Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Predators
GP: 9 | W: 6 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 29 | GA: 19 | PP%: 20.59% | PK%: 85.37%
GM : Patrick Rodrigue | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #179 vs Penguins

Game Center
Blues
6-4-0, 12pts
0
2 Predators
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
3-1-0Home Record4-1-0
3-3-0Away Record2-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games6-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.22
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.11
25.71%Power Play Percentage20.59%
89.74%Penalty Kill Percentage85.37%
Predators
6-3-0, 12pts
4
2 Bruins
8-3-0, 16pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
4-1-0Home Record3-2-0
2-2-0Away Record5-1-0
6-3-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.22Goals Per Game3.55
2.11Goals Against Per Game2.55
20.59%Power Play Percentage27.50%
85.37%Penalty Kill Percentage84.44%
Predators
6-3-0, 12pts
2026-10-24
Penguins
5-4-2, 12pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
4-1-0Home Record1-2-1
2-2-0Away Record4-2-1
6-3-0Last 10 Games5-3-2
3.22Goals Per Game2.82
2.11Goals Against Per Game2.82
20.59%Power Play Percentage8.70%
85.37%Penalty Kill Percentage82.05%
Avalanche
4-6-0, 8pts
2026-10-25
Predators
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
1-4-0Home Record4-1-0
3-2-0Away Record2-2-0
4-6-0Last 10 Games6-3-0
2.90Goals Per Game3.22
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.22
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.59%
83.72%Penalty Kill Percentage85.37%
Islanders
3-4-3, 9pts
2026-10-27
Predators
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
2-2-2Home Record4-1-0
1-2-1Away Record2-2-0
3-4-3Last 10 Games6-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game3.22
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.22
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.59%
71.88%Penalty Kill Percentage85.37%
Team Leaders
Adam FantilliGoals
Adam Fantilli
5
Erik GudbransonAssists
Erik Gudbranson
8
Erik GudbransonPoints
Erik Gudbranson
9
Erik GudbransonPlus/Minus
Erik Gudbranson
8
Elvis MerzlikinsWins
Elvis Merzlikins
4
Elvis MerzlikinsSave Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.93

Team Stats
Goals For
29
3.22 GFG
Shots For
258
28.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.6%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.7%
Goals Against
19
2.11 GAA
Shots Against
254
28.22 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.4%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.9%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Rodrigue
CoachDrew Bannister
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainBrendan Gallagher
Assistant #1Jack Hughes
Assistant #2Adam Fantilli


Arena Info

NameBridgestone Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,146
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team23
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects12


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap95,090,000$
Available Salary Cap8,910,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue8,861,960$
Year To Date Expenses12,660,336$
Estimated Season Revenue65,578,504$
Estimated Season Expenses84,929,754$
Current Bank Account46,918,363$
Projected Bank Account27,775,466$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack Hughes (A)0XX98.005433938667928385738883688767730407502648,000,000$
2Adam Fantilli (A)0X99.007442898481899079767577667863650407202236,651,000$
3JJ Peterka0XX100.005934888272889079557677657866680407102547,700,000$
4Vladimir Tarasenko0X100.006836957381858975577270657486780407103536,800,000$
5Beckett Sennecke (R)0X99.00713776808588907962787465775961040710213925,000$
6Joel Armia0X100.007137906786848868566766886580740407003412,500,000$
7Marcus Foligno0XX100.008884706889838565586366766486780406903624,000,000$
8Ridly Greig0XXX100.007459707271878969837266866765660406902533,250,000$
9Scott Laughton0XX100.007944866875848766856567796480740406903333,463,000$
10Bobby Brink0X100.007232907562858872567368657466680406802644,000,000$
11Danton Heinen0XX100.007039886878808666746967706576730406803221,960,000$
12Brendan Gallagher (C)0X100.007165856966829066596867636585770406703516,500,000$
13Matt Savoie0X100.005735897366858968726967747162650406702332,304,000$
14Jonatan Berggren0X100.006534957170828468576766626967680406602732,324,000$
15Andrew Mangiapane0XX100.006735867067818766566061636574720406503113,600,000$
16Cam Fowler0X99.005537947483928872307965715689760407003536,500,000$
17Erik Gudbranson0X100.007382856694886962306854864983760406703521,706,000$
18Scott Mayfield0X100.007150766589878863306956795079740406703443,500,000$
19Troy Stecher0X100.006336896867878463306858705078730406503321,000,000$
20Artyom Levshunov0X100.00733974718289866830735563526163040650211975,000$
21Joe Hicketts0X100.005539746264678458306053544770750406003121,000,000$
Scratches
1Logan Shaw0X100.007641836685828663676460656174790406603421,000,000$
2Jake Lucchini0X100.006237856370838662656158665971730406303221,000,000$
Farm Team
1Ethen Frank0X100.006636917370828367546369626670710426602921,000,000$
2Austin Watson0XX100.008582555992808562645768635976750426503521,000,000$
3Walker Duehr0X100.007838926782808363565864626669710426502921,000,000$
4Oliver Moore (R)0X100.00613789717080826574676664696163042650223925,000$
5Nolan Foote0X100.007340816283828463586160645966680426402621,000,000$
6Tyson Jost0XX100.006939806770818363726162686472700426402921,000,000$
7Jonathan Lekkerimaki0X100.00613595666787776855596758666264042640233924,000$
8Justin Robidas0X100.005536956765928566726864616564660426402431,109,000$
9Nate Danielson0X100.00673889667980826467655761596264042630223924,000$
10Isaac Ratcliffe0X100.008346685992747358555756615967690426202821,000,000$
11Chase Bradley0X100.005939745668758055515357585664660425802521,000,000$
12Simon Nemec0X100.006437877275868473307167655662640426702323,489,000$
13Philippe Myers0X100.007654836794867465306155685070690396503021,000,000$
14Jacob Bernard-Docker0X100.006941876577847964306655695067660426402721,000,000$
15Sam Dickinson (R)0X100.00663791738385876730685262505960042640213925,000$
16Dennis Gilbert0X100.007773696484747163306950655170720426303021,000,000$
17Elias D. Pettersson0X100.007439786577828659306356665162640426302331,222,000$
18Jonathan McDonald0X100.006238855871647757305554564668700425902921,000,000$
19Ryan O'Rourke0X100.006138815470667553305551564564660425702521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8868448468778384665366636761707004166
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dustin Wolf0100.00939288689291939291939267730407602655,543,000$
2Elvis Merzlikins098.00908782818988908988908977860407503315,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Pheonix Copley0100.00778680877675777675777674880396703521,000,000$
2Dustin Tokarski0100.00727670747170727170727177910446403721,000,000$
3Luke Cavallin0100.00697369806867696867696866730366202621,000,000$
4Trey Augustine (R)0100.0061716874605961605961606165036580223925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677781767776757776757776707903967
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Drew Bannister77817976787271CAN5222,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Erik GudbransonPredatorsD91898135121561616.67%1018220.2200002000029010%000000.9900001010
2Jack HughesPredatorsC/LW944832012438133210.53%018921.100221232000050164.06%6400000.8400000011
3Adam FantilliPredatorsC953840022272422020.83%017719.73112633000002054.88%21500010.9000000200
4JJ PeterkaPredatorsLW/RW94374005142682315.38%216218.0202283200000200%500000.8600000101
5Beckett SenneckePredatorsRW93473100241127142811.11%118520.65123733000000072.73%1100000.7500000012
6Ridly GreigPredatorsC/LW/RW933612012132162014.29%310912.18213726000000056.86%10200001.0900000000
7Vladimir TarasenkoPredatorsRW915660098204155.00%114716.3901162600000000%1100000.8100000100
8Cam FowlerPredatorsD9145-34071016696.25%1220522.851121132000025000%000000.4900000000
9Troy StecherPredatorsD90554801081020%713114.570000000001000%000000.7600000001
10Scott MayfieldPredatorsD9134814015413397.69%1018320.43101727000028100%000000.4400000001
11Joe HickettsPredatorsD903341202121000%1116017.8100000000029000%000000.3700000010
12Scott LaughtonPredatorsC/LW9213-1202571428.57%0475.2700000000000052.08%4800001.2600000000
13Matt SavoiePredatorsC903312009166140%110912.18022726000000054.90%5100000.5500000000
14Bobby BrinkPredatorsRW9112640513541120.00%012013.4300000000000029.91%10700000.3300000000
15Joel ArmiaPredatorsRW911210055192155.26%1829.2200000000001025.00%800000.4800000010
16Artyom LevshunovPredatorsD9112-2120191031533.33%918420.51112226000033000%000000.2200000000
17Brendan GallagherPredatorsRW9011-120635140%0728.01000000000230020.00%1000000.2800000000
18Marcus FolignoPredatorsLW/RW9101-1408380412.50%1475.2700000000000033.33%300000.4200000000
19Andrew MangiapanePredatorsLW/RW9000000310000%1404.47000000000400062.50%80000000000000
20Danton HeinenPredatorsC/LW9000000471010%2505.56000000000480046.67%1050000000000000
21Jonatan BerggrenPredatorsLW9000000111000%1222.50000000001220036.84%190000000000000
22Logan ShawPredatorsRW6000000000010%061.020000000005000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average195295382459151911932587222311.24%73261913.43713207330100012946249.02%76700010.6300001456
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsPredators64200.9302.1835801131860010063200
2Dustin WolfPredators32100.9251.69178005670000036010
Team Total or Average96300.9292.025360118253001099210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Fantilli (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC222004-10-12CANNo205 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09NoNo32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm6,651,000$6,651,000$5,788,168$No6,651,000$6,651,000$-------6,651,000$6,651,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW311996-04-04CANNo183 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-15YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,132,973$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Artyom LevshunovPredatorsD212005-10-28BLRNo208 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-23NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$848,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Beckett SenneckePredatorsRW212006-01-28CANYes206 Lbs191 CMNoNoProspectNoNo32026-05-24FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$805,000$No925,000$925,000$-------925,000$925,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Bobby Brink (1 Way Contract)PredatorsRW262001-07-08USANo169 Lbs173 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes42026-07-11FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,481,081$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brendan Gallagher (1 Way Contract)PredatorsRW351992-05-06CANNo185 Lbs175 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,656,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD351991-12-05USANo213 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes32026-07-11FalseFalsePro Only6,500,000$6,500,000$5,656,757$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Danton Heinen (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW321995-07-05CANNo187 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes22026-03-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,960,000$1,960,000$1,705,730$No1,960,000$--------1,960,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract)PredatorsG262001-04-16USANo166 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-04NoNo52026-03-26FalseFalsePro & Farm5,543,000$5,543,000$4,823,908$No5,543,000$5,543,000$5,543,000$5,543,000$-----5,543,000$5,543,000$5,543,000$5,543,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract)PredatorsG331994-04-13LVANo190 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-10-21YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$4,699,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Erik Gudbranson (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD351992-01-07CANNo222 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-23YesYes22026-03-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,706,000$1,706,000$1,484,681$No1,706,000$--------1,706,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
JJ Peterka (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW252002-01-14DEUNo189 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-02-28YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,700,000$7,700,000$6,701,081$No7,700,000$7,700,000$7,700,000$------7,700,000$7,700,000$7,700,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jack Hughes (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW262001-05-14USANo175 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,962,162$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jake LucchiniPredatorsC321995-05-09CANNo180 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joe HickettsPredatorsD311996-05-04CANNo180 Lbs173 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel Armia (1 Way Contract)PredatorsRW341993-05-31FINNo215 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,175,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonatan Berggren (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW272000-07-16SWENo195 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32026-03-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,324,000$2,324,000$2,022,508$No2,324,000$2,324,000$-------2,324,000$2,324,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Logan ShawPredatorsRW341992-10-05CANNo208 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract)PredatorsLW/RW361991-08-10CANNo226 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-23YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,481,081$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt Savoie (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC232004-01-01CANNo179 Lbs178 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,304,000$2,304,000$2,005,103$No2,304,000$2,304,000$-------2,304,000$2,304,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ridly Greig (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW/RW252002-08-08CANNo184 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,828,378$No3,250,000$3,250,000$-------3,250,000$3,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract)PredatorsC/LW331994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-04YesYes32025-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,463,000$3,463,000$3,013,746$No3,463,000$3,463,000$-------3,463,000$3,463,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract)PredatorsD341992-10-14USANo215 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,045,946$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$------3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Troy StecherPredatorsD331994-04-07CANNo184 Lbs178 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$870,270$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract)PredatorsRW351991-12-13RUSNo219 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes32026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm6,800,000$6,800,000$5,917,838$No6,800,000$6,800,000$-------6,800,000$6,800,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.80195 Lbs185 CM2.563,664,040$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,601,000$72,626,000$60,960,000$28,743,000$5,543,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesAdam FantilliBeckett Sennecke40014
2JJ PeterkaBobby BrinkVladimir Tarasenko20320
3Matt SavoieRidly GreigJoel Armia20320
4Marcus FolignoScott LaughtonBrendan Gallagher20320
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerArtyom Levshunov30221
2Scott MayfieldErik Gudbranson30320
3Troy StecherJoe Hicketts30320
4Cam FowlerErik Gudbranson10320
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1JJ PeterkaAdam FantilliBeckett Sennecke90005
2Ridly GreigMatt SavoieVladimir Tarasenko10104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesCam Fowler90005
2Scott MayfieldArtyom Levshunov10014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Danton HeinenAndrew Mangiapane60122
2Jonatan BerggrenBrendan Gallagher40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe HickettsArtyom Levshunov60122
2Scott MayfieldErik Gudbranson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan Gallagher60320Joe HickettsArtyom Levshunov60320
2Jonatan Berggren40320Scott MayfieldErik Gudbranson40320
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesBeckett Sennecke75113
2Adam FantilliJJ Peterka25221
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerArtyom Levshunov60122
2Scott MayfieldErik Gudbranson40221
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
JJ PeterkaAdam FantilliBeckett SenneckeCam FowlerJack Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew MangiapaneDanton HeinenBrendan GallagherScott MayfieldJoe Hicketts
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Hughes, Beckett Sennecke, Adam FantilliJack Hughes, Beckett SenneckeBrendan Gallagher
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam Fowler, Artyom Levshunov, Joe HickettsCam FowlerCam Fowler, Artyom Levshunov
Penalty Shots
Jack Hughes, Adam Fantilli, JJ Peterka, Vladimir Tarasenko, Beckett Sennecke
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Dustin Wolf
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Hughes, Adam Fantilli, JJ Peterka, Vladimir Tarasenko, Beckett Sennecke, Joel Armia, Ridly Greig, Marcus Foligno, Scott Laughton, Bobby Brink
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cam Fowler, Erik Gudbranson, Artyom Levshunov, Troy Stecher, Scott Mayfield


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blues11000000202110000002020000000000021.000246010110311251401596213133.33%30100.00%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2215239136
2Bruins11000000422000000000001100000042221.000481200130034141370401113136233.33%40100.00%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2417246115
3Canadiens11000000615000000000001100000061521.000611170024002471250205215200.00%10100.00%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2216247125
4Golden Knights1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000235001010257513036614313133.33%7271.43%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2013268125
5Maple Leafs1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001028613901996154125.00%30100.00%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2115276115
6Senators1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246101100221048044920222150.00%9277.78%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%1912278125
7Sharks11000000633110000006330000000000021.0006111700123022661003281624300.00%8187.50%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2214257125
8Stars11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110021104411211202372246116.67%000%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2719197127
9Wild11000000211110000002110000000000021.000235000200285101302591226500.00%6183.33%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2517227116
Total963000002919105410000016106422000001394120.66729538211814702587889910254739119134720.59%41685.37%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2071422206811153
_Since Last GM Reset963000002919105410000016106422000001394120.66729538211814702587889910254739119134720.59%41685.37%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%2071422206811153
_Vs Conference541000001610654100000161060000000000080.8001628440146601504147620131395012620315.00%24483.33%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%11981117396230
_Vs Division33000000835330000008350000000000061.0008142201242010328363906325207114214.29%9188.89%014229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%765365233819

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
912W3295382258254739119111
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
96300002919
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100001610
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4220000139
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
34720.59%41685.37%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
788991081470
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14229747.81%16232949.24%7214151.06%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2071422206811153


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0114Wild1Predators2WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0322Stars2Predators4WBox score
8 - 2026-10-0651Predators1Maple Leafs2LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0861Predators6Canadiens1WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1071Predators2Senators4LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1391Golden Knights4Predators2LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15112Sharks3Predators6WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17128Blues0Predators2WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22157Predators4Bruins2WBox score
26 - 2026-10-24179Predators-Penguins-
27 - 2026-10-25181Avalanche-Predators-
29 - 2026-10-27190Islanders-Predators-
31 - 2026-10-29203Capitals-Predators-
33 - 2026-10-31220Lightning-Predators-
36 - 2026-11-03237Hurricanes-Predators-
38 - 2026-11-05251Predators-Avalanche-
40 - 2026-11-07270Blues-Predators-
43 - 2026-11-10288Predators-Kings-
44 - 2026-11-11297Predators-Ducks-
46 - 2026-11-13310Predators-Golden Knights-
48 - 2026-11-15330Predators-Sharks-
50 - 2026-11-17343Predators-Wild-
53 - 2026-11-20370Penguins-Predators-
57 - 2026-11-24398Predators-Stars-
58 - 2026-11-25411Mammoth-Predators-
59 - 2026-11-26416Predators-Red Wings-
61 - 2026-11-28435Senators-Predators-
64 - 2026-12-01450Blackhawks-Predators-
66 - 2026-12-03464Blue Jackets-Predators-
67 - 2026-12-04477Predators-Blues-
69 - 2026-12-06492Predators-Flames-
71 - 2026-12-08506Predators-Canucks-
73 - 2026-12-10516Predators-Kraken-
76 - 2026-12-13546Kraken-Predators-
79 - 2026-12-16564Predators-Rangers-
81 - 2026-12-18584Predators-Devils-
83 - 2026-12-20596Jets-Predators-
84 - 2026-12-21601Red Wings-Predators-
86 - 2026-12-23620Predators-Panthers-
87 - 2026-12-24626Predators-Lightning-
90 - 2026-12-27650Panthers-Predators-
91 - 2026-12-28664Predators-Hurricanes-
94 - 2026-12-31686Oilers-Predators-
96 - 2027-01-02698Predators-Jets-
98 - 2027-01-04709Predators-Wild-
99 - 2027-01-05722Predators-Avalanche-
101 - 2027-01-07732Flyers-Predators-
103 - 2027-01-09750Canadiens-Predators-
105 - 2027-01-11762Predators-Sabres-
107 - 2027-01-13780Predators-Islanders-
109 - 2027-01-15793Canucks-Predators-
110 - 2027-01-16800Predators-Flyers-
112 - 2027-01-18821Kings-Predators-
115 - 2027-01-21835Golden Knights-Predators-
117 - 2027-01-23856Predators-Sharks-
119 - 2027-01-25865Predators-Ducks-
120 - 2027-01-26880Predators-Mammoth-
122 - 2027-01-28885Predators-Mammoth-
129 - 2027-02-04912Ducks-Predators-
132 - 2027-02-07939Devils-Predators-
134 - 2027-02-09954Maple Leafs-Predators-
136 - 2027-02-11969Predators-Blue Jackets-
137 - 2027-02-12980Predators-Capitals-
139 - 2027-02-14992Jets-Predators-
141 - 2027-02-161009Oilers-Predators-
143 - 2027-02-181028Kings-Predators-
146 - 2027-02-211045Avalanche-Predators-
148 - 2027-02-231062Mammoth-Predators-
150 - 2027-02-251078Wild-Predators-
153 - 2027-02-281098Predators-Blues-
155 - 2027-03-021115Predators-Oilers-
157 - 2027-03-041126Predators-Jets-
159 - 2027-03-061145Predators-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081156Predators-Canucks-
164 - 2027-03-111175Bruins-Predators-
167 - 2027-03-141197Rangers-Predators-
170 - 2027-03-171224Predators-Blackhawks-
171 - 2027-03-181231Predators-Stars-
174 - 2027-03-211258Sabres-Predators-
176 - 2027-03-231265Blackhawks-Predators-
178 - 2027-03-251282Flames-Predators-
181 - 2027-03-281308Kraken-Predators-
183 - 2027-03-301323Predators-Blackhawks-
185 - 2027-04-011336Stars-Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance29,47023,1589,32319,1384,643
Attendance PCT98.23%92.63%93.23%95.69%92.86%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 17146 - 95.26% 1,772,392$8,861,960$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,660,336$ 95,090,000$ 95,090,000$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
95,090,000$ 12,336,000$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,578,504$ 161 527,514$ 84,929,754$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
89,016,095$ 46,918,363$ 27,775,466$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
95,090,000$ 8,910,000$ 104,000,000$ 18,190,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack HughesAGE:26PO:0OV:75
JJ PeterkaAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Marcus FolignoAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Ridly GreigAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Nolan FooteAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Isaac RatcliffeAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Chase BradleyAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jack HughesAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Adam FantilliAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Ridly GreigAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Danton HeinenAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Matt SavoieAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Ethen FrankAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Oliver Moore (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:65
Tyson JostAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Justin RobidasAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Jake LucchiniAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Nate DanielsonAGE:22PO:0OV:63
JJ PeterkaAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Beckett Sennecke (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Joel ArmiaAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Marcus FolignoAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Ridly GreigAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Bobby BrinkAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Brendan GallagherAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Logan ShawAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Walker DuehrAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Tyson JostAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Jonathan LekkerimakiAGE:23PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cam FowlerAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Erik GudbransonAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Scott MayfieldAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Simon NemecAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Philippe MyersAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Troy StecherAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Artyom LevshunovAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Sam Dickinson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Dennis GilbertAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Elias D. PetterssonAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Joe HickettsAGE:31PO:0OV:60
Jonathan McDonaldAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Dustin WolfAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Pheonix CopleyAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Dustin TokarskiAGE:37PO:0OV:64
Luke CavallinAGE:26PO:0OV:62
Trey Augustine (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alessandro Di IorioPredators202680
Andreas AthanasiouPredators00Link
Hardy Haman AktellPredators00Link
Ilya MorozovPredators202618
Joseph BlandisiPredators00Link
Keaton VerhoeffPredators202652026-05-31
Lasse boeliusPredators00
Pierce MbuyiPredators202673
Rodwin DionicioPredators00Link
Roger McQueenPredators00
Tobias TrejbalPredators202641
Tommy BleylPredators202630

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Predators Trade History

[7/18/2026 7:44:37 AM] Lucas Ciona was released.
[7/18/2026 7:44:37 AM] Predators paid $0 to release Lucas Ciona.
[7/18/2026 7:44:35 AM] Jakub Brabenec was released.
[7/18/2026 7:44:35 AM] Predators paid $0 to release Jakub Brabenec.
[7/18/2026 7:44:30 AM] Anton Wahlberg was released.
[7/18/2026 7:44:30 AM] Predators paid $0 to release Anton Wahlberg.
[7/18/2026 7:37:06 AM] Alex Steeves was released.
[7/11/2026 6:10:28 AM] Vladimir Tarasenko signed with Predators for $6,800,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:10:28 AM] Vladimir Tarasenko was added to Predators.
[7/11/2026 6:05:12 AM] Cam Fowler signed with Predators for $6,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:05:12 AM] Cam Fowler was added to Predators.
[7/11/2026 6:04:44 AM] Bobby Brink signed with Predators for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:04:44 AM] Bobby Brink was added to Predators.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Eric Comrie was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Sam Lafferty was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Ryan Reaves was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Connor Clifton was released.
[5/31/2026 8:37:08 PM] Predators drafts Alessandro Di Iorio as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:35:00 PM] Predators drafts Pierce Mbuyi as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:52:14 PM] Predators drafts Tobias Trejbal as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:50:05 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Senators : Alberts Smits (P).
[5/31/2026 7:50:05 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Predators : Keaton Verhoeff (P).
[5/31/2026 7:49:47 PM] Predators drafts Tommy Bleyl as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:49:14 PM] Predators drafts Ilya Morozov as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 7:47:04 PM] Predators drafts Alberts Smits as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 1:52:33 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Predators : Y:2026-RND:2-EDM.
[5/31/2026 1:52:33 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Oilers : Y:2026-RND:2-VGK.
[5/31/2026 1:40:24 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Predators : Y:2026-RND:3-EDM, Y:2026-RND:1-MIN.
[5/31/2026 1:40:24 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Oilers : Cayden Lindstrom (P), Y:2026-RND:2-EDM, Y:2027-RND:2-EDM, Y:2026-RND:1-NSH.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Trey Augustine was added to Predators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Beckett Sennecke was added to Predators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Sam Dickinson was added to Predators.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Oliver Moore was added to Predators.
[5/3/2026 6:26:30 AM] Admirals was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Predators didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/7/2026 7:48:57 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Predators : Ryan Reaves (66), Ethen Frank (65), Jacob Bernard-Docker (66), Y:2027-RND:4-SJS.
[3/7/2026 7:48:57 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Rangers : Brett Kulak (67).
[3/2/2026 6:38:15 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Frank Vatrano (73), Y:2027-RND:5-NSH.
[3/2/2026 6:38:15 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Predators : Y:2026-RND:3-BOS.
[2/28/2026 7:22:33 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Mavrik Bourque (66), Quentin Musty (P), Theo Lindstein (P), Y:2026-RND:4-UHC, Y:2027-RND:4-UHC.
[2/28/2026 7:22:33 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Predators : JJ Peterka (71).
[1/20/2026 6:41:05 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Predators!
[1/20/2026 6:41:05 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Predators!
[1/20/2026 6:41:05 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Predators!
[12/29/2025 7:59:00 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Predators!
[12/27/2025 12:36:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Predators!
[12/15/2025 7:21:50 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Mammoth : Evan Bouchard (74), Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ, Y:2027-RND:3-MIN, Y:2027-RND:5-NYR, Y:2026-RND:5-OTT.
[12/15/2025 7:21:50 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Predators : Andrew Mangiapane (68), Trey Augustine (P), Sam Dickinson (P), Y:2026-RND:1-DAL, Y:2026-RND:4-UHC, Y:2027-RND:4-UHC.
[12/9/2025 7:07:07 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (47) in 1 Game for Predators!
[12/2/2025 6:50:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Predators!
[12/2/2025 6:50:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/30/2025 7:57:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/26/2025 7:39:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (33) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/25/2025 8:09:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (28) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/21/2025 7:20:35 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Predators : Elvis Merzlikins (75), Y:2026-RND:5-OTT, Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[10/21/2025 7:20:35 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Rangers : Connor Ingram (75), Jacob Bernard-Docker (66), Y:2026-RND:7-NSH, Y:2027-RND:7-NSH.
[10/20/2025 7:05:28 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Stars : Sam Montembeault (76), Zach Whitecloud (67), Y:2026-RND:5-NSH, Y:2026-RND:6-NSH, Y:2027-RND:6-NSH.
[10/20/2025 7:05:28 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Predators : Connor Ingram (75), Connor Clifton (68), Nate Danielson (63), Y:2026-RND:2-VGK, Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ.
[10/14/2025 7:12:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (14) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/14/2025 7:12:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/14/2025 7:12:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (14) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/14/2025 7:12:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (9) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/14/2025 7:12:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/14/2025 7:12:01 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (29) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (12) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (7) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (25) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (11) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (7) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Predators!
[10/7/2025 6:34:25 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Predators : Quentin Musty (P), Y:2027-RND:3-MIN.
[10/7/2025 6:34:25 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Wild : Gabe Perreault (P), Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[9/23/2025 7:26:32 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Oilers : Charlie McAvoy (72), James van Riemsdyk (70), Riley Sutter (61).
[9/23/2025 7:26:32 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Predators : Marcus Foligno (70), Erik Gudbranson (69), Sam Lafferty (67), Artyom Levshunov (64), Gabe Perreault (P), Y:2026-RND:2-EDM, Y:2027-RND:2-EDM.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Matt Savoie has been selected as assistant for Admirals.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Jonathan Lekkerimaki has been selected as assistant for Admirals.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Admirals.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Mavrik Bourque has been selected as captain for Admirals.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Admirals.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Adam Fantilli has been selected as assistant for Predators.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Predators.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Jack Hughes has been selected as assistant for Predators.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Predators.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Brendan Gallagher has been selected as captain for Predators.
[9/11/2025 8:02:59 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Predators.
[9/9/2025 8:54:52 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Capitals : Matvei Michkov (68), Logan Stankoven (68), Benjamin Kevan (P), Milton Gastrin (P), Charlie Cerrato (P), Y:2026-RND:2-FLO, Y:2026-RND:2-TBL.
[9/9/2025 8:54:52 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Predators : Adam Fantilli (71), Ridly Greig (68), Brendan Gallagher (68), Beckett Sennecke (P).
[9/4/2025 11:17:56 PM] Ryan Ellis was released by Predators
[9/4/2025 11:09:53 PM] TRADE : From Sharks to Predators : Dustin Wolf (73), Scott Laughton (69), Cayden Lindstrom (P).
[9/4/2025 11:09:53 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Sharks : Bo Horvat (74), Ilya Nabokov (P), Y:2026-RND:4-NSH, Y:2027-RND:3-NSH.
[9/4/2025 8:59:05 PM] TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Tony DeAngelo (68).
[9/4/2025 8:59:05 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Zach Whitecloud (67).
[9/3/2025 12:17:13 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Lightning : Sam Reinhart (77), Esa Lindell (70), $4,312,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[9/3/2025 12:17:13 AM] TRADE : From Lightning to Predators : Jacob Bernard-Docker (66), Jonathan Lekkerimaki (65), Oliver Moore (P), Y:2026-RND:2-TBL, Y:2026-RND:1-TBL, Y:2027-RND:1-NYR.
[9/2/2025 12:15:37 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Panthers : Tyson Foerster (70), Y:2026-RND:3-NSH, Y:2027-RND:4-NSH.
[9/2/2025 12:15:37 AM] TRADE : From Panthers to Predators : Simon Nemec (66), Mavrik Bourque (66), Y:2026-RND:2-FLO.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Predators as the 94 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Jakub Brabenec was added to Predators.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Predators as the 35 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Chase Bradley was added to Predators.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Barabanov was picked by Predators as the 30 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Isaac Ratcliffe was added to Predators.
[8/30/2025 8:23:12 PM] Lasse boelius has been added to Predators.
[8/30/2025 3:09:13 PM] Benjamin Kevan has been added to Predators.
[8/30/2025 11:58:56 AM] Charlie Cerrato has been added to Predators.
[8/29/2025 5:01:31 PM] Milton Gastrin has been added to Predators.
[8/28/2025 8:51:49 AM] Theo Lindstein has been added to Predators.
[8/28/2025 8:51:47 AM] Ilya Nabokov has been added to Predators.
[8/28/2025 8:51:44 AM] Roger McQueen has been added to Predators.



No Injury or Suspension.


Predators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Predators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Predators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA