Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Canucks
GP: 11 | W: 5 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 33 | GA: 33 | PP%: 22.50% | PK%: 71.11%
GM : Alexandre Loignon | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #164 vs Red Wings

Game Center
Canucks
5-5-1, 11pts
4
5 Lightning
7-2-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record5-0-0
2-4-1Away Record2-2-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games7-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.11
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
22.50%Power Play Percentage25.58%
71.11%Penalty Kill Percentage80.65%
Hurricanes
3-6-2, 8pts
2
4 Canucks
5-5-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-1Home Record3-1-0
2-4-1Away Record2-4-1
3-6-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.55Goals Per Game3.00
3.45Goals Against Per Game3.00
31.58%Power Play Percentage22.50%
97.56%Penalty Kill Percentage71.11%
Red Wings
7-2-0, 14pts
2026-10-22
Canucks
5-5-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
6-1-0Home Record3-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-4-1
7-2-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.56Goals Per Game3.00
2.44Goals Against Per Game3.00
31.43%Power Play Percentage22.50%
65.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.11%
Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-25
Canucks
5-5-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-2-1Home Record3-1-0
3-3-0Away Record2-4-1
4-5-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
2.40Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage22.50%
81.13%Penalty Kill Percentage71.11%
Canucks
5-5-1, 11pts
2026-10-27
Ducks
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-3-0
2-4-1Away Record4-1-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games5-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.22
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.22
22.50%Power Play Percentage17.95%
71.11%Penalty Kill Percentage82.14%
Team Leaders
Tage ThompsonGoals
Tage Thompson
7
Valeri NichushkinAssists
Valeri Nichushkin
9
Valeri NichushkinPoints
Valeri Nichushkin
12
Tage ThompsonPlus/Minus
Tage Thompson
9
Juuse SarosWins
Juuse Saros
4
Juuse SarosSave Percentage
Juuse Saros
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
33
3.00 GFG
Shots For
324
29.45 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.5%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.2%
Goals Against
33
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
354
32.18 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.1%%
13 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.9%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Loignon
CoachTodd McLellan
DivisionPacific Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainRyan McDonagh
Assistant #1Adam Lowry
Assistant #2Tage Thompson


Arena Info

NameRogers Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,294
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team24
Contract Limit44 / 60
Prospects21


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap96,795,856$
Available Salary Cap7,204,144$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,092,337$
Year To Date Expenses11,841,932$
Estimated Season Revenue67,377,202$
Estimated Season Expenses87,487,642$
Current Bank Account12,263,472$
Projected Bank Account-7,508,974$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tage Thompson (A)0XX99.007045868396899082757888718573770407602947,142,857$
2Valeri Nichushkin0XX99.006938918088898175597679738076720407303246,125,000$
3Carter Verhaeghe0XXX100.007035848177889076567975677874760407203277,000,000$
4Dylan Cozens0XXX99.008346757984889078827674667768700407202647,100,000$
5Adam Lowry (A)0X100.007876877191868766836965856483910407103433,668,000$
6Kyle Palmieri0X100.006635927472898073587574727186790407103614,750,000$
7Eeli Tolvanen0XX100.008336907267869073576971707469720407002844,493,000$
8Emil Heineman0XX100.008636927581848769556271656866670406902511,100,000$
9Steven Lorentz0XX100.008137956890788963586261836272730406803121,350,000$
10Casey Cizikas0X100.007940866871809065856061736387760406703612,500,000$
11Sean Kuraly0XX100.007445846882819063836460806279740406703411,850,000$
12Ty Dellandrea0XX100.008344786977808264816260796367660406602731,777,000$
13Victor Hedman0X100.006340897599928174308671775989920407403638,000,000$
14Mattias Ekholm0X100.006739887294928870308067795687780407203725,897,000$
15Thomas Chabot0X100.006635907779938674308169835874720407203028,000,000$
16Hampus Lindholm0X100.005738767190927568307666875582760407003346,500,000$
17Ryan McDonagh (C)0X100.006036946981908466307763875389800407003824,203,000$
18Tyler Kleven0X100.007454836894868865307058715264650406702511,499,999$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Conor Sheary0XX100.006036906764908466726863656479760266603531,400,000$
2Nathan Walker0X100.009349766870808264836261706373750266603331,000,000$
3Riley Tufte0XX100.008579716499878563626065666369680546602921,000,000$
4Nicolas Deslauriers0XX100.009089746481727162596061635882750266503631,000,000$
5Adam Beckman0XX100.006839846477928363666265616465670546402621,000,000$
6Brad Lambert0XX100.006437866872828366576058566365670546302321,000,000$
7Nick Abruzzese0XX100.006036956469798463706659586167690546302821,000,000$
8Mitchell McLain0XX100.006556666274868458635961576073750266203321,000,000$
9Tyson Kozak0XX100.007039876369777857735659655864660436202431,000,000$
10Dylan Duke0XX100.005839796367948662676165606463660436202431,000,000$
11Nathan Gaucher0XX100.007849705889768357615556625863650436102331,000,000$
12Ondrej Becher0XXX100.006539875974768256635857555962640436002331,000,000$
13Helge Grans0X100.007440836187818559306353584764660436202521,000,000$
14Jeremy Davies0X100.005939746368798761306756584970720436203021,000,000$
15Dakota Mermis0X100.006741726274807357306059585072740266103321,000,000$
16Billy Sweezey0X100.007052695779658555305652584570720266003121,000,000$
17Cavan Fitzgerald0X100.006641745875707857305655594670720266003121,000,000$
18Djibril Toure0X100.009056535599647354305353614563650436002431,000,000$
19Reese Johnson0XX100.006765755876777957545655595368700416002921,000,000$
20Brandon Baddock0XX100.007880535587657156515354585271730245903221,000,000$
21Mathieu Cataford (R)0X100.00623887577173705654555358526163034580223925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9272468167808283645565636860727203966
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Juuse Saros0100.00919489689089919089919081850407503277,740,000$
2David Rittich099.00898377838887898887898878880407403533,700,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1James Reimer0100.0076787280757476757476758592029660391950,000$
2Matt Villalta0100.00768682817574767574767567770466602821,000,000$
3Samuel Hlavaj0100.00738278907271737271737265730416402621,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.808185808080798180798180758303969
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan79838486878160CAN5822,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Valeri NichushkinCanucksLW/RW113912810081629113910.34%023221.10123634000130040.91%2200001.0302000000
2Tage ThompsonCanucksC/RW11741194032745112115.56%023020.991235230000132051.40%28600000.9502000111
3Victor HedmanCanucksD1138113140141618121216.67%1324322.10213103700005000%000000.9000000011
4Dylan CozensCanucksC/LW/RW113699952792362113.04%121919.99000220000010152.00%2500000.8212100110
5Carter VerhaegheCanucksC/LW/RW11358-2001224338239.09%220919.05022632000050039.69%26200000.7601000000
6Eeli TolvanenCanucksLW/RW11448-210017113061413.33%119517.80224932000002066.67%1200000.8200000110
7Kyle PalmieriCanucksRW11347-100352462512.50%219517.81325932000000040.00%1000000.7100000010
8Thomas ChabotCanucksD11156460111411569.09%922120.11000721000025010%000000.5400000100
9Hampus LindholmCanucksD11055-3601717102100%1820218.37022613000038000%000000.4900000000
10Mattias EkholmCanucksD112242801511225139.09%2126323.950111032000034000%000000.3000000000
11Ryan McDonaghCanucksD11033360131512770%1325323.03011729000040000%000000.2400000000
12Adam LowryCanucksC11112-2751326199105.26%216615.170112240000480047.30%22200000.2411100000
13Sean KuralyCanucksC/LW11112-2807712158.33%112211.14000000001290085.71%700000.3300000000
14Casey CizikasCanucksC11101-12054102710.00%2676.1500000000000051.43%7000000.3000000001
15Steven LorentzCanucksC/LW11011-1603813140%3938.54000000000220041.94%3100000.2100000000
16Tyler KlevenCanucksD11011-21002133230%613111.990000000000000%000000.1500000000
17Adam BeckmanAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)LW/RW4000000000000%041.080000000004000%00000000000000
18Brad LambertAbbotsford Canucks (VAN)C/RW4000000000000%030.7700000000020050.00%40000000000000
19Emil HeinemanCanucksLW/RW11000-20013476110%0918.2800000000000050.00%40000000000000
20Ty DellandreaCanucksC/RW11000-120953240%2867.84000000001180036.36%110000000000000
Team Total or Average20632599119108102112223241022359.88%96323415.70916257933500032934246.89%96600000.5628200453
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosCanucks94400.9192.6150600222710000.800583100
2David RittichCanucks31110.8803.701620010830000.500238000
Team Total or Average125510.9102.87669003235400071111100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract)CanucksC341993-03-29CANNo210 Lbs196 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,668,000$3,668,000$3,231,805$No3,668,000$3,668,000$-------3,668,000$3,668,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/LW/RW321995-08-14CANNo183 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,167,568$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$---7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract)CanucksC361991-02-27CANNo191 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,202,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
David Rittich (1 Way Contract)CanucksG351992-08-19CZENo200 Lbs191 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes32026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$3,260,000$No3,700,000$3,700,000$-------3,700,000$3,700,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Cozens (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/LW/RW262001-02-09CANNo205 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,100,000$7,100,000$6,255,676$No7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$------7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Eeli Tolvanen (1 Way Contract)CanucksLW/RW281999-04-22FINNo182 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18YesYes42026-04-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,493,000$4,493,000$3,958,697$No4,493,000$4,493,000$4,493,000$------4,493,000$4,493,000$4,493,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Emil HeinemanCanucksLW/RW252001-11-16SWENo204 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$969,189$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Hampus Lindholm (1 Way Contract)CanucksD331994-01-20SWENo217 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,727,027$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Juuse Saros (1 Way Contract)CanucksG321995-04-19FINNo180 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,740,000$7,740,000$6,819,568$No7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$---7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$7,740,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Kyle Palmieri (1 Way Contract)CanucksRW361991-02-01USANo192 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-11-25YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,185,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract)CanucksD371990-05-24SWENo225 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,897,000$5,897,000$5,195,735$No5,897,000$--------5,897,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan McDonagh (1 Way Contract)CanucksD381989-06-13USANo216 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes22026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,203,000$4,203,000$3,703,184$No4,203,000$--------4,203,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sean Kuraly (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/LW341993-01-20USANo208 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-29YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,630,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Steven LorentzCanucksC/LW311996-04-13CANNo219 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,189,459$No1,350,000$--------1,350,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tage Thompson (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/RW291997-10-30USANo220 Lbs198 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,293,436$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$------7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract)CanucksD301997-01-30CANNo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,048,649$No8,000,000$--------8,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract)CanucksC/RW272000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31NoNo32026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,777,000$1,777,000$1,565,681$No1,777,000$1,777,000$-------1,777,000$1,777,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tyler KlevenCanucksD252002-01-10USANo225 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,499,999$1,499,999$1,321,621$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract)CanucksLW/RW321995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$5,396,622$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$------6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Victor Hedman (1 Way Contract)CanucksD361990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs201 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,048,649$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.80206 Lbs191 CM2.954,719,793$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,395,856$82,695,857$63,245,857$46,100,857$14,740,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan CozensTage ThompsonValeri Nichushkin40113
2Eeli TolvanenCarter VerhaegheKyle Palmieri33122
3Sean KuralyAdam LowryEmil Heineman17122
4Steven LorentzCasey CizikasTy Dellandrea10212
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMattias Ekholm38122
2Thomas ChabotRyan McDonagh37122
3Hampus LindholmTyler Kleven18122
4Victor HedmanMattias Ekholm7122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan CozensTage ThompsonValeri Nichushkin58104
2Eeli TolvanenCarter VerhaegheKyle Palmieri42104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanThomas Chabot55104
2Ryan McDonaghMattias Ekholm45104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LowrySean Kuraly51140
2Steven LorentzTy Dellandrea49140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghHampus Lindholm53140
2Thomas ChabotMattias Ekholm47140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Lowry54140Ryan McDonaghHampus Lindholm53140
2Steven Lorentz46140Mattias EkholmThomas Chabot47140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tage ThompsonDylan Cozens53113
2Valeri NichushkinCarter Verhaeghe47113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanMattias Ekholm54122
2Ryan McDonaghThomas Chabot46122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan CozensTage ThompsonValeri NichushkinVictor HedmanMattias Ekholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Steven LorentzAdam LowryTy DellandreaVictor HedmanMattias Ekholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Cozens, Tage Thompson, Valeri NichushkinTage Thompson, Dylan CozensAdam Lowry
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Hedman, Mattias Ekholm, Thomas ChabotVictor HedmanHampus Lindholm, Ryan McDonagh
Penalty Shots
Tage Thompson, Dylan Cozens, Valeri Nichushkin, Carter Verhaeghe, Adam Lowry
Goalie
#1 : David Rittich, #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tage Thompson, Dylan Cozens, Valeri Nichushkin, Carter Verhaeghe, Adam Lowry, Kyle Palmieri, Emil Heineman, Steven Lorentz, Eeli Tolvanen, Ty Dellandrea
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Mattias Ekholm, Ryan McDonagh, Hampus Lindholm, Thomas Chabot


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Devils1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246002000231175039121518400.00%5260.00%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2014277125
2Flames11000000514110000005140000000000021.0005914001400441323802536228337.50%30100.00%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2518227126
3Golden Knights10000010321100000103210000000000021.0003470011023081179249815200.00%40100.00%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2417258146
4Hurricanes21100000541110000004221010000012-120.500591400311047142013060212235600.00%8362.50%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%453048142512
5Islanders10001000431000000000001000100043121.0004711000121361210131278416300.00%2150.00%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2316246126
6Lightning1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.5004812002200321215533912822300.00%4325.00%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2316278136
7Oilers211000007611010000034-11100000042220.500712190033106518321507313234210440.00%9277.78%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%483245152512
8Panthers1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246001100291298034814232150.00%6183.33%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2517236115
9Rangers1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300010018657033108182150.00%4175.00%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2013278125
Total11350101133330421000101596714010011824-6110.5003359920013144332410613281133549610821140922.50%451371.11%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2581782728213967
_Since Last GM Reset11350101133330421000101596714010011824-6110.5003359920013144332410613281133549610821140922.50%451371.11%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%2581782728213967
_Vs Conference4210001015963110001011741100000042260.750152540005812139396630912225377920735.00%16287.50%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%996894315125
_Vs Division4210001015963110001011741100000042260.750152540005812139396630912225377920735.00%16287.50%018737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%996894315125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1111W13359923243549610821100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
113510113333
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4210010159
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71410011824
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
40922.50%451371.11%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1061328113131443
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18737150.40%17840643.84%8617050.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2581782728213967


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-293Canucks4Oilers2WBox score
3 - 2026-10-019Oilers4Canucks3LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0329Flames1Canucks5WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0435Golden Knights2Canucks3WXXBox score
10 - 2026-10-0860Canucks1Hurricanes2LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1073Canucks2Devils4LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1184Canucks1Rangers2LBox score
15 - 2026-10-13101Canucks4Islanders3WXBox score
17 - 2026-10-15114Canucks2Panthers6LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17131Canucks4Lightning5LXXBox score
22 - 2026-10-20143Hurricanes2Canucks4WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22164Red Wings-Canucks-
27 - 2026-10-25184Wild-Canucks-
29 - 2026-10-27189Canucks-Ducks-
31 - 2026-10-29211Canucks-Sharks-
33 - 2026-10-31219Maple Leafs-Canucks-
36 - 2026-11-03242Ducks-Canucks-
38 - 2026-11-05258Canucks-Jets-
40 - 2026-11-07269Canucks-Oilers-
42 - 2026-11-09284Flyers-Canucks-
46 - 2026-11-13311Rangers-Canucks-
48 - 2026-11-15329Canucks-Golden Knights-
49 - 2026-11-16332Canucks-Mammoth-
52 - 2026-11-19350Canucks-Kraken-
53 - 2026-11-20360Wild-Canucks-
54 - 2026-11-21373Blackhawks-Canucks-
57 - 2026-11-24397Canucks-Red Wings-
58 - 2026-11-25404Canucks-Flyers-
60 - 2026-11-27428Canucks-Bruins-
62 - 2026-11-29441Canucks-Capitals-
65 - 2026-12-02461Sabres-Canucks-
66 - 2026-12-03474Stars-Canucks-
68 - 2026-12-05483Capitals-Canucks-
71 - 2026-12-08506Predators-Canucks-
73 - 2026-12-10520Canucks-Kings-
75 - 2026-12-12533Canucks-Sharks-
77 - 2026-12-14550Canucks-Ducks-
80 - 2026-12-17575Sharks-Canucks-
82 - 2026-12-19586Mammoth-Canucks-
84 - 2026-12-21605Canucks-Flames-
86 - 2026-12-23621Kings-Canucks-
88 - 2026-12-25637Kraken-Canucks-
91 - 2026-12-28658Canucks-Mammoth-
92 - 2026-12-29672Canucks-Kraken-
94 - 2026-12-31684Islanders-Canucks-
96 - 2027-01-02703Lightning-Canucks-
98 - 2027-01-04710Panthers-Canucks-
103 - 2027-01-09753Kraken-Canucks-
105 - 2027-01-11767Blue Jackets-Canucks-
107 - 2027-01-13784Canucks-Avalanche-
109 - 2027-01-15793Canucks-Predators-
111 - 2027-01-17811Canucks-Blackhawks-
112 - 2027-01-18819Canucks-Penguins-
115 - 2027-01-21842Canucks-Wild-
117 - 2027-01-23855Canucks-Stars-
119 - 2027-01-25877Canucks-Blues-
121 - 2027-01-27881Canadiens-Canucks-
123 - 2027-01-29892Devils-Canucks-
129 - 2027-02-04913Jets-Canucks-
132 - 2027-02-07940Penguins-Canucks-
134 - 2027-02-09958Senators-Canucks-
136 - 2027-02-11970Avalanche-Canucks-
137 - 2027-02-12983Bruins-Canucks-
139 - 2027-02-14993Canucks-Stars-
141 - 2027-02-161004Canucks-Blues-
143 - 2027-02-181025Flames-Canucks-
147 - 2027-02-221053Blackhawks-Canucks-
150 - 2027-02-251077Canucks-Canadiens-
153 - 2027-02-281097Canucks-Sabres-
155 - 2027-03-021107Canucks-Blue Jackets-
157 - 2027-03-041124Canucks-Maple Leafs-
158 - 2027-03-051135Canucks-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081156Predators-Canucks-
164 - 2027-03-111176Blues-Canucks-
165 - 2027-03-121186Oilers-Canucks-
167 - 2027-03-141201Kings-Canucks-
169 - 2027-03-161212Golden Knights-Canucks-
171 - 2027-03-181232Ducks-Canucks-
173 - 2027-03-201244Canucks-Kings-
175 - 2027-03-221259Canucks-Golden Knights-
178 - 2027-03-251288Sharks-Canucks-
181 - 2027-03-281304Avalanche-Canucks-
184 - 2027-03-311328Canucks-Jets-
185 - 2027-04-011334Canucks-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance23,13719,1667,94815,2533,673
Attendance PCT96.40%95.83%99.35%95.33%91.83%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17294 - 96.08% 1,773,084$7,092,337$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,841,932$ 96,795,856$ 96,795,856$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
96,795,856$ 11,544,646$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,377,202$ 163 536,734$ 87,487,642$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
91,617,736$ 12,263,472$ -7,508,974$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
96,795,856$ 7,204,144$ 104,000,000$ 19,895,856$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Valeri NichushkinAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Carter VerhaegheAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dylan CozensAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Eeli TolvanenAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Steven LorentzAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Sean KuralyAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Conor ShearyAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Nathan WalkerAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Riley TufteAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Adam BeckmanAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Mitchell McLainAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Tyson KozakAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Dylan DukeAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Ondrej BecherAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brandon BaddockAGE:32PO:0OV:59
Tage ThompsonAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Carter VerhaegheAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dylan CozensAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Adam LowryAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Steven LorentzAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Casey CizikasAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Sean KuralyAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Ty DellandreaAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Brad LambertAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Mitchell McLainAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Tyson KozakAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Dylan DukeAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Nathan GaucherAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Reese JohnsonAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Ondrej BecherAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Mathieu Cataford (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Tage ThompsonAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Valeri NichushkinAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Carter VerhaegheAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dylan CozensAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Kyle PalmieriAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Eeli TolvanenAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Conor ShearyAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Riley TufteAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ty DellandreaAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:36PO:0OV:65
Adam BeckmanAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Brad LambertAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Nathan GaucherAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Reese JohnsonAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Ondrej BecherAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brandon BaddockAGE:32PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Mattias EkholmAGE:37PO:0OV:72
Thomas ChabotAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Hampus LindholmAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Ryan McDonaghAGE:38PO:0OV:70
Tyler KlevenAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Helge GransAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Jeremy DaviesAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Dakota MermisAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Billy SweezeyAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Cavan FitzgeraldAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Djibril ToureAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Juuse SarosAGE:32PO:0OV:75
David RittichAGE:35PO:0OV:74
James ReimerAGE:39PO:0OV:66
Matt VillaltaAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Samuel HlavajAGE:26PO:0OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aatos KoivuCanucks00
Adam JiricekCanucks002026-09-18
Alexander ZharovskyCanucks00
Artyom GoncharCanucks202653
Brett BrochuCanucks00Link
Cal O'ReillyCanucks00Link
Chad NychukCanucks00Link
Chad RuhwedelCanucks00Link
Charlie MorrisonCanucks2026812026-09-29
Christian FischerCanucks00Link
Dan RenoufCanucks00Link
Egor SokolovCanucks00Link
Kyle CliffordCanucks00Link
Liam GreentreeCanucks00
Pavel MoysevichCanucks00
Roman KantserovCanucks00
Tarin SmithCanucks00
Will ReynoldsCanucks2026213
Xavier VilleneuveCanucks202621
Yaroslav FedoseyevCanucks2026181
Zack MacEwenCanucks00Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Canucks Trade History

[10/4/2026 8:43:11 AM] Nathan Gaucher has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[10/4/2026 8:43:11 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[9/29/2026 6:48:34 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canucks : Sean Kuraly (67), Charlie Morrison (P).
[9/29/2026 6:48:34 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Golden Knights : Jordan Greenway (67), Will Borgen (68).
[9/20/2026 9:25:20 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Canucks : Mathieu Cataford (58), Y:2028-RND:6-OTT.
[9/20/2026 9:25:20 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Senators : John Marino (68).
[9/18/2026 9:38:16 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Canucks : Thomas Chabot (72), Tyler Kleven (67), Dylan Cozens (72), Adam Jiricek (P), Y:2028-RND:3-OTT.
[9/18/2026 9:38:16 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Senators : Brandon Hagel (75), Zayne Parekh (64).
[9/18/2026 6:52:48 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Canucks : Eeli Tolvanen (70), Y:2028-RND:1-UHC, Y:2028-RND:2-UHC.
[9/18/2026 6:52:48 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Mammoth : Mackie Samoskevich (68).
[7/18/2026 7:37:06 AM] Henry Thrun was released.
[7/18/2026 7:34:32 AM] James Reimer signed with Canucks for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:34:32 AM] James Reimer was added to Canucks.
[7/18/2026 7:34:04 AM] David Rittich signed with Canucks for $3,700,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:34:04 AM] David Rittich was added to Canucks.
[7/18/2026 7:33:27 AM] Conor Sheary signed with Canucks for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/18/2026 7:33:27 AM] Conor Sheary was added to Canucks.
[7/11/2026 6:09:11 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers signed with Canucks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:09:11 AM] Nicolas Deslauriers was added to Canucks.
[7/11/2026 6:08:51 AM] Nathan Walker signed with Canucks for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/11/2026 6:08:51 AM] Nathan Walker was added to Canucks.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Petr Mrazek was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Victor Olofsson was released.
[6/6/2026 6:55:39 AM] Canucks drafts Will Reynolds as the #213 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:53:25 AM] Canucks drafts Yaroslav Fedoseyev as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:17:52 PM] Canucks drafts Artyom Gonchar as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:23 PM] Canucks drafts Xavier Villeneuve as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Zayne Parekh was added to Canucks.
[5/10/2026 7:12:39 AM] Abbotsford Canucks was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[4/27/2026 4:56:24 AM] Canucks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[4/20/2026 6:10:31 AM] Emil Heineman has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[4/20/2026 6:10:31 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[4/3/2026 3:31:39 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[3/19/2026 6:14:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[3/19/2026 6:14:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[3/19/2026 6:14:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[3/16/2026 6:36:28 AM] Emil Heineman has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[3/16/2026 6:36:28 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[3/7/2026 7:48:23 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Hurricanes : Brennan Othmann (63), Y:2026-RND:5-VAN.
[3/7/2026 7:48:23 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canucks : Nathan Gaucher (61), Y:2027-RND:4-CAR.
[1/15/2026 6:43:18 AM] Emil Heineman has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[1/15/2026 6:43:18 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[1/8/2026 7:14:14 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (17) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[12/27/2025 12:37:43 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Canucks : Adam Beckman (63).
[12/27/2025 12:37:43 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Flames : Chase Wheatcroft (61).
[12/22/2025 6:44:18 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[12/16/2025 7:02:41 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[11/25/2025 6:55:12 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Stars : Jason Dickinson (69), Y:2026-RND:4-VAN.
[11/25/2025 6:55:12 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Canucks : Kyle Palmieri (71).
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Reese Johnson has been selected as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Abbotsford Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Emil Heineman has been selected as captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Abbotsford Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Tage Thompson has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Adam Lowry has been selected as assistant for Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Ryan McDonagh has been selected as captain for Canucks.
[11/24/2025 7:21:40 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Canucks.
[11/5/2025 7:02:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[11/3/2025 7:05:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[11/3/2025 7:05:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[11/1/2025 7:37:21 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[11/1/2025 7:37:21 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (34) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (32) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/23/2025 7:11:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/23/2025 7:11:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/23/2025 7:11:46 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (34) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (34) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/16/2025 7:29:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/16/2025 7:29:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (29) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/16/2025 7:29:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/16/2025 7:29:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (27) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (17) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (22) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Canucks!
[9/11/2025 8:05:51 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Canucks : Petr Mrazek (75).
[9/11/2025 8:05:44 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Canadiens : Cayden Primeau (70), Y:2026-RND:3-VAN.
[9/10/2025 8:55:57 AM] TRADE : From Blues to Canucks : Will Borgen (67).
[9/10/2025 8:46:58 AM] Canucks show interest in Will Borgen from waiver.
[9/2/2025 3:21:06 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Devils : John Klingberg (67).
[9/2/2025 3:21:06 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:5-NJD.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Canucks as the 85 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Ondrej Becher was added to Canucks.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Canucks as the 44 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Brandon Baddock was added to Canucks.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Barabanov was picked by Canucks as the 21 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Chase Wheatcroft was added to Canucks.
[8/31/2025 12:19:09 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Golden Knights : Josh Norris (72), Cole Perfetti (69), Travis Sanheim (72), Kirby Dach (68), Rasmus Sandin (68).
[8/31/2025 12:19:09 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Canucks : Tage Thompson (74), Mattias Ekholm (73), Brad Lambert (64), Ryan McDonagh (70), Jason Dickinson (69), Ty Dellandrea (65).
[8/30/2025 3:56:25 PM] Tarin Smith has been added to Canucks.
[8/30/2025 3:00:54 PM] Roman Kantserov has been added to Canucks.
[8/29/2025 4:56:26 PM] Pavel Moysevich has been added to Canucks.
[8/29/2025 4:55:22 PM] Aatos Koivu has been added to Canucks.
[8/28/2025 8:43:07 AM] Alexander Zharovsky has been added to Canucks.
[8/28/2025 8:43:05 AM] Liam Greentree has been added to Canucks.
[8/28/2025 8:42:49 AM] Zayne Parekh has been added to Canucks.



No Injury or Suspension.


Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA