/18/2026 7:45:16 AM] Stars paid $0 to release Michael Milne.
[7/18/2026 7:45:13 AM] Oskar Pettersson was released.
[7/18/2026 7:45:13 AM] Stars paid $0 to release Oskar Pettersson.
[7/18/2026 7:45:08 AM] Atley Calvert was released.
[7/18/2026 7:45:08 AM] Stars paid $0 to release Atley Calvert.
[7/18/2026 7:37:06 AM] Nico Daws was released.
[7/10/2026 11:07:53 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Stars : Pavel Mintyukov (69), Yegor Sharangovich (68).
[7/10/2026 11:07:53 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Senators : Thomas Chabot (72).
[6/6/2026 6:55:54 AM] Stars drafts Hampton Slukynsky as the #220 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:55:25 AM] Stars drafts Kayden Lemire as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:55:20 AM] Stars drafts Zach Lansard as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:18 AM] Stars drafts David Lewandowski as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:52:54 AM] Stars drafts Francesco Dell'Elce as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:50:56 AM] Stars drafts Noah Dower-Nilsson as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:21 AM] Stars drafts William Lacelle as the #119 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:15 AM] Stars drafts Charlie Tretheway as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Beau Akey was added to Stars.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Jack Devine was added to Stars.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Sam Rinzel was added to Stars.
[5/2/2026 6:27:26 AM] Stars was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Texas Stars didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/15/2026 7:51:48 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Stars!
[1/29/2026 6:45:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Stars!
[12/6/2025 7:50:44 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Igor Shesterkin (77), Drew O'Connor (69), Alec Martinez (68), Y:2026-RND:4-NYR.
[12/6/2025 7:50:44 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Alex Pietrangelo (72), Ilya Samsonov (75), Jason Dickinson (69), Josh Brown (66), Justin Carbonneau (P), Malcolm Spence (P).
[12/5/2025 6:20:51 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (24) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/26/2025 6:37:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/26/2025 6:37:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (18) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/25/2025 6:55:12 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Stars : Jason Dickinson (69), Y:2026-RND:4-VAN.
[11/25/2025 6:55:12 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Canucks : Kyle Palmieri (71).
[11/13/2025 7:12:18 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/13/2025 7:12:18 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/13/2025 7:12:18 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/11/2025 7:20:33 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (23) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/8/2025 8:04:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Stars!
[11/6/2025 11:50:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/30/2025 7:57:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/28/2025 7:08:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (22) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/28/2025 7:08:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (40) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/23/2025 7:11:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/23/2025 7:11:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/21/2025 7:19:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (11) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/20/2025 7:05:28 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Stars : Sam Montembeault (76), Zach Whitecloud (67), Y:2026-RND:5-NSH, Y:2026-RND:6-NSH, Y:2027-RND:6-NSH.
[10/20/2025 7:05:28 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Predators : Connor Ingram (75), Connor Clifton (68), Nate Danielson (63), Y:2026-RND:2-VGK, Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ.
[10/14/2025 7:12:02 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (21) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (20) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (19) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (6) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (3) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (2) in 1 Game for Stars!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (1) in 1 Game for Stars!
[9/13/2025 10:00:31 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Luca Del Bel Belluz (65), Y:2027-RND:4-DAL.
[9/13/2025 10:00:31 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Kiefer Sherwood (70).
[9/10/2025 8:55:39 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Josh Brown (66).
[9/9/2025 4:14:14 PM] Stars show interest in Josh Brown from waiver.
[9/9/2025 8:53:45 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Stars : Elias Lindholm (73), Seamus Casey (65), Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ.
[9/9/2025 8:53:45 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Mammoth : Trent Frederic (68), Sean Walker (69), David Reinbacher (63), Y:2026-RND:1-DAL.
[9/9/2025 8:52:01 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Blue Jackets : Travis Dermott (65).
[9/9/2025 8:52:01 AM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Stars : Y:2026-RND:2-VGK.
[9/9/2025 8:50:43 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Flames : Y:2026-RND:4-DAL, Y:2027-RND:6-DAL.
[9/9/2025 8:50:43 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Stars : Dmitry Kulikov (68).
[9/4/2025 11:09:00 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Bruins : Ivan Fedotov (66), Y:2026-RND:5-SJS.
[9/4/2025 11:09:00 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Stars : Y:2026-RND:7-BOS.
[9/4/2025 8:29:32 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Senators : Uvis Balinskis (66).
[9/4/2025 8:29:32 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Stars : Travis Dermott (65).
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] David Reinbacher has been selected as assistant for Texas Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Texas Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Isaiah George has been selected as assistant for Texas Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Texas Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Nate Danielson has been selected as captain for Texas Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Texas Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Mark Scheifele has been selected as assistant for Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as assistant for Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Aleksander Barkov has been selected as captain for Stars.
[9/4/2025 8:29:00 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Stars.
[9/3/2025 10:25:36 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Senators : Logan Cooley (71), Sean Kuraly (67), Stefan Noesen (69), Cullen Potter (P), Y:2027-RND:2-DAL.
[9/3/2025 10:25:36 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Stars : Isaiah George (63), Lars Eller (69).
[9/3/2025 10:25:10 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Stars : Mikko Rantanen (76), $6,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Stars as the 72 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Atley Calvert was added to Stars.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Stars as the 57 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Michael Milne was added to Stars.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Barabanov was picked by Stars as the 8 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Nathan Legare was added to Stars.
[8/31/2025 8:07:39 PM] TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : Kyle Palmieri (71), Y:2026-RND:7-SJS.
[8/31/2025 8:07:39 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : Parker Wotherspoon (65), Y:2027-RND:3-DAL.
[8/31/2025 8:07:13 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Stars : Alex Vlasic (69), Colton Dach (65), Sean Kuraly (67).
[8/31/2025 8:07:13 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Flyers : Brandon Tanev (69), Colin Miller (66), Y:2026-RND:3-DAL, Y:2026-RND:5-DAL.
[8/31/2025 12:31:34 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Stars : Ilya Samsonov (74).
[8/31/2025 12:31:34 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Bruins : Cole Koepke (66), Kaleb Lawrence (61).
[8/31/2025 12:25:43 PM] TRADE : From Sharks to Stars : Thomas Chabot (72), Y:2026-RND:5-SJS.
[8/31/2025 12:25:43 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Sharks : Lawson Crouse (70), Y:2026-RND:2-DAL.
[8/30/2025 5:55:41 PM] Beau Akey has been added to Stars.
[8/30/2025 3:03:56 PM] Jack Devine has been added to Stars.
[8/29/2025 4:58:43 PM] Carson Bjanarsson has been added to Stars.
[8/29/2025 4:58:41 PM] Malcolm Spence has been added to Stars.
[8/28/2025 8:46:49 AM] Cullen Potter has been added to Stars.
[8/28/2025 8:46:46 AM] Justin Carbonneau has been added to Stars.
[8/28/2025 8:46:44 AM] Sam Rinzel has been added to Stars.



No Injury or Suspension.


Stars Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Stars Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Stars Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA