Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Maple Leafs
GP: 11 | W: 6 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 30 | GA: 29 | PP%: 19.44% | PK%: 85.37%
GM : Anthony Collin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #156 vs Rangers

Game Center
Sharks
3-7-0, 6pts
3
2 Maple Leafs
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-3-0Home Record4-3-0
2-4-0Away Record2-2-0
3-7-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.73
4.10Goals Against Per Game2.64
12.77%Power Play Percentage19.44%
77.14%Penalty Kill Percentage85.37%
Maple Leafs
6-5-0, 12pts
1
3 Blue Jackets
3-4-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
4-3-0Home Record3-2-1
2-2-0Away Record0-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games3-4-1
2.73Goals Per Game2.13
2.64Goals Against Per Game2.38
19.44%Power Play Percentage6.90%
85.37%Penalty Kill Percentage88.46%
Rangers
6-3-2, 14pts
2026-10-22
Maple Leafs
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
4-1-1Home Record4-3-0
2-2-1Away Record2-2-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games5-5-0
2.64Goals Per Game2.73
2.36Goals Against Per Game2.73
23.08%Power Play Percentage19.44%
80.43%Penalty Kill Percentage85.37%
Maple Leafs
6-5-0, 12pts
2026-10-24
Oilers
5-4-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
4-3-0Home Record2-2-0
2-2-0Away Record3-2-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-0
2.73Goals Per Game3.56
2.64Goals Against Per Game3.56
19.44%Power Play Percentage26.32%
85.37%Penalty Kill Percentage71.79%
Maple Leafs
6-5-0, 12pts
2026-10-26
Flames
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
4-3-0Home Record1-2-1
2-2-0Away Record3-1-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games4-3-1
2.73Goals Per Game3.50
2.64Goals Against Per Game3.50
19.44%Power Play Percentage17.86%
85.37%Penalty Kill Percentage78.38%
Team Leaders
David PastrnakGoals
David Pastrnak
6
Nick SuzukiAssists
Nick Suzuki
9
Nick SuzukiPoints
Nick Suzuki
14
David PastrnakPlus/Minus
David Pastrnak
5
Andrei VasilevskiyWins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
6
Andrei VasilevskiySave Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.91

Team Stats
Goals For
30
2.73 GFG
Shots For
270
24.55 Avg
Power Play Percentage
19.4%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.3%
Goals Against
29
2.64 GAA
Shots Against
323
29.36 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.4%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.7%
Team Info

General ManagerAnthony Collin
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionAtlantic Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainNick Suzuki
Assistant #1Adam Fox
Assistant #2David Pastrnak


Arena Info

NameAir Canada Centre
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,305
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team12
Contract Limit37 / 60
Prospects17


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap99,210,000$
Available Salary Cap4,790,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue12,434,945$
Year To Date Expenses12,114,682$
Estimated Season Revenue62,174,725$
Estimated Season Expenses89,065,008$
Current Bank Account29,022,770$
Projected Bank Account2,787,003$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Drake Batherson0XX100.007540888285889078618079677671720407402914,975,000$
2Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XX100.006038917776908876788074787587790407303435,125,000$
3Jordan Eberle0X99.006434897568888374577675667389930407203724,141,000$
4Alex Newhook0XX99.837134927872858373766671687467690406902612,900,000$
5Phillip Danault0X100.006935907277878969837260836482750406903415,500,000$
6Ryan Hartman0XXX100.006961737674868771767072657380750406903214,000,000$
7Connor Dewar0XXX100.007943926867828464756564876369680406802831,595,000$
8Luke Evangelista0X100.006034907671868875507865637765670406802524,500,000$
9Isak Rosen0X100.006136956971858766646367626963650466502431,500,000$
10Anthony Richard0XX100.006038836867858366636562616470720466403021,000,000$
11Lenni Hameenaho (R)0X100.00663788647682866257635965616364038630223924,000$
12Joshua Roy0X100.006337886673898264685865596663650386302411,150,000$
13William Stromgren0XXX100.006439846278758659666356586163650386202421,075,000$
14Adam Fox (A)0X100.006334877469948477309172805971720407302939,500,000$
15Neal Pionk0X100.007737787372938269307768835676730407103257,000,000$
16Josh Manson0X100.008078726887888364307758785182760406903513,950,000$
17Brett Pesce0X100.006038906685918063307257895380720406803245,500,000$
18Shakir Mukhamadullin0X100.007539896886857964307061675164660466602521,000,000$
19Mike Reilly0X100.006036857179867065307153664976730406503421,250,000$
20Cam Dineen0X100.006037876570877963306755644868700386302921,000,000$
21Alex Alexeyev0X100.007940876392836862306052644867690446302721,000,000$
Scratches
1David Pastrnak (A)0XX98.0069357785749290885691846789807604077031411,250,000$
2Nick Suzuki (C)0X95.006735938474919083819079708271880407602847,875,000$
Farm Team
1Martin Chromiak0XXX100.006337956472878662656163646265660406402521,000,000$
2Carson Meyer0X100.006039836469847563596261606369710406303021,000,000$
3Graeme Clarke0X100.006039816469948463586261606365670406302621,000,000$
4Otto Stenberg0X100.006637956570828064616358665961630436302231,100,000$
5Oscar Fisker Molgaard0X100.006136946268768359616058575961630406102231,499,999$
6Francesco Pinelli0XX100.006239775971838557605859565563650406002431,000,000$
7Jacob Doty0X100.007466615583627854595253565573750405903421,000,000$
8Kevin Korchinski0X100.006340776774828665306655575162640406202331,200,000$
9Ethan Frisch0X100.006237905471687353305552564566680405802621,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7466408669758583675469636762707104166
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.00989590919796989796989785860407903329,500,000$
2Jesper Wallstedt0100.00828379868180828180828164710407002412,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Drew Commesso0100.0076878376757476757476756471044660252925,000$
2Victor Ostman0100.00757975877473757473757466750446602621,000,000$
3Nico Daws0100.00768884877574767574767566750346602631,250,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008186828580798180798180697604069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy78827985908456CAN6022,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SuzukiMaple LeafsC11591447512363662413.89%326624.230334300110461052.37%38000211.0500010200
2David PastrnakMaple LeafsLW/RW106511540251835133017.14%124324.352133261012423039.29%2800000.9000000112
3Adam FoxMaple LeafsD1128101208171641512.50%1328125.631451232011044000%000000.7100000020
4Neal PionkMaple LeafsD11268012030221361315.38%1126924.50235931000032100%000000.5900000002
5Jordan EberleMaple LeafsRW113365808122042515.00%222520.47000330000080018.18%1100000.5300000000
6Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMaple LeafsC/LW11246-5201222052810.00%121119.231122300000170050.40%25200000.5700000100
7Connor DewarMaple LeafsC/LW/RW11235260111015101413.33%211310.3300000000020044.44%900000.8800000001
8Mike ReillyMaple LeafsD110552601094110%814713.370000000001000%000000.6800000000
9Ryan HartmanMaple LeafsC/LW/RW11325-5201711206715.00%119417.69112630000001044.44%900000.5100000000
10Shakir MukhamadullinMaple LeafsD714556018222150.00%58412.020000000005000%000001.1900000010
11Drake BathersonMaple LeafsLW/RW11123-58021152012295.00%221119.230006300000170038.10%2100000.2800000000
12Alex NewhookMaple LeafsC/LW620208044102420.00%07412.3800013000040166.67%300000.5400000002
13Brett PesceMaple LeafsD11022-32031620350%1124121.970001329000032000%000000.1700000000
14Josh MansonMaple LeafsD11022-32553546290%1422820.77000327000022000%000000.1800100000
15Phillip DanaultMaple LeafsC1111220041215986.67%311010.0000000000000057.60%12500000.3600000000
16Lenni HameenahoMaple LeafsRW6000-200021020%0498.3100010000000033.33%30000000000000
17Anthony RichardMaple LeafsC/LW7000020322020%1365.220000000002000%20000000000000
18Cam DineenMaple LeafsD6000-255402100%66611.130001000003000%00000000001000
19Isak RosenMaple LeafsLW7000000234030%0334.780000000000000%00000000000000
20Luke EvangelistaMaple LeafsRW11000-100387140%2615.5600000000000034.85%660000000000000
21Joshua RoyMaple LeafsRW6000-100310020%0274.620000000000000%00000000000000
22Otto StenbergToronto Marlies (TOR)C1000300010000%11010.730000000000000%10000000000000
23William StromgrenMaple LeafsC/LW/RW5000-100222010%0285.690000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average2043056861105152242292708722711.11%87321815.78713206430612322836149.78%91000210.5300111447
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyMaple Leafs116500.9102.64659012932300000110120
Team Total or Average116500.9102.6465901293230000110120


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD291998-02-17USANo185 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,318,919$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Alex AlexeyevMaple LeafsD271999-11-15RUSNo229 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo22025-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$875,676$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex Newhook (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC/LW262001-01-28CANNo200 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,539,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andrei Vasilevskiy (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsG331994-07-25RUSNo223 Lbs193 CMNoNoTrade2025-08-31YesYes22025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,318,919$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony RichardMaple LeafsC/LW301996-12-20CANNo185 Lbs178 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$875,676$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD321994-11-15USANo206 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,816,216$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Cam DineenMaple LeafsD291998-06-19USANo188 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$875,676$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor Dewar (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC/LW/RW281999-06-26CANNo187 Lbs178 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo32026-03-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,595,000$1,595,000$1,396,703$No1,595,000$1,595,000$-------1,595,000$1,595,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsLW/RW311996-05-25CZENo199 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm11,250,000$11,250,000$9,851,351$No11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$------11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Drake Batherson (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsLW/RW291998-04-27CANNo209 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,975,000$4,975,000$4,356,486$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Isak Rosen (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsLW242003-03-15SWENo185 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,313,514$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jesper Wallstedt (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsG242002-11-14SWENo214 Lbs191 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,751,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Eberle (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsRW371990-05-15CANNo180 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes22026-03-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,141,000$4,141,000$3,626,173$No4,141,000$--------4,141,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD351991-10-07CANNo218 Lbs191 CMNoNoTrade2026-02-22YesYes12025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,950,000$3,458,919$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joshua RoyMaple LeafsRW242003-08-06CANNo192 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$1,007,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lenni HameenahoMaple LeafsRW222004-11-07FINYes195 Lbs122 CMNoNoDraftNoNo32026-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm924,000$924,000$809,124$No924,000$924,000$-------924,000$924,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Luke Evangelista (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsRW252002-02-21CANNo183 Lbs183 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,940,541$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillyMaple LeafsD341993-07-13USANo191 Lbs188 CMNoNoFree Agent2025-12-22YesYes22026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,094,595$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Neal Pionk (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsD321995-07-29USANo190 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes52025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,129,730$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC281999-08-10CANNo207 Lbs180 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes42025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$6,895,946$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC341993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,816,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC/LW/RW321994-09-20USANo197 Lbs183 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,502,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract)Maple LeafsC/LW341993-04-12CANNo192 Lbs185 CMNoNoFantasy DraftYesYes32025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm5,125,000$5,125,000$4,487,838$No5,125,000$5,125,000$-------5,125,000$5,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Shakir MukhamadullinMaple LeafsD252002-01-10RUSNo200 Lbs193 CMNoNoFantasy DraftNoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$875,676$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
William StromgrenMaple LeafsC/LW/RW242003-06-07SWENo175 Lbs191 CMNoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$1,075,000$941,351$No1,075,000$--------1,075,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.12197 Lbs183 CM2.283,968,400$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,210,000$74,735,000$50,269,000$31,625,000$7,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex NewhookJordan Eberle40122
2Drake BathersonRyan Nugent-HopkinsRyan Hartman30122
3Lenni HameenahoPhillip DanaultConnor Dewar20122
4Joshua RoyLuke EvangelistaWilliam Stromgren10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxNeal Pionk40122
2Josh MansonBrett Pesce30122
3Cam DineenMike Reilly20122
4Adam FoxNeal Pionk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex NewhookJordan Eberle60122
2Drake BathersonRyan Nugent-HopkinsRyan Hartman40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxNeal Pionk60122
2Josh MansonBrett Pesce40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Eberle60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDrake Batherson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxNeal Pionk60122
2Josh MansonBrett Pesce40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Adam FoxNeal Pionk60122
2Ryan Nugent-Hopkins40122Josh MansonBrett Pesce40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Eberle60122
2Ryan Nugent-HopkinsDrake Batherson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxNeal Pionk60122
2Josh MansonBrett Pesce40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex NewhookJordan EberleAdam FoxNeal Pionk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Drake BathersonRyan Nugent-HopkinsRyan HartmanJosh MansonBrett Pesce
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Eberle, Ryan Hartman, Jordan Eberle, Ryan HartmanJordan Eberle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Pesce, Neal Pionk, Mike ReillyBrett PesceBrett Pesce, Adam Fox
Penalty Shots
Ryan Hartman, , Drake Batherson, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jordan Eberle
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Jesper Wallstedt
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Newhook, , Drake Batherson, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Jordan Eberle, Ryan Hartman, Lenni Hameenaho, Phillip Danault, Connor Dewar, Luke Evangelista
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Adam Fox, Neal Pionk, Josh Manson, Brett Pesce, Mike Reilly


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche11000000761000000000001100000076121.0007142100133028791202746282150.00%220.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2619206136
2Blue Jackets1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123001000221066025610114125.00%50100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2214258125
3Canadiens11000000404110000004040000000000021.000481201211031520601999245240.00%20100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2417226136
4Golden Knights1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000235000020256613033108166116.67%4250.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2517217136
5Islanders22000000633220000006330000000000041.000611170022204114918052131028600.00%40100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%463248142512
6Mammoth11000000422000000000001100000042221.000471100211030614100361117232150.00%6183.33%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2214267115
7Predators11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002460001101911440289823300.00%4175.00%117135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2720216115
8Sabres1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230000103088140269630500.00%30100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2518227125
9Senators1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300010021511504472020000%90100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2114267114
10Sharks1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500110023977033911213133.33%20100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2214238136
Total116500000302917430000016124422000001417-3120.5453056860191011027081949503238710522436719.44%41685.37%117135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2631852588113766
_Since Last GM Reset116500000302917430000016124422000001417-3120.5453056860191011027081949503238710522436719.44%41685.37%117135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%2631852588113766
_Vs Conference63300000131125320000012841010000013-260.5001325380154401454254490166445511320315.00%230100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%14098145447335
_Vs Division31200000651312000006510000000000020.333612180122208218392508925357410220.00%140100.00%017135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%715171213617

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1112L23056862703238710522401
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116500003029
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300001612
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001417
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
36719.44%41685.37%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8194950910110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17135847.77%20238951.93%8016349.08%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2631852588113766


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-295Canadiens0Maple Leafs4WBox score
2 - 2026-09-306Islanders1Maple Leafs2WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0334Senators3Maple Leafs1LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0651Predators1Maple Leafs2WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0859Maple Leafs2Golden Knights6LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1076Maple Leafs7Avalanche6WBox score
15 - 2026-10-1394Maple Leafs4Mammoth2WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15115Sabres2Maple Leafs1LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17125Islanders2Maple Leafs4WBox score
21 - 2026-10-19139Sharks3Maple Leafs2LBox score
22 - 2026-10-20142Maple Leafs1Blue Jackets3LBox score
24 - 2026-10-22156Rangers-Maple Leafs-
26 - 2026-10-24172Maple Leafs-Oilers-
28 - 2026-10-26186Maple Leafs-Flames-
30 - 2026-10-28199Maple Leafs-Kraken-
33 - 2026-10-31219Maple Leafs-Canucks-
36 - 2026-11-03245Mammoth-Maple Leafs-
40 - 2026-11-07273Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
41 - 2026-11-08281Devils-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-11-10289Avalanche-Maple Leafs-
45 - 2026-11-12303Wild-Maple Leafs-
47 - 2026-11-14322Oilers-Maple Leafs-
50 - 2026-11-17337Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-
52 - 2026-11-19352Kings-Maple Leafs-
53 - 2026-11-20362Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
55 - 2026-11-22381Maple Leafs-Islanders-
58 - 2026-11-25401Maple Leafs-Bruins-
59 - 2026-11-26424Maple Leafs-Penguins-
61 - 2026-11-28430Flyers-Maple Leafs-
64 - 2026-12-01453Panthers-Maple Leafs-
66 - 2026-12-03466Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
70 - 2026-12-07496Maple Leafs-Stars-
73 - 2026-12-10515Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
74 - 2026-12-11529Ducks-Maple Leafs-
76 - 2026-12-13539Maple Leafs-Wild-
78 - 2026-12-15553Maple Leafs-Devils-
80 - 2026-12-17568Lightning-Maple Leafs-
82 - 2026-12-19587Capitals-Maple Leafs-
83 - 2026-12-20595Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
84 - 2026-12-21608Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
87 - 2026-12-24636Maple Leafs-Ducks-
88 - 2026-12-25640Maple Leafs-Kings-
91 - 2026-12-28662Maple Leafs-Sharks-
93 - 2026-12-30674Maple Leafs-Capitals-
96 - 2027-01-02694Maple Leafs-Flyers-
98 - 2027-01-04717Flyers-Maple Leafs-
100 - 2027-01-06727Jets-Maple Leafs-
103 - 2027-01-09748Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
105 - 2027-01-11764Penguins-Maple Leafs-
107 - 2027-01-13781Blues-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2027-01-15796Maple Leafs-Senators-
112 - 2027-01-18815Maple Leafs-Blues-
115 - 2027-01-21836Flames-Maple Leafs-
116 - 2027-01-22847Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
119 - 2027-01-25869Maple Leafs-Bruins-
124 - 2027-01-30895Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
126 - 2027-02-01902Bruins-Maple Leafs-
129 - 2027-02-04922Maple Leafs-Senators-
132 - 2027-02-07944Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
134 - 2027-02-09954Maple Leafs-Predators-
136 - 2027-02-11974Maple Leafs-Lightning-
139 - 2027-02-14991Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
141 - 2027-02-161006Maple Leafs-Penguins-
143 - 2027-02-181026Maple Leafs-Sabres-
145 - 2027-02-201036Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
147 - 2027-02-221054Kraken-Maple Leafs-
149 - 2027-02-241067Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
150 - 2027-02-251076Maple Leafs-Panthers-
152 - 2027-02-271090Stars-Maple Leafs-
155 - 2027-03-021111Maple Leafs-Jets-
157 - 2027-03-041124Canucks-Maple Leafs-
159 - 2027-03-061139Panthers-Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
161 - 2027-03-081155Lightning-Maple Leafs-
162 - 2027-03-091169Maple Leafs-Rangers-
164 - 2027-03-111183Maple Leafs-Devils-
166 - 2027-03-131194Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
169 - 2027-03-161217Maple Leafs-Sabres-
171 - 2027-03-181238Senators-Maple Leafs-
172 - 2027-03-191241Capitals-Maple Leafs-
174 - 2027-03-211257Maple Leafs-Lightning-
176 - 2027-03-231271Maple Leafs-Panthers-
178 - 2027-03-251287Sabres-Maple Leafs-
180 - 2027-03-271298Bruins-Maple Leafs-
185 - 2027-04-011331Maple Leafs-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance40,36933,59513,72626,8836,560
Attendance PCT96.12%95.99%98.04%96.01%93.71%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 17305 - 96.14% 1,776,421$12,434,945$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,114,682$ 99,210,000$ 99,210,000$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
99,210,000$ 11,725,490$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
62,174,725$ 162 549,784$ 89,065,008$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,390,382$ 29,022,770$ 2,787,003$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
99,210,000$ 4,790,000$ 104,000,000$ 22,310,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PastrnakAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Drake BathersonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Alex NewhookAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Ryan HartmanAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Connor DewarAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Anthony RichardAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Martin ChromiakAGE:25PO:0OV:64
William StromgrenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Francesco PinelliAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Nick SuzukiAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Alex NewhookAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Phillip DanaultAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Ryan HartmanAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Connor DewarAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Anthony RichardAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Martin ChromiakAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Otto StenbergAGE:22PO:0OV:63
William StromgrenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Oscar Fisker MolgaardAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Francesco PinelliAGE:24PO:0OV:60
David PastrnakAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Drake BathersonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Jordan EberleAGE:37PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Connor DewarAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Luke EvangelistaAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Martin ChromiakAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Lenni Hameenaho (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Carson MeyerAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Graeme ClarkeAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Joshua RoyAGE:24PO:0OV:63
William StromgrenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Jacob DotyAGE:34PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam FoxAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Neal PionkAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Josh MansonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Brett PesceAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Shakir MukhamadullinAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Mike ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:65
Cam DineenAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Alex AlexeyevAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Kevin KorchinskiAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Ethan FrischAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Jesper WallstedtAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Nico DawsAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Drew CommessoAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Victor OstmanAGE:26PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Anton JohanssonMaple Leafs00Link
Beckham EdwardsMaple Leafs202670
Braeden CootesMaple Leafs00
Caleb JonesMaple Leafs00Link
Danny NelsonMaple Leafs00
Dyllan GillMaple Leafs00Link
Emil HemmingMaple Leafs00
Guillaume BriseboisMaple Leafs00Link
Jaxon CoverMaple Leafs202655
Jesse KiiskinenMaple Leafs00
Mans GudmundssonMaple Leafs2026118
Maxim strbakMaple Leafs002025-08-31
Michael HageMaple Leafs00
Noel PakarinenMaple Leafs2026128
Samuel KnazkoMaple Leafs00Link
Tristan LennoxMaple Leafs00Link
Vilho VanhataloMaple Leafs2026145

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Maple Leafs Trade History

[8/1/2026 7:21:10 AM] Mike Reilly signed with Maple Leafs for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:21:10 AM] Mike Reilly was added to Maple Leafs.
[8/1/2026 7:20:34 AM] Francesco Pinelli signed with Maple Leafs for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[8/1/2026 7:20:34 AM] Francesco Pinelli was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/25/2026 9:18:22 AM] Nico Daws signed with Maple Leafs for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/25/2026 9:18:22 AM] Nico Daws was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/18/2026 7:44:09 AM] Stanislav Svozil was released.
[7/18/2026 7:44:09 AM] Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Stanislav Svozil.
[7/18/2026 7:36:54 AM] William Stromgren signed with Maple Leafs for $1,075,000 for 2 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:36:54 AM] William Stromgren was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/18/2026 7:35:31 AM] Otto Stenberg signed with Maple Leafs for $1,100,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:35:31 AM] Otto Stenberg was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/18/2026 7:34:59 AM] Joshua Roy signed with Maple Leafs for $1,150,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/18/2026 7:34:59 AM] Joshua Roy was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:20 AM] Tory Dello has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:18 AM] Rocco Grimaldi has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:16 AM] Oscar Fisker Molgaard has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:12 AM] Luke Philp has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:10 AM] Justin Lee has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:08 AM] Jake Bischoff has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:04 AM] Derek Ryan has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:41:02 AM] CJ Suess has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/14/2026 6:40:55 AM] Anders Bjork has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[7/12/2026 8:01:04 AM] Lenni Hameenaho was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/12/2026 7:59:11 AM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Maple Leafs : Oscar Fisker Molgaard (61).
[7/11/2026 6:09:33 AM] Offer from Maple Leafs for Otto Stenberg of $1,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[7/11/2026 6:08:30 AM] Luke Evangelista signed with Maple Leafs for $4,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[7/11/2026 6:08:30 AM] Luke Evangelista was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/11/2026 6:07:52 AM] Kevin Korchinski signed with Maple Leafs for $1,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/11/2026 6:07:52 AM] Kevin Korchinski was added to Maple Leafs.
[7/11/2026 6:07:09 AM] Isak Rosen signed with Maple Leafs for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/11/2026 6:07:09 AM] Isak Rosen was added to Maple Leafs.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Vitek Vanecek was released.
[6/6/2026 7:33:26 AM] Evgenii Dadonov was released.
[6/6/2026 6:51:27 AM] Maple Leafs drafts Vilho Vanhatalo as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:43 AM] Maple Leafs drafts Noel Pakarinen as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/6/2026 6:49:19 AM] Maple Leafs drafts Mans Gudmundsson as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[6/2/2026 5:53:55 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Wild : Y:2026-RND:5-TOR, Y:2026-RND:6-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-TOR, Y:2026-RND:7-CBJ.
[6/2/2026 5:53:55 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Maple Leafs : Y:2027-RND:4-UHC, Y:2027-RND:5-NSH.
[5/31/2026 8:34:18 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Beckham Edwards as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:17:56 PM] Maple Leafs drafts Jaxon Cover as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[5/31/2026 8:11:34 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:2-NYR.
[5/31/2026 8:11:29 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Maple Leafs : Y:2026-RND:5-NJD, Y:2026-RND:3-MTL.
[5/31/2026 8:11:29 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:2-TOR.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Toronto Marlies didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[4/14/2026 7:54:06 PM] Maple Leafs didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[3/14/2026 8:21:07 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[2/22/2026 9:48:19 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Hurricanes : Y:2026-RND:3-TOR, Y:2026-RND:4-TOR.
[2/22/2026 9:48:19 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Maple Leafs : Josh Manson (69).
[1/19/2026 6:35:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[1/19/2026 6:35:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (14) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[1/19/2026 6:35:57 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[1/10/2026 8:49:56 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[12/23/2025 7:10:02 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (19) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[11/18/2025 7:06:32 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (30) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/16/2025 7:29:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/16/2025 7:29:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/16/2025 7:29:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/16/2025 7:29:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/16/2025 7:29:31 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (17) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/11/2025 8:21:30 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:15:43 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Capitals : Damon Severson (69).
[10/8/2025 7:15:43 AM] TRADE : From Capitals to Maple Leafs : Anton Johansson (60), Y:2026-RND:4-CBJ, Y:2026-RND:7-CBJ.
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (4) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (4) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Points (9) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Assists (6) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Goals (3) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Hits (28) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[10/8/2025 7:14:15 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (43) in 1 Game for Maple Leafs!
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Guillaume Brisebois has been selected as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] CJ Suess has been selected as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Toronto Marlies.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Anders Bjork has been selected as captain for Toronto Marlies.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Toronto Marlies.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] David Pastrnak has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Adam Fox has been selected as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Maple Leafs.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Nick Suzuki has been selected as captain for Maple Leafs.
[9/4/2025 8:29:01 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Maple Leafs.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Maple Leafs as the 66 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Jacob Doty was added to Maple Leafs.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alexander Alexeyev was picked by Maple Leafs as the 63 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Luke Philp was added to Maple Leafs.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Alex Whelan was picked by Maple Leafs as the 2 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[9/1/2025 9:39:39 AM] Tory Dello was added to Maple Leafs.
[8/31/2025 8:03:13 PM] TRADE : From Panthers to Maple Leafs : Maxim strbak (P).
[8/31/2025 12:32:09 PM] TRADE : From Panthers to Maple Leafs : Andrei Vasilevskiy (78), Evgenii Dadonov (69), Y:2026-RND:4-FLO.
[8/31/2025 12:32:09 PM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Panthers : Devon Levi (70), Pierre Engvall (67), Corey Perry (68), Brian Dumoulin (68), Y:2026-RND:1-TOR.
[8/30/2025 7:21:07 PM] Danny Nelson has been added to Maple Leafs.
[8/30/2025 3:06:59 PM] Jesse Kiiskinen has been added to Maple Leafs.
[8/30/2025 11:58:22 AM] Oscar Fisker-Molgaard has been added to Maple Leafs.
[8/29/2025 5:00:58 PM] Leeni Hameenaho has been added to Maple Leafs.
[8/28/2025 8:50:42 AM] Emil Hemming has been added to Maple Leafs.
[8/28/2025 8:50:39 AM] Braeden Cootes has been added to Maple Leafs.
[8/28/2025 8:50:37 AM] Michael Hage has been added to Maple Leafs.



No Injury or Suspension.


Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Maple Leafs Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Maple Leafs Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Maple Leafs Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA