Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Devils
GP: 9 | W: 5 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 12
GF: 32 | GA: 27 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 76.92%
GM : Yann Bourgoin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #163 vs Ducks

Game Center
Devils
5-2-2, 12pts
3
1 Capitals
2-7-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL3
4-1-1Home Record0-6-0
1-1-1Away Record2-1-0
5-2-2Last 10 Games2-7-0
3.56Goals Per Game2.11
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.33
20.00%Power Play Percentage15.38%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage71.11%
Avalanche
4-6-0, 8pts
3
5 Devils
5-2-2, 12pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
1-4-0Home Record4-1-1
3-2-0Away Record1-1-1
4-6-0Last 10 Games5-2-2
2.90Goals Per Game3.56
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
83.72%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Ducks
5-4-0, 10pts
2026-10-22
Devils
5-2-2, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
1-3-0Home Record4-1-1
4-1-0Away Record1-1-1
5-4-0Last 10 Games5-2-2
3.22Goals Per Game3.56
3.11Goals Against Per Game3.56
17.95%Power Play Percentage20.00%
82.14%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Kings
5-2-0, 10pts
2026-10-24
Devils
5-2-2, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record4-1-1
3-1-0Away Record1-1-1
5-2-0Last 10 Games5-2-2
3.00Goals Per Game3.56
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.56
29.03%Power Play Percentage20.00%
93.94%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Devils
5-2-2, 12pts
2026-10-27
Stars
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
4-1-1Home Record2-2-0
1-1-1Away Record3-2-0
5-2-2Last 10 Games5-4-0
3.56Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage23.68%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage68.57%
Team Leaders
Quinton ByfieldGoals
Quinton Byfield
6
Chandler StephensonAssists
Chandler Stephenson
9
Chandler StephensonPoints
Chandler Stephenson
11
Jake WalmanPlus/Minus
Jake Walman
9
Joey DaccordWins
Joey Daccord
5
Joey DaccordSave Percentage
Joey Daccord
0.9

Team Stats
Goals For
32
3.56 GFG
Shots For
285
31.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.3%
Goals Against
27
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
261
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.9%%
9 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.2%
Team Info

General ManagerYann Bourgoin
CoachDerek Lalonde
DivisionMetropolitan Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainLeon Draisaitl
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NamePrudential Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,109
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team21
Contract Limit42 / 60
Prospects11


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap96,010,000$
Available Salary Cap7,990,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue10,638,721$
Year To Date Expenses11,709,287$
Estimated Season Revenue63,832,326$
Estimated Season Expenses86,795,218$
Current Bank Account8,020,015$
Projected Bank Account-14,923,459$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Leon Draisaitl (C)0XX98.0062368684829287908691936792828004078031714,000,000$
2Nazem Kadri0XX98.006640817971889078767977667888800407303637,000,000$
3Quinton Byfield0XX99.006939818395899078767775797866680407302536,250,000$
4Chandler Stephenson0XX100.006035937975889074827868827179740407203346,250,000$
5Chris Kreider0XX100.007038877890858875547076697787800407203616,500,000$
6Mason Marchment0XXX98.007264757392878474577776657273750407103234,729,000$
7Jake Evans0XX100.007234927371868867846966936573740407003132,850,000$
8Adam Henrique0XXX100.006435936773848868856662846588780406803722,895,000$
9Evgenii Dadonov0XX100.006334957370817968506669637281780406803813,500,000$
10Luke Glendening0XXX100.00733495706977886385606183588777040680382925,000$
11Anthony Duclair0XX100.006135947074838068576567647178720406703223,500,000$
12Joey Anderson0XX100.006737946576857964636062746368700406502921,000,000$
13Jake Walman0X99.006536867381918271307970845772710407103134,911,000$
14Kris Letang0X100.007435817674938872307864755592820407104026,100,000$
15MacKenzie Weegar0X99.008272767476949072307963845578720407103346,250,000$
16Dylan Samberg0X100.006938906690928463307360885168700406802825,750,000$
17Maxwell Crozier0X100.007345686684867762306856674966680426402721,000,000$
18Samuel Bolduc0X100.007440936291748658306054614866680406302621,000,000$
Scratches
1Dylan Roobroeck0X100.008853725897808757605659645562640436302331,100,000$
Farm Team
1Jonas Rondbjerg0X100.006938926082848157545958615667690356202821,000,000$
2Marc McLaughlin0XXX100.006838896275797759635958605766690396202821,000,000$
3Hunter McKown0X100.006940835978778556615857605564660356102521,000,000$
4Sammy Walker0X100.005737886066838259636158555767690356102821,000,000$
5Brendan Brisson0XXX100.006339755972808657615856555965670356002521,000,000$
6Dino Kambeitz0XX100.007442735683708254525355585166680356002721,000,000$
7Chad Hillebrand0X100.007845665887676557555456595766680356002821,000,000$
8Brayden Yager (R)0X100.00573695596879875860575562596163035600223925,000$
9Daniel D'Amato0X100.006339845872778356535557545965670355902621,000,000$
10Ryan McGregor0XX100.005936945668717455605854535567690355902821,000,000$
11Josh Bloom0X100.006837955677666355625952575463650355902431,000,000$
12Jacob Perreault0X100.006238775571677054595756585564660355802531,000,000$
13Colton White0X100.006940786375778157306952564669710396203021,000,000$
14Michael Callahan0X100.006840846079818357305655634867690356102721,000,000$
15Michael Karow0X100.007141795780668655305654584668700356002821,000,000$
16Andrew Gibson (R)0X100.00804469588971875630545259456163032600223925,000$
17Simon Lundmark0X100.007038875578818353305452614566680355902621,000,000$
18Roman Kinal0X100.006939835378626852305051544568700355702921,000,000$
19Dryden Hunt0XX100.007752726773898066767360626372730386603121,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7669418465788182635465616659717103865
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joey Daccord0100.00929186819190929190929173840407603145,000,000$
2Petr Mrazek0100.00838074798281838281838284880407103515,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Vadim Zherenko0100.00758581767473757473757465730376602621,000,000$
2Isaac Poulter0100.00717874757069717069717065730376302521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008084797879788079788079728003969
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde71707574817568USA5422,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Chandler StephensonDevilsC/LW92911100521264147.69%117619.6304411260000141055.46%22900001.2501000020
2Leon DraisaitlDevilsC/LW837104604294112277.32%019023.841128210002290056.18%28300001.0501000010
3Quinton ByfieldDevilsC/RW96410311513232952820.69%117819.79033426000000040.00%1500011.1200010100
4Chris KreiderDevilsLW/RW95383201481941526.32%216318.12011326000030044.44%1800100.9812000013
5Kris LetangDevilsD91788120161375614.29%1622124.58101429000028000%000000.7200000000
6Jake WalmanDevilsD92579401013134515.38%2222124.57202921000034200%000000.6300000002
7Mason MarchmentDevilsC/LW/RW923521401812245198.33%218720.891126260000340040.00%1500000.5311000000
8Nazem KadriDevilsC/LW9235320169286117.14%119621.781122270001150062.50%800000.5112000001
9Dylan SambergDevilsD91341605412188.33%1419621.78112523000029000%000000.4100000000
10Adam HenriqueDevilsC/LW/RW9123-20052124284.17%413214.70000260000210055.33%15000000.4500000001
11Evgenii DadonovDevilsLW/RW9213-160311132815.38%110211.3900001000001014.29%700000.5900000010
12Jake EvansDevilsC/RW91230801113154106.67%110111.3200000000020035.71%1400000.5900000010
13Luke GlendeningDevilsC/LW/RW930332039421075.00%1394.4100000000000248.94%4700001.5100000100
14MacKenzie WeegarDevilsD9033-1100281318480%1220522.850221231000230000%000000.2900000100
15Anthony DuclairDevilsLW/RW9022300112150%0485.3400001000040050.00%200000.8300000000
16Joey AndersonDevilsLW/RW9011300103130%0394.4100000000000050.00%200000.5000000000
17Samuel BolducDevilsD9011-120832210%712513.940000200002000%000000.1600000000
18Dylan RoobroeckDevilsC1011100620020%01212.4700000000000050.00%1200001.6000000100
19Colton WhiteUtica Comets (NJD)D1000000100000%11414.070000000000000%00000000000000
20Maxwell CrozierDevilsD8000-1401625130%310813.530000100000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average162315788388951842072856519110.88%89266016.43714216627500052524253.74%80200110.6637010467
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joey DaccordDevils95220.9002.8455001262610000.571790100
Team Total or Average95220.9002.845500126261000790100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Henrique (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW/RW371990-02-06CANNo195 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-04YesYes22025-09-04FalseFalsePro & Farm2,895,000$2,895,000$2,550,730$No2,895,000$--------2,895,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony Duclair (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW321995-08-26CANNo198 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-09YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,083,784$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW331994-04-22CANNo201 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,506,757$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW361991-04-30USANo232 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,727,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Roobroeck (1 Way Contract)DevilsC232004-07-27CANNo207 Lbs201 CMNoNoFree Agent2026-03-07NoNo32026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$969,189$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract)DevilsD281999-01-24USANo216 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-03-07YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$5,066,216$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evgenii Dadonov (1 Way Contract)DevilsLW/RW381989-03-12RUSNo188 Lbs180 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-08-31YesYes12026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,083,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake Evans (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW311996-06-02CANNo190 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$2,511,081$No2,850,000$2,850,000$-------2,850,000$2,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake Walman (1 Way Contract)DevilsD311996-02-20CANNo218 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32026-02-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,911,000$4,911,000$4,326,989$No4,911,000$4,911,000$-------4,911,000$4,911,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Joey AndersonDevilsLW/RW291998-06-19USANo207 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joey Daccord (1 Way Contract)DevilsG311996-08-19USANo201 Lbs188 CMNoNoTrade2025-11-13YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,405,405$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)DevilsD401987-04-24CANNo199 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-11YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$5,374,595$No6,100,000$--------6,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Leon Draisaitl (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW311995-10-27DEUNo209 Lbs188 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm14,000,000$14,000,000$12,335,135$No14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$---14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningDevilsC/LW/RW381989-04-28USANo190 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract)DevilsD331994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,506,757$No6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mason Marchment (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW/RW321995-06-18CANNo212 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-02YesYes32025-09-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,729,000$4,729,000$4,166,632$No4,729,000$4,729,000$-------4,729,000$4,729,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Maxwell CrozierDevilsD272000-04-19CANNo204 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/LW361990-10-06CANNo185 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,167,568$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Petr Mrazek (1 Way Contract)DevilsG351992-02-14CZENo192 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-09-11YesYes12026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,845,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Quinton Byfield (1 Way Contract)DevilsC/RW252002-08-19CANNo230 Lbs196 CMNoNoTrade2026-03-05YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,506,757$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Samuel BolducDevilsD262000-12-09CANNo224 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2132.00205 Lbs188 CM2.674,571,905$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
96,010,000$80,510,000$58,340,000$31,500,000$14,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriLeon DraisaitlQuinton Byfield40122
2Chris KreiderChandler StephensonMason Marchment35113
3Evgenii DadonovAdam HenriqueJake Evans20122
4Anthony DuclairLuke GlendeningJoey Anderson5221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanKris Letang40122
2MacKenzie WeegarDylan Samberg35131
3Maxwell CrozierSamuel Bolduc25122
4Samuel BolducMaxwell Crozier0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nazem KadriLeon DraisaitlQuinton Byfield60014
2Chris KreiderChandler StephensonMason Marchment40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar60023
2Jake WalmanDylan Samberg40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam HenriqueMason Marchment60131
2Leon DraisaitlNazem Kadri40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanKris Letang60131
2MacKenzie WeegarDylan Samberg40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Evans60131Kris LetangMacKenzie Weegar60131
2Adam Henrique40131Jake WalmanDylan Samberg40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chandler StephensonNazem Kadri60122
2Adam HenriqueAnthony Duclair40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarKris Letang60122
2Jake WalmanDylan Samberg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nazem KadriLeon DraisaitlQuinton ByfieldKris LetangMacKenzie Weegar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderLeon DraisaitlJake EvansJake WalmanDylan Samberg
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evgenii Dadonov, Leon Draisaitl, Chris KreiderEvgenii Dadonov, Leon DraisaitlLeon Draisaitl
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
MacKenzie Weegar, Jake Walman, Dylan SambergMacKenzie WeegarMacKenzie Weegar, Jake Walman
Penalty Shots
Leon Draisaitl, Nazem Kadri, Chris Kreider, Chandler Stephenson, Quinton Byfield
Goalie
#1 : Joey Daccord, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Leon Draisaitl, Quinton Byfield, Chandler Stephenson, Chris Kreider, Nazem Kadri, Mason Marchment, Adam Henrique, Evgenii Dadonov, Anthony Duclair, Jake Evans
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Walman, Kris Letang, MacKenzie Weegar, Dylan Samberg, Samuel Bolduc


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000532110000005320000000000021.0005914000140421415130191010238112.50%5180.00%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2819206105
2Canucks11000000422110000004220000000000021.000481200211039141312023713215240.00%40100.00%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2719206126
3Capitals11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369003000311399019410186233.33%5180.00%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2618217127
4Flyers11000000404110000004040000000000021.0004711012200351111130246817600.00%30100.00%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2820187126
5Islanders1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.50036900120017311303413101822100.00%5180.00%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%1912277146
6Mammoth1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235001010225980295822300.00%4175.00%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2013257136
7Rangers10000010651100000106510000000000021.00068140023034813141953817832100.00%3166.67%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2820236126
8Red Wings1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300100022778046201417200.00%7357.14%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2013278115
9Senators1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.500481200121029126105297816200.00%3166.67%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2517257146
Total942001113227563100011251873110010079-2120.6673257890113117328592959510261898918435720.00%39976.92%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2241552126611356
_Since Last GM Reset942001113227563100011251873110010079-2120.6673257890113117328592959510261898918435720.00%39976.92%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%2241552126611356
_Vs Conference621001112119231000011141043110010079-280.667213758011091318259586210190675811819421.05%26773.08%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%148102145457738
_Vs Division42000110161062100001010552100010065170.875162743018703131404544511540368515426.67%16381.25%018933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%1027291285126

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
912W3325789285261898918401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94201113227
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63100112518
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311010079
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
520101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
35720.00%39976.92%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
92959510131173
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18933456.59%16631053.55%7614652.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2241552126611356


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0113Flyers0Devils4WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0324Devils3Islanders4LXBox score
8 - 2026-10-0647Mammoth3Devils2LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1073Canucks2Devils4WBox score
14 - 2026-10-1289Senators5Devils4LXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-13105Devils1Red Wings4LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15108Rangers5Devils6WXXBox score
19 - 2026-10-17126Devils3Capitals1WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20148Avalanche3Devils5WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22163Ducks-Devils-
26 - 2026-10-24171Kings-Devils-
29 - 2026-10-27194Devils-Stars-
30 - 2026-10-28200Devils-Avalanche-
32 - 2026-10-30214Devils-Golden Knights-
36 - 2026-11-03241Oilers-Devils-
38 - 2026-11-05256Blues-Devils-
40 - 2026-11-07268Devils-Islanders-
41 - 2026-11-08281Devils-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-11-10287Devils-Jets-
45 - 2026-11-12306Capitals-Devils-
47 - 2026-11-14321Devils-Capitals-
51 - 2026-11-18346Canadiens-Devils-
53 - 2026-11-20368Devils-Blues-
55 - 2026-11-22379Blue Jackets-Devils-
57 - 2026-11-24388Devils-Blue Jackets-
58 - 2026-11-25407Flames-Devils-
59 - 2026-11-26425Jets-Devils-
62 - 2026-11-29438Sharks-Devils-
64 - 2026-12-01457Devils-Senators-
66 - 2026-12-03472Devils-Penguins-
68 - 2026-12-05484Devils-Rangers-
70 - 2026-12-07498Red Wings-Devils-
73 - 2026-12-10525Devils-Bruins-
76 - 2026-12-13536Rangers-Devils-
78 - 2026-12-15553Maple Leafs-Devils-
80 - 2026-12-17567Bruins-Devils-
81 - 2026-12-18584Predators-Devils-
83 - 2026-12-20591Devils-Rangers-
84 - 2026-12-21611Devils-Sabres-
85 - 2026-12-22615Bruins-Devils-
87 - 2026-12-24629Devils-Mammoth-
90 - 2026-12-27653Devils-Ducks-
91 - 2026-12-28663Devils-Kings-
93 - 2026-12-30678Devils-Sharks-
96 - 2027-01-02702Blue Jackets-Devils-
98 - 2027-01-04712Blackhawks-Devils-
101 - 2027-01-07736Devils-Sabres-
102 - 2027-01-08742Devils-Canadiens-
105 - 2027-01-11771Islanders-Devils-
108 - 2027-01-14791Stars-Devils-
110 - 2027-01-16798Lightning-Devils-
112 - 2027-01-18817Devils-Flyers-
113 - 2027-01-19825Capitals-Devils-
115 - 2027-01-21837Kraken-Devils-
117 - 2027-01-23851Devils-Oilers-
119 - 2027-01-25874Devils-Flames-
120 - 2027-01-26878Devils-Kraken-
123 - 2027-01-29892Devils-Canucks-
129 - 2027-02-04920Devils-Flyers-
132 - 2027-02-07939Devils-Predators-
134 - 2027-02-09952Devils-Panthers-
136 - 2027-02-11973Sabres-Devils-
137 - 2027-02-12977Devils-Blackhawks-
139 - 2027-02-14996Hurricanes-Devils-
142 - 2027-02-171014Devils-Blue Jackets-
144 - 2027-02-191031Devils-Wild-
146 - 2027-02-211046Senators-Devils-
148 - 2027-02-231061Devils-Red Wings-
149 - 2027-02-241063Golden Knights-Devils-
153 - 2027-02-281093Devils-Panthers-
155 - 2027-03-021116Devils-Lightning-
157 - 2027-03-041129Devils-Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
162 - 2027-03-091167Penguins-Devils-
164 - 2027-03-111183Maple Leafs-Devils-
167 - 2027-03-141203Flyers-Devils-
169 - 2027-03-161221Devils-Penguins-
171 - 2027-03-181234Devils-Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-201245Hurricanes-Devils-
175 - 2027-03-221262Wild-Devils-
178 - 2027-03-251279Devils-Hurricanes-
179 - 2027-03-261295Panthers-Devils-
181 - 2027-03-281310Lightning-Devils-
183 - 2027-03-301319Islanders-Devils-
185 - 2027-04-011343Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance34,85528,32810,92422,8035,746
Attendance PCT96.82%94.43%91.03%95.01%95.77%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 17109 - 95.05% 1,773,120$10,638,721$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,709,287$ 96,010,000$ 96,010,000$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
96,010,000$ 11,412,001$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,832,326$ 163 532,486$ 86,795,218$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
90,835,010$ 8,020,015$ -14,923,459$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
96,010,000$ 7,990,000$ 104,000,000$ 19,110,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Nazem KadriAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Chandler StephensonAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Chris KreiderAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Adam HenriqueAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Evgenii DadonovAGE:38PO:0OV:68
Luke GlendeningAGE:38PO:0OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Dryden HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Joey AndersonAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Marc McLaughlinAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Brendan BrissonAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Dino KambeitzAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Chad HillebrandAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Daniel D'AmatoAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Ryan McGregorAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Josh BloomAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Leon DraisaitlAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Nazem KadriAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Quinton ByfieldAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Chandler StephensonAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Jake EvansAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Adam HenriqueAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Luke GlendeningAGE:38PO:0OV:68
Dylan RoobroeckAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Marc McLaughlinAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Hunter McKownAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Sammy WalkerAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Brendan BrissonAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Brayden Yager (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ryan McGregorAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Quinton ByfieldAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Chris KreiderAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Jake EvansAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Adam HenriqueAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Evgenii DadonovAGE:38PO:0OV:68
Luke GlendeningAGE:38PO:0OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Dryden HuntAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Joey AndersonAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Jonas RondbjergAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Marc McLaughlinAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Brendan BrissonAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Dino KambeitzAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Jacob PerreaultAGE:25PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake WalmanAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Kris LetangAGE:40PO:0OV:71
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Dylan SambergAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Maxwell CrozierAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Samuel BolducAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Colton WhiteAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Michael CallahanAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Michael KarowAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Andrew Gibson (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Simon LundmarkAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Roman KinalAGE:29PO:0OV:57
Joey DaccordAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Petr MrazekAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Vadim ZherenkoAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Isaac PoulterAGE:25PO:0OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Chase DeLeoDevils00Link
Daniil ProkhorovDevils00
Derek ForbortDevils00Link
Jett LuchankoDevils00Link
Marc-Andre FleuryDevils00Link
Mark SinclairDevils00Link
Mateo NobertDevils00
Max LaatikainenDevils2026209
Max planteDevils00
Will MacKinnonDevils00Link
Xavier BernardDevils00Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Devils Trade History

[10/13/2026 8:09:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Devils!
[8/9/2026 6:30:25 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Y:2027-RND:6-NJD.
[8/9/2026 6:30:25 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Anthony Duclair (67).
[8/1/2026 7:21:17 AM] Petr Mrazek signed with Devils for $5,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:21:17 AM] Petr Mrazek was added to Devils.
[8/1/2026 7:20:31 AM] Evgenii Dadonov signed with Devils for $3,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/1/2026 7:20:31 AM] Evgenii Dadonov was added to Devils.
[7/18/2026 7:37:06 AM] Mikulas Hovorka was released.
[7/18/2026 7:34:56 AM] Josh Bloom signed with Devils for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:34:56 AM] Josh Bloom was added to Devils.
[7/18/2026 7:34:28 AM] Jacob Perreault signed with Devils for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:34:28 AM] Jacob Perreault was added to Devils.
[7/18/2026 7:34:09 AM] Dylan Roobroeck signed with Devils for $1,100,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/18/2026 7:34:09 AM] Dylan Roobroeck was added to Devils.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Tony DeAngelo was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Logan Stanley was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Beck Malenstyn was released.
[6/6/2026 6:55:23 AM] Devils drafts Max Laatikainen as the #209 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Andrew Gibson was added to Devils.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Brayden Yager was added to Devils.
[5/2/2026 6:27:26 AM] Devils was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Utica Comets didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[4/3/2026 3:31:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Devils!
[3/25/2026 6:47:45 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Devils!
[3/25/2026 6:47:45 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Devils!
[3/22/2026 8:03:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Devils!
[3/7/2026 7:50:52 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Avalanche : John Carlson (73), Nick Seeler (68), $4,000,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[3/7/2026 7:50:52 AM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Devils : Dylan Samberg (68), Tony DeAngelo (68), Dylan Roobroeck (62), Andrew Gibson (P), Y:2027-RND:2-MIN, Y:2027-RND:3-COL, Y:2027-RND:5-MIN.
[3/7/2026 7:43:34 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Y:2026-RND:3-NJD.
[3/7/2026 7:43:34 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Y:2027-RND:3-OTT.
[3/5/2026 1:51:59 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Nathan MacKinnon (78), Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[3/5/2026 1:51:59 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Jett Luchanko (61), Quinton Byfield (72), Brayden Yager (P), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD, Y:2027-RND:2-VGK.
[3/2/2026 6:37:46 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Sean Durzi (70).
[3/2/2026 6:37:46 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Derek Forbort (67), Y:2026-RND:2-NSH.
[3/2/2026 6:37:19 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Blue Jackets : William Nylander (76), Brady Martin (P).
[3/2/2026 6:37:19 AM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Devils : Nathan MacKinnon (78).
[2/20/2026 6:41:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (18) in 1 Game for Devils!
[2/17/2026 6:30:20 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Devils!
[2/3/2026 6:52:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Devils!
[12/15/2025 7:19:23 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Stefan Noesen (69).
[12/15/2025 7:19:23 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[12/11/2025 6:46:08 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Devils : Kris Letang (73), Y:2027-RND:4-MIN.
[12/11/2025 6:46:08 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Wild : Derek Forbort (67), Joshua Ravensbergen (P).
[11/29/2025 7:06:45 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (23) in 1 Game for Devils!
[11/22/2025 12:13:42 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Devils!
[11/15/2025 8:08:25 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (13) in 1 Game for Devils!
[11/13/2025 7:12:40 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Kings : Thatcher Demko (77), Y:2026-RND:2-NJD.
[11/13/2025 7:12:40 AM] TRADE : From Kings to Devils : Joey Daccord (77).
[11/5/2025 7:03:19 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Nikolaj Ehlers (73), Jeremy Lauzon (67), Tye Kartye (64).
[11/5/2025 7:03:19 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Sean Durzi (70), Stefan Noesen (69).
[11/1/2025 7:37:21 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (16) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/26/2025 7:39:16 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (14) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/22/2025 7:04:53 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/22/2025 7:04:53 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/22/2025 7:04:53 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/21/2025 7:19:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (10) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/21/2025 7:19:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/21/2025 7:19:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (15) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/21/2025 7:19:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (10) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/21/2025 7:19:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/21/2025 7:19:55 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (50) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/18/2025 2:06:20 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (8) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/13/2025 7:31:11 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (13) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (7) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (6) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (5) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (31) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (6) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (4) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (2) in 1 Game for Devils!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Devils!
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Tye Kartye has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Samuel Bolduc has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Brendan Brisson has been selected as captain for Utica Comets.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Utica Comets.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Nikolaj Ehlers has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] William Nylander has been selected as assistant for Devils.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Devils.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Leon Draisaitl has been selected as captain for Devils.
[9/12/2025 12:16:12 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Devils.
[9/9/2025 8:49:53 AM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Devils : Derek Forbort (67).
[9/9/2025 8:49:53 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Canadiens : Nick Perbix (67), Y:2026-RND:3-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-NJD.
[9/4/2025 8:33:32 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Sabres : Alexandre Texier (68).
[9/4/2025 8:33:32 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Devils : Adam Henrique (71).
[9/4/2025 8:30:33 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Senators : Y:2027-RND:3-NJD.
[9/4/2025 8:30:33 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Devils : Beck Malenstyn (67).
[9/2/2025 3:21:06 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Devils : John Klingberg (67).
[9/2/2025 3:21:06 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:5-NJD.
[9/2/2025 10:04:10 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Golden Knights : Fedor Svechkov (65), Ryan Donato (71), Arturs Silovs (67), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD, Y:2027-RND:4-NJD.
[9/2/2025 10:04:10 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Devils : Thatcher Demko (77), Mason Marchment (71).
[9/2/2025 10:03:26 AM] TRADE : From Devils to Flames : Ben Chiarot (68).
[9/2/2025 10:03:26 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Devils : Y:2026-RND:3-CGY.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alex Whelan was picked by Devils as the 96 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Ryan McGregor was added to Devils.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Devils as the 33 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Daniel D'Amato was added to Devils.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Devils as the 32 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Chad Hillebrand was added to Devils.
[8/31/2025 8:08:09 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Canadiens : Petr Mrazek (75), Y:2026-RND:5-NJD.
[8/31/2025 8:08:09 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Devils : Marc-Andre Fleury (74).
[8/31/2025 12:25:19 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : Leevi Merilainen (68), Darnell Nurse (71), Jack Quinn (69), Emil Lilleberg (65), Sam Gagner (65), Kashan Aitcheson (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NJD.
[8/31/2025 12:25:19 PM] TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Nazem Kadri (73), MacKenzie Weegar (73), Chris Kreider (74), $3,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[8/31/2025 12:24:14 PM] TRADE : From Devils to Capitals : Juuso Parssinen (67), Ryder ritchie (P), Y:2026-RND:4-NJD.
[8/31/2025 12:24:14 PM] TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Nick Seeler (68).
[8/30/2025 6:09:29 PM] Daniil Prokhorov has been added to Devils.
[8/30/2025 3:04:19 PM] Max plante has been added to Devils.
[8/29/2025 4:59:14 PM] Mateo Nobert has been added to Devils.
[8/29/2025 4:59:11 PM] Ryder ritchie has been added to Devils.
[8/28/2025 8:48:47 AM] Joshua Ravensbergen has been added to Devils.
[8/28/2025 8:48:45 AM] Kashan Aitcheson has been added to Devils.
[8/28/2025 8:48:42 AM] Brady Martin has been added to Devils.



No Injury or Suspension.


Devils Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Devils Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Devils Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Devils Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA