Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Mammoth
GP: 10 | W: 4 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 26 | GA: 30 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 80.56%
GM : Philippe Gingras | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #160 vs Kraken

Game Center
Oilers
5-4-0, 10pts
3
5 Mammoth
4-6-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-2-0Home Record3-1-0
3-2-0Away Record1-5-0
5-4-0Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.56Goals Per Game2.60
2.78Goals Against Per Game3.00
26.32%Power Play Percentage21.43%
71.79%Penalty Kill Percentage80.56%
Penguins
5-3-2, 12pts
2
4 Mammoth
4-6-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-1-1Home Record3-1-0
4-2-1Away Record1-5-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.60
2.90Goals Against Per Game3.00
9.76%Power Play Percentage21.43%
85.29%Penalty Kill Percentage80.56%
Mammoth
4-6-0, 8pts
2026-10-22
Kraken
6-3-1, 13pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-5-0Away Record4-2-1
4-6-0Last 10 Games6-3-1
2.60Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
21.43%Power Play Percentage19.15%
80.56%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
Lightning
7-2-0, 14pts
2026-10-24
Mammoth
4-6-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
5-0-0Home Record3-1-0
2-2-0Away Record1-5-0
7-2-0Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.11Goals Per Game2.60
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.60
25.58%Power Play Percentage21.43%
80.65%Penalty Kill Percentage80.56%
Wild
4-5-1, 9pts
2026-10-27
Mammoth
4-6-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-2-1Home Record3-1-0
3-3-0Away Record1-5-0
4-5-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.40Goals Per Game2.60
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.60
12.50%Power Play Percentage21.43%
81.13%Penalty Kill Percentage80.56%
Team Leaders
Simon HolmstromGoals
Simon Holmstrom
4
Simon HolmstromAssists
Simon Holmstrom
6
Simon HolmstromPoints
Simon Holmstrom
10
Kaiden GuhlePlus/Minus
Kaiden Guhle
6
Anton ForsbergWins
Anton Forsberg
4
Tristan JarrySave Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.908

Team Stats
Goals For
26
2.60 GFG
Shots For
315
31.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.0%
Goals Against
30
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
266
26.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.6%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.1%
Team Info

General ManagerPhilippe Gingras
CoachAndre Tourigny
DivisionCentral Division
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainNick Schmaltz
Assistant #1Connor Brown
Assistant #2Sean Walker


Arena Info

NameDelta Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,016
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team23
Contract Limit47 / 60
Prospects7


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap101,803,714$
Available Salary Cap2,196,286$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,040,820$
Year To Date Expenses12,311,258$
Estimated Season Revenue66,887,790$
Estimated Season Expenses91,900,052$
Current Bank Account23,692,355$
Projected Bank Account-1,171,127$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nick Schmaltz (C)0XX100.005834928171879078788078697976750407303158,019,000$
2Juraj Slafkovsky0XX100.007641817788869076567975667463650407202377,600,000$
3Simon Holmstrom0XX100.005936957579878972547473847066690407102613,625,000$
4Fabian Zetterlund0XX100.007735957675859073616970687369710407002824,275,000$
5Mason McTavish0XXX100.007136837581878976807573657665680407002457,000,000$
6Yegor Chinakhov0XX100.006936957877847976577274657366680407002655,400,000$
7Connor Brown (A)0XX100.006234947571869068567169806779750407003333,000,000$
8Matt Coronato0XX100.006136887867889076727374657964680407002423,591,000$
9Kevin Stenlund0XX100.006437886786849064876562896372710406803032,315,000$
10Tommy Novak0X100.005535947476838672777170647370710406803013,500,000$
11Mackie Samoskevich0XX100.007634917569838868577067637164670406802432,562,000$
12Michael Carcone0XXX100.007439867366808569596867636671700406703121,000,000$
13Jiri Kulich0XXX100.00663691737685746872606963676264040660231925,000$
14Evan Bouchard0X100.0061368879829590813092777064717204074027310,500,000$
15Mattias Samuelsson0X100.007538897092908666307569915567700407102744,285,714$
16Philip Broberg0X100.006338947688938968307766795566680407002655,321,000$
17Kaiden Guhle0X100.007852717284917768307464875465660406902555,500,000$
18Connor Murphy0X100.007366746589878862307358915083730406803454,800,000$
19Haydn Fleury0X100.00723895698885746530685571507270035660311950,000$
Scratches
1Matthew Poitras0X100.006239796972828768666761636562640406502331,560,000$
2Sean Walker (A)0X99.337437797271889068307365775475730406903233,600,000$
3Albert Johansson0X100.006935906673868764306757705165670406502621,000,000$
Farm Team
1John Leonard0X100.006936926671908464626569636869670456602921,000,000$
2Jack Finley0X100.00845177659875766478636268616567042650242924,000$
3Jakob Pelletier0X100.006635936765838665746963646765660426502621,000,000$
4Trent Frederic0XX100.008381756887808564796061656371690326502973,850,000$
5Owen Beck0X100.00683982667480886267605864616265042630233950,000$
6Adam Erne0X100.008369846179746956535560576273720326203221,000,000$
7Ozzy Wiesblatt0XXX100.007042686467778062636157626064660426202521,000,000$
8Tristan Broz0X100.00623976647582806366616062636566042620241925,000$
9Curtis Douglas0XX100.008581555999718158575654605366680426102721,000,000$
10Pierrick Dube0X100.005538786164867562646261606365670426102621,000,000$
11Callahan Burke0X100.005836955867778357605556535469710426003021,000,000$
12Roman Ahcan0X100.006339736063808557535560545967690426002821,000,000$
13Vincent Arseneau0X100.007175605980707156535557585474760326003521,000,000$
14Ethan Gauthier (R)0X100.00623894577172815652555458536163042590223925,000$
15Kyle Capobianco0X100.007041746582817962306859615269710426403021,000,000$
16Dylan Coghlan0X100.007139836481868059306158625068700426302921,000,000$
17Gustav Olofsson0X100.007138836380707958306454594772740326203221,000,000$
18Kyle Looft0X100.007341805782677756305554584668700426002921,000,000$
19Lucas Johansen0X100.006739825576647254305652574669710425902921,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9869438468788283655467636761686904066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anton Forsberg0100.00938478839291939089919077880407603412,250,000$
2Tristan Jarry0100.00868782898584868584868576850407203225,375,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Domenic DiVincentiis0100.0074837879737274737274736267040650233950,000$
2Ty Young0100.0070767280696870696870696267037630222925,000$
3Scott Ratzlaff0100.0066767375656466656466656165043610223950,000$
4Will Cranley0100.00647369836362646362646364710355902521,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007680758275747674737574677403966
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny79868779787472CAN5222,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Simon HolmstromMammothLW/RW946100204162591416.00%318921.090446310000130053.85%1300001.0500000011
2Juraj SlafkovskyMammothLW/RW10369-2603611314199.68%019919.97145435000001036.36%2200000.9000000100
3Evan BouchardMammothD10448-940821229918.18%823823.883251539000013110%000000.6700000011
4Mason McTavishMammothC/LW/RW1035858023212251213.64%319219.211127270110162056.57%19800000.8300000110
5Matt CoronatoMammothLW/RW103470556928111910.71%117217.27022627000000038.46%1300100.8100001010
6Kaiden GuhleMammothD10336610022131921115.79%1221321.34101624000024000%000000.5600000200
7Yegor ChinakhovMammothLW/RW10066-280652212180%118618.65022738000000025.00%800000.6400000000
8Philip BrobergMammothD10235320317166512.50%1219619.6410192400000000%000000.5100000000
9Nick SchmaltzMammothC/RW10134-640526336223.03%220020.061011535000000049.22%25600000.4000000000
10Tommy NovakMammothC10123-400312233194.35%213113.141121027000000049.40%16600000.4600000001
11Connor MurphyMammothD10022-3201653350%1016616.6400002011028000%000000.2400000000
12Fabian ZetterlundMammothLW/RW10112-48014615686.67%212212.30000060000110050.00%800000.3300000010
13Mattias SamuelssonMammothD10022-41359136670%719719.7100000000024000%000000.2000100000
14Sean WalkerMammothD8011-320985330%612215.3400000000017000%000000.1600000000
15Connor BrownMammothLW/RW10101-30049215174.76%111011.0200000101150057.14%700000.1800000000
16Albert JohanssonMammothD1000000000000%100.720000000000000%00000000000000
17Haydn FleuryMammothD2000-200220000%32412.450000000000000%00000000000000
18Jiri KulichMammothC/LW/RW10000000000100%0131.3300002000050033.33%60000000000000
19Kevin StenlundMammothC/RW1000000041111370%310310.36000110000370060.96%1460000000000000
20Michael CarconeMammothC/LW/RW10000-160468230%0808.04000000001160033.33%60000000000000
21Mackie SamoskevichMammothC/RW10000-120385070%0737.3100000000000016.67%60000000000000
Team Total or Average190264874-308210181219315962058.25%77293615.46916258632412322184151.93%85500100.5000101453
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anton ForsbergMammoth84400.8892.7747720221990010082001
2Tristan JarryMammoth20200.9083.05118006650010028000
Team Total or Average104600.8942.82595202826400201010001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Albert JohanssonMammothD262001-01-04SWENo195 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract)MammothG341992-11-27SWENo200 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,982,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor Brown (1 Way Contract)MammothLW/RW331994-01-14CANNo184 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2026-06-02YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,643,243$No3,000,000$3,000,000$-------3,000,000$3,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract)MammothD341993-03-26USANo212 Lbs193 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$4,229,189$No4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$-----4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract)MammothD271999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-15YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$9,251,351$No10,500,000$10,500,000$-------10,500,000$10,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Fabian Zetterlund (1 Way Contract)MammothLW/RW281999-08-25SWENo208 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-10YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,275,000$4,275,000$3,766,622$No4,275,000$--------4,275,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Haydn FleuryMammothD311996-07-08CANNo207 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-02YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$837,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jiri KulichMammothC/LW/RW232004-04-14CZENo193 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$815,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juraj Slafkovsky (1 Way Contract)MammothLW/RW232004-03-30SVKNo225 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes72025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$6,696,216$No7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$---7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---Link / NHL Link
Kaiden Guhle (1 Way Contract)MammothD252002-01-18CANNo202 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes52025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,845,946$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-----5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Kevin Stenlund (1 Way Contract)MammothC/RW301996-09-20SWENo213 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32026-04-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,315,000$2,315,000$2,039,703$No2,315,000$2,315,000$-------2,315,000$2,315,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mackie Samoskevich (1 Way Contract)MammothC/RW242002-11-15USANo180 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-18NoNo32026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,562,000$2,562,000$2,257,330$No2,562,000$2,562,000$-------2,562,000$2,562,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mason McTavish (1 Way Contract)MammothC/LW/RW242003-01-30CANNo219 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo52025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,167,568$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Matt Coronato (1 Way Contract)MammothLW/RW242002-11-14USANo183 Lbs178 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-16NoNo22026-03-29FalseFalsePro & Farm3,591,000$3,591,000$3,163,962$No3,591,000$--------3,591,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew Poitras (1 Way Contract)MammothC232004-03-10CANNo189 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo32026-04-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,560,000$1,560,000$1,374,486$No1,560,000$1,560,000$-------1,560,000$1,560,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mattias Samuelsson (1 Way Contract)MammothD272000-03-14USANo229 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-09-04YesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,285,714$4,285,714$3,776,062$No4,285,714$4,285,714$4,285,714$------4,285,714$4,285,714$4,285,714$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Michael CarconeMammothC/LW/RW311996-05-19CANNo182 Lbs175 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$881,081$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract)MammothC/RW311996-02-23USANo184 Lbs183 CMNoNoTrade2025-12-09YesYes52025-12-07FalseFalsePro & Farm8,019,000$8,019,000$7,065,389$No8,019,000$8,019,000$8,019,000$8,019,000$-----8,019,000$8,019,000$8,019,000$8,019,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Philip Broberg (1 Way Contract)MammothD262001-06-25SWENo210 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-10YesYes52026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,321,000$5,321,000$4,688,232$No5,321,000$5,321,000$5,321,000$5,321,000$-----5,321,000$5,321,000$5,321,000$5,321,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Sean Walker (1 Way Contract)MammothD321994-11-13CANNo191 Lbs180 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-09YesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,171,892$No3,600,000$3,600,000$-------3,600,000$3,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Simon Holmstrom (1 Way Contract)MammothLW/RW262001-05-24SWENo208 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-27YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,625,000$3,625,000$3,193,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tommy Novak (1 Way Contract)MammothC301997-04-28USANo190 Lbs185 CMNoNoTrade2025-09-02YesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,083,784$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)MammothG321995-04-29CANNo201 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2026-07-25YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,375,000$5,375,000$4,735,811$No5,375,000$--------5,375,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yegor Chinakhov (1 Way Contract)MammothLW/RW262001-02-01RUSNo203 Lbs185 CMNoNoFree AgentYesYes52026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$4,757,838$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$-----5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.92200 Lbs185 CM3.084,081,405$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
97,953,714$86,703,714$71,462,714$47,925,714$43,640,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Juraj SlafkovskyMason McTavishSimon Holmstrom33023
2Yegor ChinakhovNick SchmaltzMatt Coronato33023
3Connor BrownTommy NovakFabian Zetterlund21023
4Michael CarconeKevin StenlundMackie Samoskevich13131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardMattias Samuelsson37122
2Kaiden GuhlePhilip Broberg34122
3Connor Murphy26041
4Evan BouchardPhilip Broberg3023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Juraj SlafkovskyNick SchmaltzSimon Holmstrom90005
2Mason McTavishTommy NovakMatt Coronato10005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardYegor Chinakhov90005
2Philip BrobergKaiden Guhle10014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin StenlundMichael Carcone70050
2Mason McTavishConnor Brown30050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor MurphyMattias Samuelsson65050
2Kaiden Guhle35050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin Stenlund70050Connor MurphyMattias Samuelsson72050
2Mason McTavish30050Kaiden Guhle28050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchmaltzJuraj Slafkovsky60023
2Mason McTavishYegor Chinakhov40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardMattias Samuelsson60122
2Kaiden GuhlePhilip Broberg40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Juraj SlafkovskyNick SchmaltzYegor ChinakhovEvan BouchardPhilip Broberg
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mason McTavishKevin StenlundConnor BrownMattias SamuelssonConnor Murphy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mason McTavish, Matt Coronato, Fabian ZetterlundMason McTavish, Matt CoronatoMason McTavish
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kaiden Guhle, , Connor MurphyKaiden GuhleKaiden Guhle,
Penalty Shots
Nick Schmaltz, Juraj Slafkovsky, Yegor Chinakhov, Fabian Zetterlund, Mason McTavish
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : Tristan Jarry
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Schmaltz, Juraj Slafkovsky, Yegor Chinakhov, Tommy Novak, Mason McTavish, Mackie Samoskevich, Fabian Zetterlund, Matt Coronato, Connor Brown, Jiri Kulich
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Evan Bouchard, Philip Broberg, , Kaiden Guhle, Mattias Samuelsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580003003361512014711126116.67%3166.67%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2821197126
2Blue Jackets1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123000100271110603314423300.00%20100.00%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2215267105
3Bruins1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036910120026691102613416100.00%20100.00%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2316246125
4Devils11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800012029912802246284125.00%30100.00%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2518207136
5Maple Leafs1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002461002003611141103049126116.67%2150.00%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2618227116
6Oilers21100000770110000005321010000024-220.50071219005110592719130411316339333.33%8275.00%119936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%493444142613
7Penguins11000000422110000004220000000000021.00048120002203815914033712165120.00%5180.00%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2618207136
8Rangers1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230001003151970311012212150.00%6183.33%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2115267126
9Sabres1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460001103615615036510206116.67%5180.00%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2517216126
Total1046000002630-44310000014104615000001220-880.4002648742061460315105113970266778418142921.43%36780.56%119936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2491772257312463
_Since Last GM Reset1046000002630-44310000014104615000001220-880.4002648742061460315105113970266778418142921.43%36780.56%119936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2491772257312463
_Vs Conference321000001082220000008441010000024-240.6671017270054109233342505520274515426.67%11372.73%119936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%785563223819
_Vs Division11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580003003361512014711126116.67%3166.67%019936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%2821197126

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
108W2264874315266778418120
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
104600002630
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001410
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61500001220
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
42921.43%36780.56%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
10511397061460
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19936854.08%17333451.80%7215347.06%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2491772257312463


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0115Blackhawks1Mammoth3WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0326Mammoth1Blue Jackets2LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0437Mammoth1Rangers4LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0647Mammoth3Devils2WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0856Mammoth3Bruins5LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1072Mammoth2Sabres3LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1394Maple Leafs4Mammoth2LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15113Mammoth2Oilers4LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17132Oilers3Mammoth5WBox score
21 - 2026-10-19140Penguins2Mammoth4WBox score
24 - 2026-10-22160Mammoth-Kraken-
26 - 2026-10-24169Lightning-Mammoth-
29 - 2026-10-27192Wild-Mammoth-
31 - 2026-10-29204Mammoth-Penguins-
34 - 2026-11-01229Mammoth-Flyers-
36 - 2026-11-03245Mammoth-Maple Leafs-
38 - 2026-11-05253Mammoth-Canadiens-
40 - 2026-11-07266Mammoth-Senators-
44 - 2026-11-11293Mammoth-Golden Knights-
45 - 2026-11-12300Blues-Mammoth-
47 - 2026-11-14312Sharks-Mammoth-
49 - 2026-11-16332Canucks-Mammoth-
51 - 2026-11-18345Avalanche-Mammoth-
53 - 2026-11-20367Ducks-Mammoth-
55 - 2026-11-22383Mammoth-Jets-
57 - 2026-11-24389Mammoth-Wild-
58 - 2026-11-25411Mammoth-Predators-
59 - 2026-11-26415Mammoth-Stars-
61 - 2026-11-28431Canadiens-Mammoth-
63 - 2026-11-30445Jets-Mammoth-
64 - 2026-12-01448Mammoth-Golden Knights-
66 - 2026-12-03473Mammoth-Kings-
71 - 2026-12-08507Blues-Mammoth-
73 - 2026-12-10519Mammoth-Blackhawks-
75 - 2026-12-12534Mammoth-Avalanche-
76 - 2026-12-13543Islanders-Mammoth-
78 - 2026-12-15552Hurricanes-Mammoth-
80 - 2026-12-17571Mammoth-Oilers-
82 - 2026-12-19586Mammoth-Canucks-
84 - 2026-12-21603Mammoth-Kings-
87 - 2026-12-24629Devils-Mammoth-
89 - 2026-12-26649Avalanche-Mammoth-
91 - 2026-12-28658Canucks-Mammoth-
94 - 2026-12-31681Senators-Mammoth-
96 - 2027-01-02695Mammoth-Red Wings-
98 - 2027-01-04719Mammoth-Jets-
101 - 2027-01-07728Mammoth-Blackhawks-
102 - 2027-01-08740Red Wings-Mammoth-
104 - 2027-01-10754Kings-Mammoth-
107 - 2027-01-13782Mammoth-Sharks-
112 - 2027-01-18818Bruins-Mammoth-
114 - 2027-01-20830Wild-Mammoth-
116 - 2027-01-22846Sabres-Mammoth-
118 - 2027-01-24862Capitals-Mammoth-
120 - 2027-01-26880Predators-Mammoth-
122 - 2027-01-28885Predators-Mammoth-
123 - 2027-01-29891Mammoth-Flames-
128 - 2027-02-03907Flames-Mammoth-
130 - 2027-02-05928Mammoth-Capitals-
131 - 2027-02-06932Mammoth-Islanders-
133 - 2027-02-08947Blue Jackets-Mammoth-
135 - 2027-02-10964Kraken-Mammoth-
137 - 2027-02-12979Mammoth-Blues-
140 - 2027-02-151000Flames-Mammoth-
142 - 2027-02-171016Panthers-Mammoth-
144 - 2027-02-191034Mammoth-Lightning-
146 - 2027-02-211043Mammoth-Panthers-
148 - 2027-02-231062Mammoth-Predators-
151 - 2027-02-261085Mammoth-Hurricanes-
153 - 2027-02-281094Rangers-Mammoth-
157 - 2027-03-041123Flyers-Mammoth-
159 - 2027-03-061143Stars-Mammoth-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
162 - 2027-03-091165Mammoth-Ducks-
163 - 2027-03-101173Blackhawks-Mammoth-
165 - 2027-03-121187Mammoth-Wild-
167 - 2027-03-141205Mammoth-Avalanche-
170 - 2027-03-171226Sharks-Mammoth-
174 - 2027-03-211256Mammoth-Kraken-
176 - 2027-03-231270Ducks-Mammoth-
178 - 2027-03-251277Golden Knights-Mammoth-
180 - 2027-03-271301Jets-Mammoth-
182 - 2027-03-291314Stars-Mammoth-
184 - 2027-03-311327Mammoth-Stars-
185 - 2027-04-011342Mammoth-Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance22,74618,7007,63815,0703,909
Attendance PCT94.78%93.50%95.48%94.19%97.73%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 17016 - 94.53% 1,760,205$7,040,820$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,311,258$ 101,803,714$ 101,803,714$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
101,803,714$ 12,013,950$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,887,790$ 163 563,804$ 91,900,052$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
96,001,458$ 23,692,355$ -1,171,127$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
101,803,714$ 2,196,286$ 104,000,000$ 24,903,714$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Simon HolmstromAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Mason McTavishAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Connor BrownAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Matt CoronatoAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Michael CarconeAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Jiri KulichAGE:23PO:0OV:66
John LeonardAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Jakob PelletierAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Trent FredericAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Adam ErneAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Curtis DouglasAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Roman AhcanAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Vincent ArseneauAGE:35PO:0OV:60
Nick SchmaltzAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Mason McTavishAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Tommy NovakAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Michael CarconeAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Jiri KulichAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Jack FinleyAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Trent FredericAGE:29PO:0OV:65
Matthew PoitrasAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Owen BeckAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Tristan BrozAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Curtis DouglasAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Nick SchmaltzAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Simon HolmstromAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Fabian ZetterlundAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Mason McTavishAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Connor BrownAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Matt CoronatoAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Michael CarconeAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Jiri KulichAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Pierrick DubeAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Callahan BurkeAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Ethan Gauthier (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Philip BrobergAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Kaiden GuhleAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Sean WalkerAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Connor MurphyAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Haydn FleuryAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Albert JohanssonAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Dylan CoghlanAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Gustav OlofssonAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Kyle LooftAGE:29PO:0OV:60
Lucas JohansenAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Anton ForsbergAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Tristan JarryAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Domenic DiVincentiisAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Ty YoungAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Scott RatzlaffAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Will CranleyAGE:25PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Cooper WilliamsMammoth202683
Erick MateikosMammoth00
Erik BrannstromMammoth00Link
Jakob Ihs-WozniakMammoth002026-05-31
Maksim SokolovskiiMammoth202696
Malcolm SpenceMammoth002026-06-02
Thomas lavoieMammoth00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Mammoth Trade History

[9/18/2026 7:20:27 PM] General Manager Change : Mammoth hired general manager Philippe Gingras
[9/18/2026 7:20:27 PM] General Manager Change : Mammoth fired general manager Eric Dinelle
[9/18/2026 6:52:48 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Canucks : Eeli Tolvanen (70), Y:2028-RND:1-UHC, Y:2028-RND:2-UHC.
[9/18/2026 6:52:48 AM] TRADE : From Canucks to Mammoth : Mackie Samoskevich (68).
[9/16/2026 6:27:36 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Mammoth : Matt Coronato (70).
[9/16/2026 6:27:36 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Stars : Carter George (P), Sacha Boisvert (P), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[9/5/2026 8:13:53 AM] Sean Walker has been selected as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/5/2026 8:13:53 AM] Mason McTavish is no longer as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/5/2026 8:13:53 AM] Connor Brown has been selected as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/5/2026 8:13:53 AM] Juraj Slafkovsky is no longer as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/5/2026 8:13:53 AM] Nick Schmaltz has been selected as captain for Mammoth.
[9/5/2026 8:13:53 AM] Kaiden Guhle is no longer captain for Mammoth.
[9/4/2026 6:54:46 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Mammoth : Mattias Samuelsson (71).
[9/4/2026 6:54:46 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Rangers : Joel Edmundson (69), Maxim Masse (P), Y:2027-RND:2-WSH.
[8/31/2026 7:33:27 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Sabres : Artturi Lehkonen (71).
[8/31/2026 7:33:27 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Mammoth : Jiri Kulich (65), Y:2027-RND:2-WSH.
[8/31/2026 7:32:23 AM] Joseph Cecconi has been deleted from Mammoth.
[8/31/2026 7:32:22 AM] John Stevens has been deleted from Mammoth.
[8/31/2026 7:32:19 AM] Emil Bemstrom has been deleted from Mammoth.
[8/31/2026 7:32:17 AM] Darren Brady has been deleted from Mammoth.
[8/28/2026 9:54:10 AM] Juraj Slafkovsky has been selected as assistant for Mammoth.
[8/28/2026 9:54:10 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Mammoth.
[7/25/2026 9:19:18 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Sabres : Y:2028-RND:3-UHC.
[7/25/2026 9:19:18 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Mammoth : Tristan Jarry (72).
[7/18/2026 7:44:01 AM] William Trudeau was released.
[7/18/2026 7:44:01 AM] Mammoth paid $0 to release William Trudeau.
[7/18/2026 7:36:09 AM] Scott Ratzlaff signed with Mammoth for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:36:09 AM] Scott Ratzlaff was added to Mammoth.
[7/18/2026 7:35:33 AM] Owen Beck signed with Mammoth for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:35:33 AM] Owen Beck was added to Mammoth.
[7/18/2026 7:34:07 AM] Domenic DiVincentiis signed with Mammoth for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:34:07 AM] Domenic DiVincentiis was added to Mammoth.
[7/15/2026 6:03:07 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Kraken : Y:2027-RND:1-ANA, Y:2027-RND:2-UHC, Y:2027-RND:3-UHC.
[7/11/2026 6:10:46 AM] Yegor Chinakhov signed with Mammoth for $5,400,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:10:46 AM] Yegor Chinakhov was added to Mammoth.
[7/11/2026 6:05:57 AM] Connor Murphy signed with Mammoth for $4,800,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/11/2026 6:05:57 AM] Connor Murphy was added to Mammoth.
[7/10/2026 11:08:23 AM] TRADE : From Flames to Mammoth : Fabian Zetterlund (70), Philip Broberg (70), Y:2028-RND:2-CGY.
[7/10/2026 11:08:23 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Flames : Linus Ullmark (76), Florian Xhekaj (62), Arber Xhekaj (63), Y:2028-RND:4-UHC.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Ryan Lomberg was released.
[6/2/2026 12:02:57 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Wild : Jonathan Huberdeau (72), Y:2026-RND:5-OTT, Y:2026-RND:5-UHC, Y:2026-RND:6-OTT, Y:2026-RND:6-UHC.
[6/2/2026 12:02:57 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Mammoth : Connor Brown (70), Malcolm Spence (P).
[5/31/2026 8:53:31 PM] Mammoth drafts Maksim Sokolovskii as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:41:56 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Wild : Vitali Pinchuk (P).
[5/31/2026 8:41:56 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Mammoth : Jakob Ihs-Wozniak (P).
[5/31/2026 8:37:30 PM] Mammoth drafts Cooper Williams as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:20:37 PM] Mammoth drafts passe as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/24/2026 3:36:42 AM] Ethan Gauthier was added to Mammoth.
[5/17/2026 6:40:18 AM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Mammoth : Artturi Lehkonen (71).
[5/17/2026 6:40:18 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Golden Knights : Yegor Sharangovich (70), Linus Karlsson (65), Y:2026-RND:2-UHC.
[5/4/2026 6:28:15 AM] Mammoth was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[4/27/2026 4:56:24 AM] Tucson Roadrunners was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[1/3/2026 8:48:37 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[12/29/2025 7:59:00 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (51) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[12/29/2025 7:59:00 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (51) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[12/22/2025 6:44:42 AM] TRADE : From Senators to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:6-OTT.
[12/22/2025 6:44:42 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Senators : Mike Reilly (67), Y:2026-RND:7-UHC.
[12/15/2025 7:21:50 AM] TRADE : From Predators to Mammoth : Evan Bouchard (74), Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ, Y:2027-RND:3-MIN, Y:2027-RND:5-NYR, Y:2026-RND:5-OTT.
[12/15/2025 7:21:50 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Predators : Andrew Mangiapane (68), Trey Augustine (P), Sam Dickinson (P), Y:2026-RND:1-DAL, Y:2026-RND:4-UHC, Y:2027-RND:4-UHC.
[12/14/2025 3:28:20 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Mammoth : Y:2026-RND:1-DAL, Y:2027-RND:1-ANA.
[12/14/2025 3:28:20 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:1-UHC, Y:2027-RND:1-UHC.
[12/9/2025 7:07:36 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Islanders : Anton Silayev (P), Y:2026-RND:1-DAL, Y:2027-RND:1-ANA.
[12/9/2025 7:07:36 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Mammoth : Nick Schmaltz (71), Y:2027-RND:2-NYI.
[11/26/2025 6:37:24 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (41) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[11/22/2025 12:13:42 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (16) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[11/8/2025 8:04:50 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (24) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/25/2025 8:09:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/25/2025 8:09:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/25/2025 8:09:36 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/21/2025 7:19:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (15) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/21/2025 7:19:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (15) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/21/2025 7:19:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (39) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/21/2025 7:19:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (13) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/21/2025 7:19:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (5) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/17/2025 7:40:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (12) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/15/2025 6:53:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (9) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/15/2025 6:53:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (12) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/15/2025 6:53:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (8) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/15/2025 6:53:06 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (4) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (10) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/11/2025 8:21:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (5) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (6) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (4) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (36) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (8) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (5) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[10/9/2025 7:14:40 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Mammoth!
[9/27/2025 9:27:49 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Mammoth : Simon Holmstrom (70), Tristan Broz (62).
[9/27/2025 9:27:49 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Wild : David Reinbacher (63), Mason West (P).
[9/11/2025 8:03:08 AM] Mason McTavish has been selected as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/11/2025 8:03:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/11/2025 8:03:08 AM] Jonathan Huberdeau has been selected as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/11/2025 8:03:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Mammoth.
[9/11/2025 8:03:08 AM] Kaiden Guhle has been selected as captain for Mammoth.
[9/11/2025 8:03:08 AM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Mammoth.
[9/9/2025 8:53:45 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Stars : Elias Lindholm (73), Seamus Casey (65), Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ.
[9/9/2025 8:53:45 AM] TRADE : From Stars to Mammoth : Trent Frederic (68), Sean Walker (69), David Reinbacher (63), Y:2026-RND:1-DAL.
[9/9/2025 8:53:13 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Canadiens : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (67).
[9/2/2025 7:22:19 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Blue Jackets : Charlie Lindgren (76).
[9/2/2025 7:22:19 AM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Mammoth : Carter George (66), Arber Xhekaj (66), Sacha Boisvert (P), Y:2026-RND:3-CBJ.
[9/2/2025 12:15:00 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Mammoth : Tommy Novak (69), Florian Xhekaj (61), Haydn Fleury (66), Mike Reilly (67), Sam Dickinson (P), Y:2027-RND:1-ANA.
[9/2/2025 12:15:00 AM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Ducks : Brady Skjei (72), Cam York (69), Ryan Poehling (69), Noah Philp (63), $2,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Mammoth as the 65 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Vincent Arseneau was added to Mammoth.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Mammoth as the 64 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Roman Ahcan was added to Mammoth.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Barabanov was picked by Mammoth as the 1 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Adam Erne was added to Mammoth.
[8/31/2025 12:32:35 PM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Mammoth : Juraj Slafkovsky (71), Y:2026-RND:2-CBJ.
[8/31/2025 12:32:35 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Blue Jackets : Jesper Bratt (75).
[8/30/2025 7:20:52 PM] Erick Mateikos has been added to Mammoth.
[8/30/2025 3:06:35 PM] Thomas lavoie has been added to Mammoth.
[8/29/2025 4:59:59 PM] Maxim Masse has been added to Mammoth.
[8/29/2025 4:59:54 PM] Ethan Gauthier has been added to Mammoth.
[8/28/2025 8:50:09 AM] Mason West has been added to Mammoth.
[8/28/2025 8:50:06 AM] Anton Silayev has been added to Mammoth.
[8/28/2025 8:50:02 AM] Trey Augustine has been added to Mammoth.



No Injury or Suspension.


Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Mammoth Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA