Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Golden Knights
GP: 10 | W: 4 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 25 | GA: 30 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 78.57%
GM : Mikael Vallerand | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #147 vs Lightning

Game Center
Flames
4-3-1, 9pts
3
2 Golden Knights
4-5-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
1-2-1Home Record2-4-0
3-1-0Away Record2-1-1
4-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.88Goals Against Per Game3.00
17.86%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.38%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Penguins
5-3-2, 12pts
3
4 Golden Knights
4-5-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-1Home Record2-4-0
4-2-1Away Record2-1-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.50
2.90Goals Against Per Game3.00
9.76%Power Play Percentage20.00%
85.29%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Lightning
7-1-0, 14pts
2026-10-20
Golden Knights
4-5-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W7StreakW1
5-0-0Home Record2-4-0
2-1-0Away Record2-1-1
7-1-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.50Goals Per Game2.50
2.38Goals Against Per Game2.50
29.73%Power Play Percentage20.00%
79.31%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Golden Knights
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-22
Blues
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-4-0Home Record2-0-0
2-1-1Away Record3-3-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games5-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.50
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage91.43%
Golden Knights
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-24
Blue Jackets
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-4-0Home Record2-2-1
2-1-1Away Record0-2-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-4-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage8.33%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage90.91%
Team Leaders
Erik KarlssonGoals
Erik Karlsson
5
Matthew SchaeferAssists
Matthew Schaefer
10
Erik KarlssonPoints
Erik Karlsson
12
Logan CooleyPlus/Minus
Logan Cooley
4
Alex LyonWins
Alex Lyon
4
Alex LyonSave Percentage
Alex Lyon
0.91

Team Stats
Goals For
25
2.50 GFG
Shots For
288
28.80 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.4%
Goals Against
30
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
319
31.90 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.6%%
12 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerMikael Vallerand
CoachKris Knoblauch
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainErik Karlsson
Assistant #1Logan Cooley
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,209
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team18
Contract Limit40 / 60
Prospects26


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap77,584,667$
Available Salary Cap26,415,333$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue10,662,869$
Year To Date Expenses8,966,717$
Estimated Season Revenue63,977,214$
Estimated Season Expenses70,993,960$
Current Bank Account54,273,996$
Projected Bank Account47,643,094$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jaden Schwartz0XXX100.006433937567888573607275687484800407103535,485,000$
2Ivan Demidov (R)0X100.00613587797686908053817265766063040710213925,000$
3Morgan Frost0X100.006835917773869074847271657669700407002814,375,000$
4Nino Niederreiter0XX100.007437917284828769586867637287770456903414,000,000$
5Jack McBain0XX100.009168716990839065816664766368670406802744,250,000$
6Barclay Goodrow0XXX100.007774726782819063746061796281750456703413,641,667$
7Beck Malenstyn0X100.008646876985779064596061816269680406702954,900,000$
8Jordan Greenway0XX100.007975716799837365546260836172690406703014,000,000$
9Keegan Kolesar0X100.008782797184809066576561656472710406703022,500,000$
10Stefan Noesen0X100.007548766878858266596770637276780406703412,750,000$
11Sam Colangelo0X100.00733987698388846866626763686567040660251925,000$
12Erik Karlsson (C)0X100.0062349279719490763086737063897804073037111,500,000$
13Matthew Schaefer (R)0X100.00633683857895908030828171635861040730193925,000$
14Will Borgen0X100.007471836883889063306961795172710406803044,100,000$
15Uvis Balinskis0X100.007138866874868467307262655270710456703121,000,000$
16Justin Barron0X100.007042897080868165307059635166650406602543,889,000$
17Zach Metsa0X100.005936946469778562306756574968700406302821,000,000$
Scratches
1Logan Cooley (A)0XX100.006935818273888478757980688163650407202336,695,000$
2David Kampf0XXX100.007137936680827963776260766475730406603212,400,000$
3Ty Nelson0X100.00593883636881855930625657486264040610233924,000$
Farm Team
1Alex Barre-Boulet0X100.006437836567888666736864616569710476503021,000,000$
2Nikita Alexandrov0X100.006438876773878166736964626566680576502621,000,000$
3Tye Kartye0XX100.008443796773778463546462706566640456502611,250,000$
4Max Sasson0X100.006437907074818664726166626567680476502621,000,000$
5Nick Lardis (R)0X100.00653591706586896764626963726163059650223925,000$
6Nathan Bastian0XX100.008176836690767863555661646271690506402921,000,000$
7Ville Koivunen0X100.00603976677183876974686261656365047640243924,000$
8Ivan Miroshnichenko0X100.00684080667486836559636461676264047640233924,000$
9Easton Cowan (R)0X100.00653879687284866658676362656163047640223925,000$
10Noel Gunler0X100.006740766076808457555861566265670476102521,000,000$
11Jordan Dumais0X100.00633595566373725861595753586264047590233924,000$
12Travis Mitchell0X100.007544635887768556305561595267690476102721,000,000$
13David Spacek0X100.00623789606976855730615356476365047600243924,000$
14Lukas Dragicevic (R)0X100.00663984567563675430575255456163042580223925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070458468778384665566646563696804466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Lyon0100.00918478779089919089919075880407503411,500,000$
2Philipp Grubauer0100.00848377758382848382848382890407103515,900,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Remi Poirier0100.00788783827776787776787765730496702521,000,000$
2Sebastian Cossa0100.0078878398777678777678776471049670243924,000$
3Kenneth Appleby0100.00737671937271737271737271850356403221,000,000$
4Jesper Vikman0100.00667571796564666564666564710356102521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007882778477767877767877708004168
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kris Knoblauch78859083706579CAN4722,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Erik KarlssonGolden KnightsD10571228014162051425.00%2226426.424041335000247100%000000.9100000120
2Matthew SchaeferGolden KnightsD101101131002327265153.85%1426026.051452035000045000%000000.8400000001
3Logan CooleyGolden KnightsC/LW10549460323335132214.29%323123.141239350002340044.25%34800000.7811000211
4Jaden SchwartzGolden KnightsC/LW/RW10325300913328179.38%222222.261128350000260050.00%5600000.4501000100
5Jack McBainGolden KnightsC/LW10044012016917390%010310.3200001000000052.34%10700000.7700000001
6Jordan GreenwayGolden KnightsLW/RW10224040291661412.50%3989.8800000000030033.33%600000.8100000000
7Morgan FrostGolden KnightsC10224-4201336216159.52%219719.710226300000340051.55%25800000.4101000100
8Keegan KolesarGolden KnightsRW10213-11201491831511.11%110910.9800003000001050.00%800000.5500000010
9Nino NiederreiterGolden KnightsLW/RW9123-360871031510.00%016518.401123270000220055.56%1800000.3600000001
10Will BorgenGolden KnightsD10033-3160181014460%1220420.47011528000036000%000000.2900000000
11Ivan DemidovGolden KnightsRW10213-200414267217.69%118918.950004300000262046.67%1500000.3201000010
12Beck MalenstynGolden KnightsLW811212081012258.33%28911.2200000000011036.36%1100000.4500000000
13Justin BarronGolden KnightsD10112-34010411439.09%822122.15000731000044010%000000.1800000000
14Uvis BalinskisGolden KnightsD9101020016931333.33%211713.0400000000011000%000000.1700000000
15Zach MetsaGolden KnightsD10011020942030%612612.700000300003000%000000.1600000000
16Barclay GoodrowGolden KnightsC/LW/RW9000020959320%0546.0600010000070075.00%80000000000000
17David KampfGolden KnightsC/LW/RW6000000001000%081.370000000002000%00000000000000
18Stefan NoesenGolden KnightsRW10000000673030%1575.7700000000000038.33%600000000000000
19Tye KartyeHenderson Silver Knights (VGK)C/LW2000000000000%000.280000000000000%00000000000000
20Sam ColangeloGolden KnightsRW10000060224100%0515.1200000000000050.00%20000000000000
21Ty NelsonGolden KnightsD6000000000000%0142.460000000000000%00000000000000
22Lukas DragicevicHenderson Silver Knights (VGK)D1000000500000%21414.220000000001000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average190264167-31120218224280741829.29%81280414.76811197630300043485147.71%89700000.4814000554
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex LyonGolden Knights104510.9102.8055820262900000.6005100001
2Philipp GrubauerGolden Knights10000.8973.60500032900000010000
Team Total or Average114510.9092.86609202931900051010001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Lyon (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsG341992-12-09USANo199 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-26YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,329,730$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsC/LW/RW341993-02-26CANNo210 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,641,667$3,641,667$3,228,289$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Beck Malenstyn (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsLW291998-02-04CANNo209 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-10-15NoNo52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,343,784$No4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$-----4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
David Kampf (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsC/LW/RW321995-01-12CZENo198 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-02YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,127,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsD371990-05-31SWENo185 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$10,194,595$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovGolden KnightsRW212005-12-10RUSYes192 Lbs185 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jack McBain (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsC/LW272000-01-06CANNo219 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-02YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,767,568$No4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$------4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsC/LW/RW351992-06-25CANNo185 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-04YesYes32026-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm5,485,000$5,485,000$4,862,378$No5,485,000$5,485,000$-------5,485,000$5,485,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsLW/RW301997-02-16USANo231 Lbs198 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-29YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,545,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justin Barron (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsD252001-11-15CANNo198 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo42026-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,889,000$3,889,000$3,447,546$No3,889,000$3,889,000$3,889,000$------3,889,000$3,889,000$3,889,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Keegan Kolesar (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsRW301997-04-08CANNo216 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-16YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,216,216$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Logan Cooley (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsC/LW232004-05-04USANo191 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-03NoNo32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm6,695,000$6,695,000$5,935,027$No6,695,000$6,695,000$-------6,695,000$6,695,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matthew SchaeferGolden KnightsD192007-09-05CANYes186 Lbs188 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Morgan Frost (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsC281999-05-14CANNo193 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,375,000$4,375,000$3,878,378$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsLW/RW341992-09-08CHENo218 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,545,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsG351991-11-25DEUNo188 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,230,270$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam ColangeloGolden KnightsRW252001-12-26USANo213 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-01-18NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$820,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Stefan Noesen (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsRW341993-02-12USANo205 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-15YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,437,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ty NelsonGolden KnightsD232004-03-30CANNo195 Lbs175 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo32026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm924,000$924,000$819,114$No924,000$924,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Uvis BalinskisGolden KnightsD311996-08-01LVANo196 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-04YesYes22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$886,486$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Will Borgen (1 Way Contract)Golden KnightsD301996-12-19USANo199 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-29YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$3,634,595$No4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$------4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Zach MetsaGolden KnightsD281998-10-19USANo198 Lbs175 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$886,486$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.27201 Lbs185 CM2.183,526,576$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
77,584,667$36,593,000$32,093,000$17,139,000$4,900,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden Schwartz40122
2Nino NiederreiterMorgan FrostIvan Demidov30122
3Jordan GreenwayJack McBainKeegan Kolesar20122
4Barclay GoodrowStefan NoesenSam Colangelo10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer40122
2Will BorgenJustin Barron30122
3Uvis BalinskisZach Metsa20122
4Erik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden Schwartz60122
2Nino NiederreiterMorgan FrostIvan Demidov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer60122
2Will BorgenJustin Barron40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jaden SchwartzNino Niederreiter40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer60122
2Will BorgenJustin Barron40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Erik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer60122
2Jaden Schwartz40122Will BorgenJustin Barron40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jaden SchwartzNino Niederreiter40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer60122
2Will BorgenJustin Barron40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jaden SchwartzErik KarlssonMatthew Schaefer
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nino NiederreiterMorgan FrostIvan DemidovWill BorgenJustin Barron
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Frost, Nino Niederreiter, Jack McBainMorgan Frost, Nino NiederreiterMorgan Frost
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Justin Barron, Uvis Balinskis, Zach MetsaJustin BarronJustin Barron, Uvis Balinskis
Penalty Shots
, Jaden Schwartz, , Ivan Demidov, Morgan Frost
Goalie
#1 : Alex Lyon, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, Jaden Schwartz, , Ivan Demidov, Morgan Frost, Nino Niederreiter, Jack McBain, Jordan Greenway, Keegan Kolesar, Stefan Noesen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Matthew Schaefer, Will Borgen, Justin Barron, Uvis Balinskis


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000100311161402711824400.00%4175.00%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2417237115
2Canucks1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.5002460000212457107306418400.00%20100.00%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2516247147
3Ducks1010000007-71010000007-70000000000000.000000000000296149041101627200.00%8450.00%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2013267135
4Flames1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235001100331281302676213133.33%3166.67%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2417237116
5Kings1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123000010281081002751215800.00%6183.33%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2417247115
6Kraken1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000112000100241158038924113133.33%12375.00%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%1811287124
7Maple Leafs11000000624110000006240000000000021.000610160012303391113025712224250.00%6183.33%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2113257136
8Penguins10001000431100010004310000000000021.00048120012012147825416183211100.00%90100.00%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2114298136
9Predators11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004711001300361121402556277228.57%3166.67%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2618207126
10Wild11000000413000000000001100000041321.000471100121029317902666224125.00%30100.00%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2518207136
Total1035010012530-5614010001420-6421000011110190.4502544690051272288821049893198211221940820.00%561278.57%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2331592487612761
_Since Last GM Reset1035010012530-5614010001420-6421000011110190.4502544690051272288821049893198211221940820.00%561278.57%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%2331592487612761
_Vs Conference825000011525-1040400000415-11421000011110150.3131526410038412346986777240598216535514.29%411173.17%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%1901311926010148
_Vs Division50400001619-1330300000312-92010000137-410.10061016001231138444250716237629220210.00%31970.97%016535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%11477127386329

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
109W12544692883198211221900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103510012530
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61410001420
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42100011110
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
40820.00%561278.57%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8210498951272
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16535047.14%19137850.53%7616147.20%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2331592487612761


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-291Blackhawks3Golden Knights1LBox score
4 - 2026-10-0218Ducks7Golden Knights0LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0435Golden Knights2Canucks3LXXBox score
8 - 2026-10-0649Golden Knights1Kraken4LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0859Maple Leafs2Golden Knights6WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1078Kings2Golden Knights1LBox score
14 - 2026-10-1288Golden Knights4Wild1WBox score
15 - 2026-10-1391Golden Knights4Predators2WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15111Flames3Golden Knights2LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17124Penguins3Golden Knights4WXBox score
22 - 2026-10-20147Lightning-Golden Knights-
24 - 2026-10-22165Golden Knights-Blues-
26 - 2026-10-24178Golden Knights-Blue Jackets-
29 - 2026-10-27195Senators-Golden Knights-
32 - 2026-10-30214Devils-Golden Knights-
35 - 2026-11-02234Golden Knights-Bruins-
36 - 2026-11-03239Golden Knights-Penguins-
38 - 2026-11-05257Golden Knights-Red Wings-
41 - 2026-11-08277Golden Knights-Sabres-
44 - 2026-11-11293Mammoth-Golden Knights-
46 - 2026-11-13310Predators-Golden Knights-
48 - 2026-11-15329Canucks-Golden Knights-
50 - 2026-11-17338Stars-Golden Knights-
52 - 2026-11-19349Stars-Golden Knights-
53 - 2026-11-20371Golden Knights-Jets-
56 - 2026-11-23385Golden Knights-Oilers-
58 - 2026-11-25414Golden Knights-Sharks-
59 - 2026-11-26420Canadiens-Golden Knights-
62 - 2026-11-29439Golden Knights-Kings-
64 - 2026-12-01448Mammoth-Golden Knights-
66 - 2026-12-03469Jets-Golden Knights-
69 - 2026-12-06494Golden Knights-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-12-08500Golden Knights-Senators-
73 - 2026-12-10515Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
77 - 2026-12-14549Sharks-Golden Knights-
79 - 2026-12-16562Islanders-Golden Knights-
82 - 2026-12-19589Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
83 - 2026-12-20599Golden Knights-Ducks-
84 - 2026-12-21606Golden Knights-Sharks-
86 - 2026-12-23619Golden Knights-Wild-
87 - 2026-12-24628Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
89 - 2026-12-26645Blues-Golden Knights-
91 - 2026-12-28665Avalanche-Golden Knights-
93 - 2026-12-30676Golden Knights-Avalanche-
96 - 2027-01-02697Wild-Golden Knights-
98 - 2027-01-04714Kraken-Golden Knights-
101 - 2027-01-07730Golden Knights-Capitals-
103 - 2027-01-09745Golden Knights-Lightning-
105 - 2027-01-11761Golden Knights-Panthers-
106 - 2027-01-12774Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
109 - 2027-01-15792Oilers-Golden Knights-
111 - 2027-01-17810Bruins-Golden Knights-
113 - 2027-01-19829Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
115 - 2027-01-21835Golden Knights-Predators-
117 - 2027-01-23850Sabres-Golden Knights-
119 - 2027-01-25867Capitals-Golden Knights-
121 - 2027-01-27882Golden Knights-Flames-
123 - 2027-01-29888Golden Knights-Oilers-
129 - 2027-02-04921Flames-Golden Knights-
131 - 2027-02-06938Red Wings-Golden Knights-
134 - 2027-02-09960Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
136 - 2027-02-11976Golden Knights-Stars-
138 - 2027-02-13987Golden Knights-Avalanche-
140 - 2027-02-151003Panthers-Golden Knights-
142 - 2027-02-171012Ducks-Golden Knights-
146 - 2027-02-211047Golden Knights-Flyers-
148 - 2027-02-231057Golden Knights-Islanders-
149 - 2027-02-241063Golden Knights-Devils-
151 - 2027-02-261083Golden Knights-Rangers-
153 - 2027-02-281100Sharks-Golden Knights-
155 - 2027-03-021112Flyers-Golden Knights-
157 - 2027-03-041133Rangers-Golden Knights-
159 - 2027-03-061142Jets-Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081154Kraken-Golden Knights-
164 - 2027-03-111174Golden Knights-Ducks-
167 - 2027-03-141204Golden Knights-Kraken-
169 - 2027-03-161212Golden Knights-Canucks-
171 - 2027-03-181237Golden Knights-Flames-
175 - 2027-03-221259Canucks-Golden Knights-
177 - 2027-03-241274Oilers-Golden Knights-
178 - 2027-03-251277Golden Knights-Mammoth-
181 - 2027-03-281305Blues-Golden Knights-
183 - 2027-03-301322Golden Knights-Kings-
185 - 2027-04-011340Kings-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance35,01228,02211,57922,9265,712
Attendance PCT97.26%93.41%96.49%95.53%95.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 17209 - 95.60% 1,777,145$10,662,869$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
8,966,717$ 77,584,667$ 77,584,667$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
77,584,667$ 8,682,943$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,977,214$ 164 432,890$ 70,993,960$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
74,774,324$ 54,273,996$ 47,643,094$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
77,584,667$ 26,415,333$ 104,000,000$ 684,667$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Logan CooleyAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Jaden SchwartzAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Nino NiederreiterAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Jack McBainAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Barclay GoodrowAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Beck MalenstynAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Jordan GreenwayAGE:30PO:0OV:67
David KampfAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Tye KartyeAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Nick Lardis (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:65
Ivan MiroshnichenkoAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Logan CooleyAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Jaden SchwartzAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Morgan FrostAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Jack McBainAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Barclay GoodrowAGE:34PO:0OV:67
David KampfAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Tye KartyeAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Nathan BastianAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Jaden SchwartzAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Ivan Demidov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Nino NiederreiterAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Barclay GoodrowAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Jordan GreenwayAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Keegan KolesarAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Stefan NoesenAGE:34PO:0OV:67
David KampfAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Sam ColangeloAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Nathan BastianAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Ville KoivunenAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Noel GunlerAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Jordan DumaisAGE:23PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Matthew Schaefer (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:73
Will BorgenAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Uvis BalinskisAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Justin BarronAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Zach MetsaAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Travis MitchellAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Ty NelsonAGE:23PO:0OV:61
David SpacekAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Lukas Dragicevic (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Alex LyonAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Philipp GrubauerAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Remi PoirierAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Sebastian CossaAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Kenneth ApplebyAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Jesper VikmanAGE:25PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GajanGolden Knights002025-11-26
Alberts SmitsGolden Knights202632026-05-31
Alisher SarkenovGolden Knights2026148
Brooks RogowskiGolden Knights202635
Calvin de HaanGolden Knights00Link
Case McCarthyGolden Knights00Link
Casey MutrynGolden Knights202637
Cole McKinneyGolden Knights002025-12-09
Connor CorcoranGolden Knights00Link
Devin ShoreGolden Knights00Link
Eemil VinniGolden Knights00
Filip NovakGolden Knights202684
Frantisek PoletinGolden Knights2026158
Grigori DenisenkoGolden Knights00Link
Jake MassieGolden Knights00Link
Jakub FroloGolden Knights2026137
Jon MerrillGolden Knights00Link
Julius MiettinenGolden Knights00
Justin DanforthGolden Knights00Link
Lukas RousekGolden Knights00Link
Oscar DanskGolden Knights00Link
Pyotr AndreyonovGolden Knights002026-09-29
Rasmus AsplundGolden Knights00Link
Robert HaggGolden Knights00Link
Tristen RobinsGolden Knights00Link
Vinzenz RohrerGolden Knights002026-01-18

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Golden Knights Trade History

[10/15/2026 7:38:34 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Golden Knights : Beck Malenstyn (67), Y:2027-RND:5-EDM.
[10/15/2026 7:38:34 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Oilers : Viktor Arvidsson (71).
[9/29/2026 6:48:57 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Sabres : Oliver Kapanen (68).
[9/29/2026 6:48:57 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Golden Knights : Pyotr Andreyonov (P), Y:2027-RND:4-STL.
[9/29/2026 6:48:34 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canucks : Sean Kuraly (67), Charlie Morrison (P).
[9/29/2026 6:48:34 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Golden Knights : Jordan Greenway (67), Will Borgen (68).
[9/2/2026 6:49:19 AM] TRADE : From Penguins to Golden Knights : David Kampf (66).
[9/2/2026 6:49:19 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Penguins : Josh Dunne (62).
[9/2/2026 6:48:28 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Golden Knights : Jack McBain (68).
[9/2/2026 6:48:28 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Wild : Y:2028-RND:3-VGK, Y:2028-RND:5-VGK.
[8/26/2026 5:25:44 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Golden Knights : Alex Lyon (75).
[8/26/2026 5:25:44 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Red Wings : Y:2027-RND:3-CAR.
[7/18/2026 7:43:28 AM] Calle Odelius was released.
[7/18/2026 7:43:28 AM] Golden Knights paid $0 to release Calle Odelius.
[7/18/2026 7:43:24 AM] Matthew Maggio was released.
[7/18/2026 7:43:24 AM] Golden Knights paid $0 to release Matthew Maggio.
[6/13/2026 9:50:46 AM] Team Name Change : Senators changed name to Golden Knights
[6/13/2026 9:44:41 AM] Team Name Change : Belleville Senators changed name to Henderson Silver Knights
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Calvin Pickard was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Nick Jensen was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Mike Reilly was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Logan Brown was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Corey Perry was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Carson Soucy was released.
[6/6/2026 6:52:04 AM] Senators drafts Frantisek Poletin as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:51:36 AM] Senators drafts Alisher Sarkenov as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:50:59 AM] Senators drafts Jakub Frolo as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/4/2026 8:00:13 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Wild : Y:2026-RND:6-DET, Y:2026-RND:7-UHC, Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[6/4/2026 8:00:13 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Senators : Max Sasson (65).
[6/2/2026 11:40:52 AM] General Manager Change : Senators hired general manager Mikael Vallerand
[6/2/2026 11:40:52 AM] General Manager Change : Senators fired general manager Sam Vienneau
[5/31/2026 8:37:33 PM] Senators drafts Filip Novak as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:37:11 PM] Senators drafts Charlie Morrison as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:52:05 PM] Senators drafts Casey Mutryn as the #37 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:52:01 PM] Senators drafts Brooks Rogowski as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:50:05 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Senators : Alberts Smits (P).
[5/31/2026 7:50:05 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Predators : Keaton Verhoeff (P).
[5/31/2026 7:47:10 PM] Senators drafts Keaton Verhoeff as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 5:21:20 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Senators : Sebastian Cossa (67), Y:2027-RND:3-CAR.
[5/24/2026 5:21:20 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Wild : Cole Reschny (P), Cullen Potter (P).
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Lukas Dragicevic was added to Senators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Nick Lardis was added to Senators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Easton Cowan was added to Senators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Matthew Schaefer was added to Senators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Ivan Demidov was added to Senators.
[5/1/2026 6:03:08 AM] Belleville Senators was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Senators didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/7/2026 7:43:34 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Y:2026-RND:3-NJD.
[3/7/2026 7:43:34 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Y:2027-RND:3-OTT.
[3/2/2026 6:38:51 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Avalanche : Y:2027-RND:5-OTT, Y:2027-RND:7-OTT.
[3/2/2026 6:38:51 AM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Senators : Y:2026-RND:5-EDM, Y:2026-RND:7-COL.
[1/18/2026 9:58:28 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Senators : Sam Colangelo (66), David Spacek (60), Vinzenz Rohrer (P).
[1/18/2026 9:58:28 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Rangers : Darren Raddysh (68).
[1/18/2026 9:58:05 AM] TRADE : From Panthers to Senators : Corey Perry (68).
[1/17/2026 8:26:03 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Panthers : Brandon Saad (70).
[1/17/2026 8:26:03 AM] TRADE : From Panthers to Senators : Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[1/10/2026 8:49:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Senators!
[1/8/2026 7:14:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/22/2025 6:44:42 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:6-OTT.
[12/22/2025 6:44:42 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Senators : Mike Reilly (67), Y:2026-RND:7-UHC.
[12/21/2025 9:47:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/21/2025 9:47:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/21/2025 9:47:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/18/2025 7:35:12 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/16/2025 7:03:05 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Keegan Kolesar (67), Y:2026-RND:5-TBL.
[12/16/2025 7:03:05 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[12/15/2025 7:19:23 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Stefan Noesen (69).
[12/15/2025 7:19:23 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[12/13/2025 6:30:54 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/13/2025 6:30:54 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/13/2025 6:30:54 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Senators!
[12/9/2025 5:43:21 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Red Wings : Pavel Zacha (72), Y:2027-RND:3-NJD.
[12/9/2025 5:43:21 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senators : Devin Shore (66), Cole McKinney (P), Y:2026-RND:5-DET, Y:2027-RND:2-WPG.
[11/27/2025 7:03:30 AM] TRADE : From Sharks to Senators : Carson Soucy (67), Y:2026-RND:3-SJS.
[11/27/2025 7:03:30 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Sharks : Jeremy Lauzon (67), Y:2026-RND:5-WSH.
[11/26/2025 6:37:48 AM] TRADE : From Sharks to Senators : Pavel Zacha (72), Adam Gajan (P).
[11/26/2025 6:37:48 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Sharks : Nikolaj Ehlers (73).
[11/15/2025 8:09:27 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Senators : Jordan Dumais (61), Brandon Saad (70), Y:2026-RND:2-BUF.
[11/15/2025 8:09:27 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Sabres : Noah Cates (69), Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[11/5/2025 7:03:19 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Nikolaj Ehlers (73), Jeremy Lauzon (67), Tye Kartye (64).
[11/5/2025 7:03:19 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Sean Durzi (70), Stefan Noesen (69).
[10/23/2025 7:11:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/15/2025 6:53:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (26) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (25) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Senators!
[10/8/2025 7:15:03 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Senators : Noah Cates (69), Cole Reschny (P).
[10/8/2025 7:15:03 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Islanders : Sam Bennett (71), Y:2027-RND:4-OTT.
[9/10/2025 8:47:49 AM] Sam Bennett has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[9/10/2025 8:47:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[9/10/2025 8:47:49 AM] Logan Cooley has been selected as assistant for Senators.
[9/10/2025 8:47:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Senators.
[9/10/2025 8:47:49 AM] Erik Karlsson has been selected as captain for Senators.
[9/10/2025 8:47:49 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Senators.
[9/4/2025 8:35:36 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Senators : Ville Koivunen (63), Jaden Schwartz (70), Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[9/4/2025 8:35:36 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Rangers : Steven Stamkos (74), Y:2026-RND:5-OTT.
[9/4/2025 8:30:33 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Y:2027-RND:3-NJD.
[9/4/2025 8:30:33 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Beck Malenstyn (67).
[9/4/2025 8:29:32 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Senators : Uvis Balinskis (66).
[9/4/2025 8:29:32 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Stars : Travis Dermott (65).
[9/3/2025 10:25:36 PM] TRADE : From Stars to Senators : Logan Cooley (71), Sean Kuraly (67), Stefan Noesen (69), Cullen Potter (P), Y:2027-RND:2-DAL.
[9/3/2025 10:25:36 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Stars : Isaiah George (63), Lars Eller (69).
[9/3/2025 10:24:57 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Bruins : Mikko Rantanen (76), Jack Murtagh (P).
[9/3/2025 10:24:57 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Senators : Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[9/3/2025 12:15:21 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Capitals : Ivan Provorov (70), TJ Brodie (67), Y:2026-RND:3-DET, Y:2026-RND:3-OTT.
[9/3/2025 12:15:21 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Senators : Sean Durzi (70), Travis Dermott (65), Y:2026-RND:5-WSH.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Senators as the 69 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Tristen Robins was added to Senators.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Senators as the 60 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Noel Gunler was added to Senators.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alex Whelan was picked by Senators as the 5 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Connor Corcoran was added to Senators.
[8/31/2025 8:10:21 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Lightning : Brayden Point (76), Jake Allen (74), $4,750,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:2026-RND:4-OTT.
[8/31/2025 8:10:21 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Senators : Calvin Pickard (74), Morgan Frost (69), Ivan Demidov (P), Y:2027-RND:1-TBL.
[8/31/2025 12:40:24 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senators : TJ Brodie (67), Y:2026-RND:3-DET, Y:2026-RND:6-DET.
[8/31/2025 12:40:24 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Red Wings : Cody Ceci (70), Y:2026-RND:7-OTT.
[8/30/2025 3:55:15 PM] Eemil Vinni has been added to Senators.
[8/30/2025 2:58:09 PM] Julius Miettinen has been added to Senators.
[8/29/2025 4:57:06 PM] Jack Murtagh has been added to Senators.
[8/28/2025 8:41:04 AM] Lukas Dragicevic has been added to Senators.
[8/28/2025 8:41:00 AM] Nick Lardis has been added to Senators.
[8/28/2025 8:40:49 AM] Easton Cowan has been added to Senators.
[8/28/2025 8:40:46 AM] Matthew Schaefer has been added to Senators.



No Injury or Suspension.


Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Golden Knights Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Golden Knights Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Golden Knights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA